Premier League Tournament, 2012/13 / Grounds

Army Ground, Panagoda Army Ground, Panagoda

Fri Feb 1 - Sat Feb 2 SL Army v SL Air SC
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 SL Army v Lankan CC
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 SL Army v Colts
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 SL Army v Moors
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Saracens v SL Army
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Bloomfield v Burgher
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Bloomfield v SL Air SC
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 Bloomfield v Lankan CC
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Bloomfield v SL Army
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Saracens v Bloomfield
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 Ragama v Bloomfield
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Saracens v Ragama
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Bloomfield v Colts
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Burgher v Saracens
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Burgher v Ragama
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 Burgher v Moors
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Burgher v Panadura
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Burgher v SL Army
Colombo Cricket Club Ground Colombo Cricket Club Ground

Capacity 6000
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Col CC v Tamil Union
Sat Feb 23 - Mon Feb 25 Chilaw v Col CC
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Col CC v Nondescripts
Mon Mar 4 - Wed Mar 6 Ragama v Panadura
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Col CC v Sinhalese
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 Col CC v Galle CC
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Col CC v SLPACC
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Colts v Ragama
Fri Feb 8 - Sat Feb 9 Colts v Lankan CC
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Colts v Moors
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 SLPACC v Nondescripts
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Colts v Burgher
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 SLPACC v Galle CC
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 Colts v Saracens
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 SLPACC v SL Navy
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake

Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Lankan CC v Saracens
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Ragama v SL Army
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 Lankan CC v Burgher
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Lankan CC v SL Air SC
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Lankan CC v Ragama
Galle International Stadium Galle International Stadium

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Galle CC v Badureliya
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Galle CC v Tamil Union
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 Galle CC v Kurunegala Y
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Galle CC v Chilaw
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Moors v Saracens
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 SLPACC v Chilaw
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Moors v SL Air SC
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Moors v Lankan CC
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Moors v Bloomfield
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Moors v Panadura
  Navy Ground, Welisara

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 SL Navy v Col CC
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Galle CC v SL Navy
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 SL Navy v Tamil Union
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Chilaw v SL Navy
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 SL Navy v Nondescripts
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 2000
Fri Feb 1 - Sat Feb 2 Nondescripts v Kurunegala Y
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Nondescripts v Chilaw
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Sinhalese v SLPACC
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Nondescripts v Badureliya
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 SLPACC v Badureliya
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Nondescripts v Tamil Union
Sat Mar 30 - Sun Mar 31 Nondescripts v Galle CC
P Sara Oval, Colombo P Sara Oval, Colombo

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Tamil Union v SLPACC
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 Tamil Union v Badureliya
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 Tamil Union v Kurunegala Y
Fri Mar 15 - Sat Mar 16 Tamil Union v Chilaw
Panadura Esplanade Panadura Esplanade

Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Panadura v Lankan CC
Fri Feb 8 - Sat Feb 9 Panadura v SL Army
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Panadura v Bloomfield
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 Panadura v Saracens
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Panadura v Colts
R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo

Established 1986
Capacity 35,000
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Ragama v Moors
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Chilaw v Kurunegala Y
Riffle Green, Colombo Riffle Green, Colombo

Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Saracens v SL Air SC
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 SL Air SC v Ragama
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10 SL Air SC v Colts
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 SL Air SC v Panadura
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 SL Air SC v Burgher
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 10,000
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3 Chilaw v Sinhalese
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Sinhalese v Badureliya
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Sinhalese v Nondescripts
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24 Sinhalese v SL Navy
Mon Mar 25 - Tue Mar 26 Sinhalese v Galle CC
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Tamil Union v Sinhalese
Fri Apr 5 - Mon Apr 8 Moors v Sinhalese
Surrey Village Ground, Maggona, Kalutara Surrey Village Ground, Maggona, Kalutara

Established 2011
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Badureliya v SL Navy
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3 Badureliya v Kurunegala Y
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24 Badureliya v Col CC
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Badureliya v Chilaw
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala

Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10 Kurunegala Y v SLPACC
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17 Kurunegala Y v Col CC
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17 Kurunegala Y v Sinhalese
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1 Kurunegala Y v SL Navy