• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b K Das
    5
    14
    1
    0
    35.71
    c Goswami b Konwar
    142
    254
    19
    0
    55.90
    c †Rajdeep Das b Suresh
    15
    25
    3
    0
    60.00
    c Baruah b K Das
    23
    88
    2
    0
    26.13
    c †Rajdeep Das b Konwar
    40
    81
    5
    0
    49.38
    b Baruah
    37
    90
    5
    0
    41.11
    c Ramesh b K Das
    10
    29
    1
    0
    34.48
    lbw b Goswami
    57
    124
    8
    1
    45.96
    b K Das
    34
    75
    4
    1
    45.33
    c †Rajdeep Das b Goswami
    9
    23
    2
    0
    39.13
    not out
    6
    12
    1
    0
    50.00
    Extras
    28 (b 12, lb 14, nb 1, w 1)
    TOTAL
    406 all out (135.4 Overs, 530 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    DS Goswami18.416123.2611
    K Das29.0108142.7900
    A Konwar33.059822.9600
    S Suresh13.024313.3000
    B Baruah36.0137312.0200
    M Talukdar6.012404.0000
    Fall of wickets:1-25 (S Chatterjee, 5.2 ov), 2-65 (D Israni, 13.5 ov), 3-137 (Jasvir Singh, 45.1 ov), 4-220 (Yashpal Singh, 72.3 ov), 5-263 (Tahir Khan, 84.1 ov), 6-284 (A Sharma, 93.6 ov), 7-298 (M Qadir, 100.3 ov), 8-384 (SS Patwal, 128.4 ov), 9-394 (AK Mohanty, 131.2 ov), 10-406 (Hari Prasad, 135.4 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    run out (Qadir)
    49
    120
    7
    0
    40.83
    lbw b Rakesh Kumar
    19
    62
    2
    0
    30.64
    b Rakesh Kumar
    0
    6
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Jasvir Singh b Sharma
    1
    20
    0
    0
    5.00
    lbw b Mohanty
    17
    64
    1
    1
    26.56
    c Qadir b Sharma
    9
    25
    2
    0
    36.00
    c †Israni b Rakesh Kumar
    49
    79
    9
    0
    62.02
    lbw b Mohanty
    10
    34
    2
    0
    29.41
    not out
    22
    95
    3
    0
    23.15
    b Rakesh Kumar
    12
    51
    3
    0
    23.52
    lbw b Rakesh Kumar
    12
    13
    3
    0
    92.30
    Extras
    59 (b 23, lb 13, nb 17, w 6)
    TOTAL
    259 all out (92 Overs)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    Rakesh Kumar29.078252.8224
    Hari Prasad12.024203.5003
    A Sharma26.0134021.5307
    AK Mohanty17.093522.0503
    SS Patwal7.002403.4200
    Yashpal Singh1.01000.0000
    Fall of wickets:1-75 (PJ Das, 17.6 ov), 2-79 (NH Bordoloi, 21.3 ov), 3-91 (S Ramesh, 28.3 ov), 4-111 (S Suresh, 37.3 ov), 5-133 (S Sharath, 46.3 ov), 6-139 (M Talukdar, 49.5 ov), 7-179 (DS Goswami, 61.1 ov), 8-206 (Rajdeep Das, 71.4 ov), 9-236 (B Baruah, 89.1 ov), 10-259 (K Das, 91.6 ov)

Match Notes