• BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Alexander
    6
    18
    0
    0
    33.33
    b Alexander
    6
    14
    1
    0
    42.85
    c Zondo b Abbott
    7
    12
    1
    0
    58.33
    b Maharaj
    150
    249
    12
    0
    60.24
    c †MN van Wyk b Abbott
    44
    47
    6
    0
    93.61
    c †MN van Wyk b Abbott
    5
    25
    0
    0
    20.00
    c Chetty b Maharaj
    32
    70
    5
    0
    45.71
    c Zondo b Maharaj
    2
    15
    0
    0
    13.33
    c Miller b Abbott
    26
    96
    2
    0
    27.08
    c Smit b Abbott
    4
    39
    0
    0
    10.25
    not out
    0
    5
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    22 (b 4, lb 6, nb 12)
    TOTAL
    304 all out (96.2 Overs, 418 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    KJ Abbott24.256052.4601
    CJ Alexander21.008524.0403
    M Shezi18.027404.1107
    KA Maharaj28.036332.2501
    D Smit5.001202.4000
    Fall of wickets:1-12 (AG Puttick, 3.6 ov), 2-16 (OA Ramela, 5.3 ov), 3-24 (S van Zyl, 8.4 ov), 4-87 (MY Vallie, 22.2 ov), 5-98 (DJ Vilas, 28.5 ov), 6-187 (JM Kemp, 53.4 ov), 7-200 (PJN Jeftha, 59.1 ov), 8-282 (DL Piedt, 86.4 ov), 9-304 (JL Ontong, 95.1 ov), 10-304 (T Muller, 96.2 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c †Vilas b Muller
    8
    33
    1
    0
    24.24
    c Kemp b Muller
    14
    50
    3
    0
    28.00
    c †Vilas b Jeftha
    127
    181
    19
    2
    70.16
    c Kemp b Paterson
    40
    107
    5
    0
    37.38
    lbw b Kemp
    72
    125
    9
    0
    57.60
    run out (Muller)
    29
    67
    5
    0
    43.28
    b Paterson
    0
    12
    0
    0
    0.00
    c & b Paterson
    8
    35
    0
    0
    22.85
    c †Vilas b Kemp
    0
    3
    0
    0
    0.00
    c van Zyl b Kemp
    2
    10
    0
    0
    20.00
    not out
    9
    13
    1
    0
    69.23
    Extras
    23 (lb 12, nb 10, w 1)
    TOTAL
    332 all out (104.2 Overs, 462 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    D Paterson23.256132.6105
    JM Kemp26.086032.3011
    T Muller16.026023.7504
    DL Piedt23.049304.0400
    PJN Jeftha11.023413.0900
    JL Ontong1.00808.0000
    S van Zyl4.00401.0000
    Fall of wickets:1-18 (I Khan, 10.3 ov), 2-37 (DJ van Wyk, 16.5 ov), 3-139 (C Chetty, 51.3 ov), 4-233 (K Zondo, 68.3 ov), 5-304 (MN van Wyk, 91.3 ov), 6-308 (DA Miller, 93.1 ov), 7-311 (KA Maharaj, 96.4 ov), 8-314 (KJ Abbott, 97.5 ov), 9-320 (M Shezi, 101.2 ov), 10-332 (D Smit, 104.2 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    b Abbott
    6
    16
    1
    0
    37.50
    lbw b Abbott
    123
    241
    15
    0
    51.03
    b Smit
    99
    146
    15
    0
    67.80
    b Maharaj
    5
    7
    1
    0
    71.42
    lbw b Abbott
    3
    15
    0
    0
    20.00
    lbw b Abbott
    0
    6
    0
    0
    0.00
    c DJ van Wyk b Smit
    16
    35
    2
    0
    45.71
    c Shezi b Abbott
    9
    50
    1
    0
    18.00
    lbw b Abbott
    5
    12
    0
    0
    41.66
    lbw b Abbott
    0
    3
    0
    0
    0.00
    not out
    0
    5
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    14 (b 2, lb 4, nb 6, w 2)
    TOTAL
    280 all out (88.2 Overs, 368 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    KJ Abbott18.256573.5416
    CJ Alexander14.026704.7810
    M Shezi10.023603.6000
    KA Maharaj29.046812.3400
    I Khan3.00903.0000
    D Smit14.042922.0700
    Fall of wickets:1-6 (OA Ramela, 4.2 ov), 2-193 (S van Zyl, 50.4 ov), 3-200 (JL Ontong, 53.4 ov), 4-215 (MY Vallie, 58.5 ov), 5-221 (DJ Vilas, 60.4 ov), 6-251 (JM Kemp, 74.5 ov), 7-260 (AG Puttick, 82.2 ov), 8-276 (DL Piedt, 86.4 ov), 9-277 (T Muller, 86.6 ov), 10-280 (PJN Jeftha, 88.2 ov)
  • BATSMEN
    R
    B
    4s
    6s
    SR
    c †Vilas b Muller
    18
    30
    4
    0
    60.00
    c sub (GF Linde) b Muller
    21
    40
    4
    0
    52.50
    lbw b Muller
    6
    23
    1
    0
    26.08
    b Muller
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    c Puttick b Piedt
    8
    14
    1
    0
    57.14
    not out
    19
    23
    4
    0
    82.60
    b Piedt
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    c †Vilas b Muller
    1
    7
    0
    0
    14.28
    b Piedt
    8
    15
    2
    0
    53.33
    c Jeftha b Piedt
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    c van Zyl b Piedt
    0
    1
    0
    0
    0.00
    Extras
    3 (lb 1, nb 2)
    TOTAL
    84 all out (25.4 Overs, 128 minutes)
    BowlingOMRWEconWDNB
    D Paterson6.003606.0000
    JM Kemp6.031001.6600
    T Muller9.032152.3302
    DL Piedt4.401653.4200
    Fall of wickets:1-26 (DJ van Wyk, 8.6 ov), 2-46 (I Khan, 14.3 ov), 3-46 (C Chetty, 14.4 ov), 4-53 (K Zondo, 16.6 ov), 5-59 (DA Miller, 19.1 ov), 6-59 (D Smit, 19.2 ov), 7-60 (KJ Abbott, 20.4 ov), 8-84 (KA Maharaj, 25.2 ov), 9-84 (M Shezi, 25.3 ov), 10-84 (CJ Alexander, 25.4 ov)

Match Notes