Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Thu Sep 29 - Sat Oct 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Sep 29 - Sun Oct 2
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Lions v Dolphins
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Sep 29 - Sun Oct 2
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Knights
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Sep 29 - Sat Oct 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Sep 29 - Fri Sep 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Sep 29 - Sat Oct 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sat Oct 1 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Easterns v North West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Oct 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Oct 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Oct 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Griqualand West v Gauteng
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Oct 6 - Sun Oct 9
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Titans
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Oct 6 - Sat Oct 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Border
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Oct 6 - Sun Oct 9
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Knights v Lions
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Oct 6 - Sat Oct 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Oct 7 - Sat Oct 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - Eastern Province Under-19s v Boland Under-19s
Victoria Park High School
Fri Oct 7 - Sat Oct 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - Western Province Under-19s v South Western Districts Under-19s
PP Smit Stadium, Bellville, Cape Town
Fri Oct 7 - Sat Oct 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool B - Griqualand West Under-19s v KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s
Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Sat Oct 8 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Griqualand West Women v Free State Women
Yorkshire Cricket Club Ground, Kimberley
Sat Oct 8 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Gauteng Women v Limpopo Women
Joburg Cricket Club Ground, Johannesburg
Sat Oct 8 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Boland Women v Western Province Women
Venue TBC
Sat Oct 8 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Border Women v Eastern Province Women
Venue TBC
Sat Oct 8 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Kei Women v South Western Districts Women
Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha
Sun Oct 9 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Easterns Women v Mpumalanga Women
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Sun Oct 9 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Northerns Women v Gauteng Women
Sinovich Park, Sinoville, Pretoria
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Boland v Border
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Oct 9 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Northerns v Easterns
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Oct 13 - Sun Oct 16
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Knights
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Western Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v North West
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Oct 13 - Sun Oct 16
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Lions v Titans
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Oct 13 - Sat Oct 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Cape Cobras
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Oct 13 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
1st T20I - South Africa v Australia
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Oct 14 - Sun Oct 16
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - South Western Districts Under-19s v Border Under-19s
Recreation Ground, OudtshoornPaarl
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Boland v Eastern Province
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Western Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Free State v North West
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Oct 16 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
2nd T20I - South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Oct 19 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
1st ODI - South Africa v Australia
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Oct 20 - Sat Oct 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Western Province
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Oct 20 - Sun Oct 23
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Oct 20 - Sun Oct 23
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Lions v Warriors
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 20 - Sat Oct 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v Griqualand West
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Fri Oct 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
1st ODI - South Africa Women v England Women
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Oct 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
2nd ODI - South Africa Women v England Women
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Border v Western Province
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Oct 23 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Free State v Griqualand West
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Oct 23 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
2nd ODI - South Africa v Australia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Tue Oct 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
3rd ODI - South Africa Women v England Women
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v Easterns
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Oct 27 - Sun Oct 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Knights v Warriors
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Oct 27 - Fri Oct 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v South Western Districts
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v North West
Lenasia Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Oct 27 - Sat Oct 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
SuperSport Series
Titans v Cape Cobras
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Oct 27 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
1st T20I - South Africa Women v England Women
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Oct 28 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
3rd ODI - South Africa v Australia
Kingsmead, Durban
Sat Oct 29 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Eastern Province v South Western Districts
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sat Oct 29 (20 ovs)          
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
2nd T20I - South Africa Women v England Women
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
3rd T20I - South Africa Women v England Women
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Free State v Easterns
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Oct 30 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Gauteng v North West
Lenasia Stadium, Johannesburg
Tue Nov 1 - Thu Nov 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
South Africa A v Australians
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed Nov 2 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Western Province
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Nov 3 - Sat Nov 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Border
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Fri Nov 4 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Fri Nov 4 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Warriors v Knights
Buffalo Park, East London
Sat Nov 5 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Free State Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Central University of Technology, ABSA Oval, Bloemfontein
Sat Nov 5 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - North West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Sat Nov 5 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Mpumalanga Women v Limpopo Women
Landau Recreation Club, South African Coal Estates, Witbank
Sat Nov 5 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Northerns Women v Easterns Women
Sinovich Park, Sinoville, Pretoria
Sat Nov 5 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Boland Women v Border Women
Venue TBC
Sat Nov 5 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Western Province Women v Eastern Province Women
Old Mutual Sports Club Ground, Cape Town
Sun Nov 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Dolphins v Warriors
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Nov 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Nov 6 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Titans v Knights
