Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Tue Aug 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colombo Cricket Club Women v Narammala Sports Club Women
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Tue Aug 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Tue Aug 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Aug 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Thu Aug 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Aug 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Colombo Cricket Club Women
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Tue Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colombo Cricket Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Tue Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Narammala Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Tue Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Marians Ladies
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Narammala Sports Club Women v Marians Ladies
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Fri Aug 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colombo Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Mon Aug 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Tue Aug 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Aug 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Colombo Cricket Club Women
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Tue Aug 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Narammala Sports Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Tue Aug 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Palink Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Thu Aug 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colombo Cricket Club Women v Colts Cricket Club Women
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Thu Aug 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Narammala Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Thu Aug 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Thu Aug 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Aug 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Colombo Cricket Club Women
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Tue Aug 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Marians Ladies v Colts Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Aug 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara
Tue Aug 24 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Narammala Sports Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Thu Aug 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Narammala Sports Club Women
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Tue Aug 31 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Marians Ladies
Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara
Thu Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Marians Ladies v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, ColomboTeam No 1 v Team No 4
Thu Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Colts Cricket Club Women v Colombo Cricket Club Women
Colombo Cricket Club GroundTeam No 2 v Team No 3
Sat Sep 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Final - Marians Ladies v Colts Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 10 - Fri Nov 12
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket President's XI v West Indians
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Nov 15 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
1st ODI - Sri Lanka Women v England Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Nov 15 - Fri Nov 19
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st Test - Sri Lanka v West Indies
Galle International Stadium
Wed Nov 17 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
2nd ODI - Sri Lanka Women v England Women
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Nov 19 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st T20I - Sri Lanka Women v England Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Nov 21 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
2nd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v England Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Nov 22 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
2nd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v England Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Nov 22 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
3rd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v England Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Nov 23 - Sat Nov 27
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
2nd Test - Sri Lanka v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Dec 1 - Sun Dec 5
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
3rd Test - Sri Lanka v West Indies
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Dec 18 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 18 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Colombo Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 20 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Colombo Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 20 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Marians Ladies v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 20 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 20 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 21 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Marians Ladies v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 21 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 23 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 23 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 23 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Colombo Cricket Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 23 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women v Marians Ladies
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Police Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 28 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
1st semi-final - Colombo Cricket Club Women v Marians Ladies
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 28 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
2nd semi-final - Colts Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Saracens Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Singha Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Antonians Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 31 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Antonians Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Sri Lanka Army v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Jan 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Jan 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Antonians Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha
Mon Jan 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group A - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Singha Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Group B - Sri Lanka Army v Antonians Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Tue Jan 4 (20 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Twenty20 Tournament
final - Marians Ladies v Sri Lanka Cricket Combined Women
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 4 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 6 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
1st Semi-Final - Police Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Thu Jan 6 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
1st Semi-Final - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Jan 7 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
2nd Semi-Final - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 7 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
2nd Semi-Final - Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Jan 9 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B
Final - Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Sun Jan 9 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier A
Final - Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Jan 10 - Tue Jan 11 Sri Lanka Board Under-19s XI v England Under-19s
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Tue Jan 11 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 12 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Kandurata v Ruhuna
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 13 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Uva v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 14 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Kandurata
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 14 - Mon Jan 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st Test - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
Galle International Stadium
Sat Jan 15 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Uva
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 16 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Kandurata v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Jan 17 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Ruhuna
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Jan 18 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Kandurata v Uva
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 19 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 20 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Uva
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 20 - Sun Jan 23
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
2nd Test - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Jan 23 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Basnahira v Wayamba
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Jan 24 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Kandurata v Ruhuna
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Jan 26 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Final - Basnahira v Kandurata
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Jan 28 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
1st Youth ODI - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 30 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
2nd Youth ODI - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Jan 31 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
1st ODI - Sri Lanka v West Indies
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Feb 1 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
3rd Youth ODI - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 3 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
2nd ODI - Sri Lanka v West Indies
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 3 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
4th Youth ODI - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Feb 3 - Sat Feb 5
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Feb 5 (50 ovs)
09:45 local | 04:15 GMT
23:15 EST | 22:15 CST | 20:15 PST
5th Youth ODI - Sri Lanka Under-19s v England Under-19s
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Feb 6 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
3rd ODI - Sri Lanka v West Indies
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Feb 7 - Wed Feb 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Mon Feb 7 - Wed Feb 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 11 - Sun Feb 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 11 - Sun Feb 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 11 - Sun Feb 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 11 - Sun Feb 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Feb 12 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Kenya v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Feb 12 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Sri Lanka v Netherlands
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Feb 15 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Kenya v Netherlands
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Feb 15 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
Sri Lanka v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Feb 17 - Sat Feb 19
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Feb 18 - Sun Feb 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Army v Antonians Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sun Feb 20 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
3rd Match, Group A - Sri Lanka v Canada
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Wed Feb 23 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
6th Match, Group A - Kenya v Pakistan
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moors Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 25 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Feb 26 - Sun Feb 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Antonians Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sat Feb 26 - Mon Feb 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Feb 26 - Mon Feb 28
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Sat Feb 26 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
10th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Mar 1 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
14th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka v Kenya
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Mar 3 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
17th Match, Group A - Canada v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Lankan Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moors Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 4 - Sun Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Antonians Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Sat Mar 5 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
20th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka v Australia
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Mar 8 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
24th Match, Group A - New Zealand v Pakistan
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Thu Mar 10 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
ICC Cricket World Cup
26th Match, Group A - Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Fri Mar 11 - Sun Mar 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 11 - Sun Mar 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Mar 11 - Sun Mar 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Lankan Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 11 - Sun Mar 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Mar 11 - Sat Mar 12
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sat Mar 12 - Mon Mar 14
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Mon Mar 14 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Cricket World Cup
33rd Match, Group A - Pakistan v Zimbabwe
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Antonians Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 18 - Sun Mar 20
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha
Fri Mar 18 - Sat Mar 19
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sat Mar 19 - Mon Mar 21
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Sat Mar 19 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Cricket World Cup
40th Match, Group A - Australia v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Army v Police Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 25 - Sun Mar 27
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Antonians Sports Club
Kadirana Cricket Grounds, Gampaha
Sat Mar 26 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Cricket World Cup
4th Quarter-Final - Sri Lanka v England
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Mar 29 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Cricket World Cup
1st Semi-Final - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Mar 31 - Sat Apr 2
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Antonians Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Police Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Police Park Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Singha Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Galle International Stadium
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 1 - Sun Apr 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Apr 4 - Wed Apr 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Singha Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Lankan Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Apr 11 - Wed Apr 13
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Antonians Sports Club v Police Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Apr 16 - Mon Apr 18
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Antonians Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Apr 17 - Tue Apr 19
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Antonians Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Burgher Recreation Club v Police Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Army v Moors Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Apr 22 - Sun Apr 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier B
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club v Singha Sports Club
Thurstan College Ground, Colombo
Sun Apr 24 - Tue Apr 26
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 29 - Sun May 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 29 - Sun May 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Apr 30 - Mon May 2
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sun May 1 - Tue May 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Saracens Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon May 2 - Wed May 4
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Ragama Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri May 6 - Sun May 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri May 6 - Sun May 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colombo Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri May 6 - Sun May 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Sinhalese Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri May 6 - Sun May 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri May 6 - Sun May 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament Tier A
Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days