Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Police Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Sep 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Police Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Ananda College Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Sep 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sun Sep 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Sep 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Mon Sep 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Sep 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Sep 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Police Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Oct 2 - Sun Oct 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Singha Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 9 - Sun Oct 11
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Tue Oct 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Moratuwa Sports Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Palink Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Oct 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club v Marians Ladies
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
08:30 local | 03:00 GMT
23:00 EDT | 22:00 CDT | 20:00 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - Mahanama College v Royal Institute
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
08:55 local | 03:25 GMT
23:25 EDT | 22:25 CDT | 20:25 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - CWW.Kannangara College v Prince of Wales College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 - Sun Oct 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
10:05 local | 04:35 GMT
00:35 EDT | 23:35 CDT | 21:35 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - Thurstan College v DS Senanayake College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
10:30 local | 05:00 GMT
01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - Lumbini College v Trinity College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
11:40 local | 06:10 GMT
02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - Sri Sumangala College v Gamini Central College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
12:00 local | 06:30 GMT
02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - Basilica College v De Mazanod College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
13:15 local | 07:45 GMT
03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - Moratu Maha Vidyalaya v Batticaloa Combine Schools
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
13:40 local | 08:10 GMT
04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - St. Benedict's College v Royal College Panadura
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
14:50 local | 09:20 GMT
05:20 EDT | 04:20 CDT | 02:20 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - Mahanama College v Thurstan College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
15:15 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - Lumbini College v Prince of Wales College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
16:25 local | 10:55 GMT
06:55 EDT | 05:55 CDT | 03:55 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - St. Joseph's College v Sri Sumangala College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Fri Oct 16 (5 ovs)
16:50 local | 11:20 GMT
07:20 EDT | 06:20 CDT | 04:20 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - Nalanda College v De Mazanod College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
08:30 local | 03:00 GMT
23:00 EDT | 22:00 CDT | 20:00 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - Jaffna Combine Schools v Lyceum College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
08:55 local | 03:25 GMT
23:25 EDT | 22:25 CDT | 20:25 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - Ampara Combine Schools v Ananda College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
10:05 local | 04:35 GMT
00:35 EDT | 23:35 CDT | 21:35 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - S.Thomas' College v Trincomalee Combine Schools
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
10:30 local | 05:00 GMT
01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - Polonnaruwa Combine Schools v Royal College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
11:40 local | 06:10 GMT
02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - Zahira College v Holly Cross College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
12:00 local | 06:30 GMT
02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - S.Thomas' College Matale v Dharmapala College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
13:15 local | 07:45 GMT
03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - Wesley College v St. Peters College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
13:40 local | 08:10 GMT
04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - Joseph Vaz College v Asoka Vidyalaya
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
14:50 local | 09:20 GMT
05:20 EDT | 04:20 CDT | 02:20 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - Jaffna Combine Schools v S.Thomas' College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
15:15 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - Ananda College v Royal College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
16:25 local | 10:55 GMT
06:55 EDT | 05:55 CDT | 03:55 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - Richmond College v Zahira College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sat Oct 17 (5 ovs)
16:50 local | 11:20 GMT
07:20 EDT | 06:20 CDT | 04:20 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - St. Sebastians College v Dharmapala College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
08:55 local | 03:25 GMT
23:25 EDT | 22:25 CDT | 20:25 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - St. Joseph's College v Moratu Maha Vidyalaya
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
10:05 local | 04:35 GMT
00:35 EDT | 23:35 CDT | 21:35 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - Nalanda College v St. Benedict's College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
10:30 local | 05:00 GMT
01:00 EDT | 00:00 CDT | 22:00 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - St. Peters College v Richmond College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
11:40 local | 06:10 GMT
02:10 EDT | 01:10 CDT | 23:10 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - Joseph Vaz College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
12:00 local | 06:30 GMT
02:30 EDT | 01:30 CDT | 23:30 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group A - Mahanama College v St. Joseph's College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
13:15 local | 07:45 GMT
03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group B - Lumbini College v Nalanda College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
13:40 local | 08:10 GMT
04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group C - Jaffna Combine Schools v Richmond College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
14:50 local | 09:20 GMT
05:20 EDT | 04:20 CDT | 02:20 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
Group D - Ananda College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
15:15 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
semi final 1 - Nalanda College v St. Joseph's College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
16:25 local | 10:55 GMT
06:55 EDT | 05:55 CDT | 03:55 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
semi final 2 - Richmond College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Sun Oct 18 (5 ovs)
16:50 local | 11:20 GMT
07:20 EDT | 06:20 CDT | 04:20 PDT
Glucofit Cricket Sixes
final - St. Joseph's College v St. Sebastians College
Campbell Park, Colombo
Mon Oct 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Mon Oct 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Colts Cricket Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Thu Oct 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Palink Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Oct 23 - Sun Oct 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Police Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Sat Oct 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Mon Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Marians Ladies
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Oct 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Moratuwa Sports Club Women v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Lankan Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Oct 30 - Sun Nov 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Nov 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Nov 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Nov 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Nov 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Singha Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Nov 6 - Sun Nov 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Mon Nov 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Nov 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Nov 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Nov 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Wed Nov 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Thu Nov 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 13 - Sun Nov 15
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Nov 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Wed Nov 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
1st Semi-Final - Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Thu Nov 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 20 - Sun Nov 22
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Nov 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sat Nov 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
1st Semi-Final - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Nov 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
2nd Semi-Final - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Nov 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
2nd Semi-Final - Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Nov 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Nov 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Final - Panadura Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 (50 ovs) Sri Lanka Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Dharmaraja College Ground, Kandy
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Moratuwa Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Nov 27 - Sun Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Nov 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Nov 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Mon Nov 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Mon Nov 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Final - Marians Ladies v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Final - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Dec 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Thu Dec 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Bangladesh Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Dec 4 - Sun Dec 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Sun Dec 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Sri Lanka Under-19s v Bangladesh Under-19s