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 6 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Free State Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
Central University of Technology, ABSA Oval, Bloemfontein
Sun Nov 6 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - North West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 6 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Limpopo Women v Gauteng Women
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
Sun Nov 6 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Boland Women v Eastern Province Women
Venue TBC
Sun Nov 6 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Western Province Women v Border Women
Old Mutual Sports Club Ground, Cape Town
Sun Nov 6 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Eastern Province v Western Province
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 6 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - South Western Districts v Border
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Nov 6 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Griqualand West v Northerns
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Wed Nov 9 - Fri Nov 11
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
1st Test - South Africa v Australia
Newlands, Cape Town
Wed Nov 9 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Nov 10 - Sat Nov 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Eastern Province
Schoemans Field, East London
Fri Nov 11 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Knights v Lions
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Nov 11 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Fri Nov 11 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Knights v Warriors
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Nov 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Titans v Cape Cobras
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 13 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Boland
Chatsworth Stadium
Sun Nov 13 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 13 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Border v Eastern Province
Schoemans Field, East London
Wed Nov 16 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Knights
Boland Park, Paarl
Wed Nov 16 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Warriors v Dolphins
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Nov 17 - Sat Nov 19
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v South Western Districts
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Nov 17 - Sat Nov 19
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Eastern Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Nov 17 - Sat Nov 19
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Griqualand West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Nov 17 - Mon Nov 21
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
2nd Test - South Africa v Australia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Fri Nov 18 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Titans
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Nov 18 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Knights v Dolphins
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Fri Nov 18 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Lions v Warriors
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Lions
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Nov 20 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Warriors v Titans
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 20 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v South Western Districts
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Nov 20 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Eastern Province
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Nov 20 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Easterns v Griqualand West
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Wed Nov 23 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Wed Nov 23 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Knights v Cape Cobras
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Wed Nov 23 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Warriors v Lions
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Nov 24 - Sat Nov 26
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
Fri Nov 25 - Sat Nov 26
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - South Western Districts Under-19s v Boland Under-19s
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Fri Nov 25 - Sun Nov 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s v Free State Under-19s
Hilton College
Fri Nov 25 - Sun Nov 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool C - Gauteng Under-19s v North West Under-19s
St John's College, Houghton
Fri Nov 25 - Sun Nov 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool C - Northerns Under-19s v Easterns Under-19s
Tshwane University of Technology Oval, Pretoria
Fri Nov 25 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Nov 25 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Knights v Titans
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Nov 25 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Lions v Dolphins
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Dolphins v Knights
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Nov 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Nov 27 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Border v KwaZulu-Natal
Buffalo Park, East London
Wed Nov 30 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Wed Nov 30 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Lions v Knights
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Nov 30 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Namibia
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s
Chatsworth Stadium
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - Boland Under-19s v Western Province Under-19s
Louis Small Oval, KraaifonteinEast London
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - Border Under-19s v Eastern Province Under-19s
Schoemans Field, East London
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool B - Griqualand West Under-19s v Free State Under-19s
Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool C - Easterns Under-19s v North West Under-19s
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Thu Dec 1 - Sat Dec 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool C - Northerns Under-19s v Gauteng Under-19s
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Dec 4 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Namibia
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Dec 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Semi-Final - Knights v Warriors
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein2nd v 3rd
Thu Dec 8 - Sat Dec 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v South Western Districts
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Fri Dec 9 - Sun Dec 11
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
South African Invitation XI v Sri Lankans
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Dec 9 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Franchise 1-Day Cup
Final - Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Dec 11 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Western Province v South Western Districts
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Namibia
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Dec 15 - Sun Dec 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Knights v Titans
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Dec 15 - Sun Dec 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Dolphins
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Dec 15 - Fri Dec 16
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Free State
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Dec 15 - Sat Dec 17
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
1st Test - South Africa v Sri Lanka
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Dec 17 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Gauteng v Free State
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Dec 18 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Boland v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Dec 18 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Griqualand West v Namibia
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Mon Dec 26 - Thu Dec 29
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
2nd Test - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Kingsmead, Durban
Tue Dec 27 - Fri Dec 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Boland Park, Paarl
Tue Dec 27 - Fri Dec 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Knights v Dolphins
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Tue Dec 27 - Fri Dec 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Titans v Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Tue Dec 27 - Wed Dec 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Easterns
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Dec 29 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Gauteng v Easterns
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Tue Jan 3 - Fri Jan 6
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
3rd Test - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Gauteng
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Boland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Jan 5 - Sun Jan 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Titans v Warriors
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Jan 5 - Sat Jan 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Knights v Cape Cobras
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Jan 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
South Africa Under-19s Invitation XI v Pakistan Under-19s
Bridge House School, Franschhoek
Sun Jan 8 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Border
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Jan 8 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - South Western Districts v Boland
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Jan 8 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - North West v Namibia
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Jan 8 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Northerns v Gauteng
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Jan 8 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Mon Jan 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Emerging Cape Cobras v Sri Lankans
Brackenfell Sports Fields
Wed Jan 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Wed Jan 11 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
1st ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Jan 12 - Sun Jan 15
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
Pakistan Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Somerset College, Somerset West
Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Namibia
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Griqualand West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Jan 12 - Sun Jan 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Lions
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Jan 12 - Sat Jan 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Boland
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Fri Jan 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Stellenbosch University Ground
Sat Jan 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Buffalo Park, East London
Sat Jan 14 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Newlands, Cape Town
Sat Jan 14 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Women v Griqualand West Women
Chatsworth Stadium
Sat Jan 14 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - North West Women v Free State Women
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Sat Jan 14 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Gauteng Women v Easterns Women
Joburg Cricket Club Ground, Johannesburg
Sat Jan 14 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Border Women v Kei Women
Venue TBC
Sat Jan 14 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Western Province Women v South Western Districts Women
Old Mutual Sports Club Ground, Cape Town
Sun Jan 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
Pakistan Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Bridge House School, Franschhoek
Sun Jan 15 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Mpumalanga Women v Northerns Women
Landau Recreation Club, South African Coal Estates, Witbank
Sun Jan 15 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Boland Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBC
Sun Jan 15 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Eastern Province Women v Kei Women
Venue TBC
Sun Jan 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Jan 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Easterns v Namibia
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Jan 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - North West v Griqualand West
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Jan 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Inland Pool - Northerns v Free State
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Jan 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Coastal Pool - Western Province v Boland
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Mon Jan 16 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Newlands, Cape Town
Tue Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Somerset College, Somerset West
Tue Jan 17 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
3rd ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Wed Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
Pakistan Under-19s v Zimbabwe Under-19s
Stellenbosch University Ground
Thu Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Stellenbosch University Ground
Fri Jan 20 - Sat Jan 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - Eastern Province Under-19s v South Western Districts Under-19s
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Fri Jan 20 - Sat Jan 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool A - Western Province Under-19s v Border Under-19s
Durbanville Cricket Club
Fri Jan 20 - Sat Jan 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool B - Free State Under-19s v KwaZulu-Natal Under-19s
Vossie's Field, Bloemfontein
Fri Jan 20 - Sat Jan 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Under-19s v Griqualand West Under-19s
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool C - Easterns Under-19s v Gauteng Under-19s
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Under-19 Competition
Pool C - North West Under-19s v Northerns Under-19s
Olympia Park, Rustenberg
Fri Jan 20 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
4th ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sat Jan 21 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Final - Eastern Province v Northerns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Jan 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
5th ODI - South Africa v Sri Lanka
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Jan 22 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in South Africa
Final - South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Boland Park, Paarl
Wed Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
1st Youth ODI - South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Stellenbosch University Ground
Thu Jan 26 - Sun Jan 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v KwaZulu-Natal
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Jan 26 - Sun Jan 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Lions v Knights
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v South Western Districts
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Gauteng
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Thu Jan 26 - Fri Jan 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Namibia
Schoemans Field, East London
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Titans
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Jan 26 - Fri Jan 27
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v Boland
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Fri Jan 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd Youth ODI - South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Wally Wilson Oval, Newlands, Cape Town
Sat Jan 28 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sat Jan 28 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Namibia
Buffalo Park, East London
Sat Jan 28 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v Boland
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sat Jan 28 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Griqualand West Women v North West Women
Yorkshire Cricket Club Ground, Kimberley
Sat Jan 28 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Gauteng Women v Mpumalanga Women
Joburg Cricket Club Ground, Johannesburg
Sat Jan 28 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Limpopo Women v Easterns Women
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
Sat Jan 28 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Kei Women v Boland Women
Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha
Sat Jan 28 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - South Western Districts Women v Border Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Jan 29 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v KwaZulu-Natal
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Jan 29 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v South Western Districts
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Jan 29 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Gauteng
Northerns-Goodwood Cricket Club Oval, Cape Town
Sun Jan 29 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