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Dec 6 - Tue Dec 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moratuwa Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Tue Dec 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in Sri Lanka
Final - Sri Lanka Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Air Force Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 11 - Sun Dec 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Dec 14 - Wed Dec 16
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Ananda College Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 18 - Sun Dec 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sat Dec 26 - Mon Dec 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 26 - Mon Dec 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 26 - Mon Dec 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 5 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 5 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group A - Marians Ladies v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 5 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group B - Palink Sports Club v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 6 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club Women v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 6 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group B - Palink Sports Club v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 6 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group A - Marians Ladies v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 6 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 7 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group A - Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Moratuwa Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 7 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Palink Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 7 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club Women v Marians Ladies
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 7 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Group B - Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 12 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Colts Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 12 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Marians Ladies
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, ColomboWinner of Group B v Runner up of Group A
Wed Jan 13 (20 ovs)
10:30 local | 05:00 GMT
00:00 EST | 23:00 CST | 21:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Final - Colts Cricket Club Women v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 21 - Sun Jan 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
ICC Intercontinental Cup
Afghanistan v Ireland
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Sat Jan 23 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka A v Canada
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Jan 25 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka A v Canada
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 28 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka A v Afghanistan
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Jan 31 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka A v Ireland
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 31 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Afghanistan v Canada
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Feb 1 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Associates T20 Series
Sri Lanka A v Canada
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Feb 1 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Associates T20 Series
Afghanistan v Ireland
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Feb 3 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Associates T20 Series
Canada v Ireland
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Feb 3 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Associates T20 Series
Sri Lanka A v Afghanistan
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 4 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Associates T20 Series
Afghanistan v Canada
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 4 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Associates T20 Series
Sri Lanka A v Ireland
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI v Ruhuna
Galle International Stadium
Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Wayamba v Basnahira South
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sat Feb 6 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira North v Kandurata
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI v Wayamba
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira South v Kandurata
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Tue Feb 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Basnahira North
Galle International Stadium
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira South v Basnahira North
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI v Kandurata
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Wayamba v Ruhuna
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sun Feb 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Kandurata
Galle International Stadium
Sun Feb 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira North v Wayamba
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Sun Feb 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira South v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Feb 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira North v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Tue Feb 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira South v Ruhuna
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Tue Feb 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Kandurata v Wayamba
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Fri Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Kandurata v Wayamba
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Ruhuna v Basnahira South
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Sun Feb 21 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Final - Kandurata v Ruhuna
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Wed Feb 24 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Ruhuna v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI
Dharmaraja College Ground, Kandy
Wed Feb 24 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Wayamba v Basnahira South
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Wed Feb 24 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira North v Kandurata
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Thu Feb 25 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Ruhuna v Basnahira North
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Thu Feb 25 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI v Wayamba
Dharmaraja College Ground, Kandy
Thu Feb 25 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira South v Kandurata
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Feb 27 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI v Kandurata
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Feb 27 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Wayamba v Ruhuna
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sat Feb 27 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira South v Basnahira North
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sun Feb 28 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira North v Wayamba
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sun Feb 28 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira South v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Feb 28 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Ruhuna v Kandurata
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Thu Mar 4 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira North v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined XI
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Mar 4 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Basnahira South v Ruhuna
Galle International Stadium
Thu Mar 4 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Kandurata v Wayamba
Galle International Stadium
Sat Mar 6 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Basnahira South v Wayamba
De Zoysa Stadium, MoratuwaTeam No 2 v Team No 3
Sat Mar 6 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Kandurata v Ruhuna
De Zoysa Stadium, MoratuwaTeam No 1 v Team No 4
Sun Mar 7 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Twenty20 Tournament
Final - Ruhuna v Wayamba
De Zoysa Stadium, Moratuwa
Thu Mar 11 - Sat Mar 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
131st Battle of the Blues - Royal College v S.Thomas' College
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Mar 18 - Sun Mar 21
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Basnahira North v Kandurata
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Mar 18 - Sat Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Wayamba v Basnahira South
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Thu Mar 25 - Sun Mar 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Basnahira South v Kandurata
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Mar 25 - Sun Mar 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Ruhuna v Basnahira North
Galle International Stadium
Sat Mar 27 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT
Royal College v S.Thomas' College
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Apr 3 - Tue Apr 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Basnahira South v Basnahira North
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Sat Apr 3 - Tue Apr 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Wayamba v Ruhuna
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Apr 22 - Sun Apr 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Basnahira North v Wayamba
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Thu Apr 22 - Sun Apr 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Ruhuna v Kandurata
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Thu May 6 - Sun May 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Basnahira South v Ruhuna
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu May 6 - Sun May 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Kandurata v Wayamba
Asgiriya Stadium, Kandy
Thu May 13 - Sun May 16
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Tournament
Final - Basnahira North v Basnahira South
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days