3rd Youth ODI - South Africa Under-19s v Pakistan Under-19s
Stellenbosch University Ground
Sun Jan 29 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v North West Women
Venue TBC
Sun Jan 29 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Limpopo Women v Northerns Women
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
Sun Jan 29 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Kei Women v Western Province Women
Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha
Sun Jan 29 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - South Western Districts Women v Eastern Province Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 2 - Sun Feb 5
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Feb 2 - Sat Feb 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Griqualand West
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Feb 2 - Sun Feb 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Cape Cobras v Knights
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Feb 2 - Sat Feb 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Free State
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 2 - Sat Feb 4
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Feb 2 - Fri Feb 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Feb 2 - Sun Feb 5
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Titans
Buffalo Park, East London
Sat Feb 4 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Border
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Feb 5 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v Griqualand West
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Feb 5 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Free State
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Feb 5 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Griqualand West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v North West
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Eastern Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Feb 9 - Sun Feb 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Feb 9 - Sun Feb 12
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Warriors v Knights
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Free State
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Northerns
Schoemans Field, East London
Thu Feb 9 - Sat Feb 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
SuperSport Series
Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Feb 11 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v Free State Women
Venue TBC
Sat Feb 11 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Women v North West Women
Kingsmead, Durban
Sat Feb 11 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Limpopo Women v Mpumalanga Women
Cricket Club Ground, Polokwane
Sat Feb 11 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Border Women v Boland Women
Venue TBC
Sat Feb 11 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Eastern Province Women v Western Province Women
Venue TBC
Sun Feb 12 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Griqualand West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 12 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v North West
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Feb 12 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Eastern Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Feb 12 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Free State
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 12 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Northerns
Schoemans Field, East London
Sun Feb 12 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women v Griqualand West Women
Venue TBC
Sun Feb 12 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Women v Free State Women
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Feb 12 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Easterns Women v Northerns Women
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Sun Feb 12 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Border Women v Western Province Women
Venue TBC
Sun Feb 12 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Eastern Province Women v Boland Women
Venue TBC
Wed Feb 15 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Gauteng
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Border
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v North West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Northerns
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 16 - Sat Feb 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Namibia
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Grey High School v Nelspruit High School
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Pool A - Paarl Boys High School v Westville Boys High School
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Pool B - Northern Cape High School v Potchefstroom Gimnasium High School
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Northern Cape High School v Westville Boys High School
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Pool A - Nelspruit High School v Paarl Boys High School
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Pool B - Grey High School v Potchefstroom Gimnasium High School
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Warriors v Titans
Buffalo Park, East London
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Knights v Cape Cobras
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Feb 17 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Lions v Impi
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat Feb 18 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Paarl Boys High School v Potchefstroom Gimnasium High School
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat Feb 18 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Pool A - Nelspruit High School v Westville Boys High School
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Sat Feb 18 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Pool B - Grey High School v Northern Cape High School
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Sat Feb 18 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Grey High School v Paarl Boys High School
North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom
Sat Feb 18 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Nelspruit High School v Northern Cape High School
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sat Feb 18 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Potchefstroom Gimnasium High School v Westville Boys High School
North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom
Sun Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Gauteng
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Border
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v North West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Northerns
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Feb 19 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Namibia
Wally Wilson Oval, Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 19 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Schools T20 Challenge
Final - Northern Cape High School v Paarl Boys High School
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Feb 19 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Impi
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 19 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Titans v Knights
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Feb 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Impi
Boland Park, Paarl
Wed Feb 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Warriors v Lions
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Wed Feb 22 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Knights v Dolphins
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Free State
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Feb 23 - Fri Feb 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Western Province v Northerns
Durbanville Cricket Club
Fri Feb 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Fri Feb 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Impi v Knights
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Feb 24 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Feb 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sat Feb 25 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Free State Women v North West Women
Central University of Technology, ABSA Oval, Bloemfontein
Sat Feb 25 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Griqualand West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sat Feb 25 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Easterns Women v Gauteng Women
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Sat Feb 25 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Northerns Women v Mpumalanga Women
Sinovich Park, Sinoville, Pretoria
Sat Feb 25 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Kei Women v Border Women
Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha
Sat Feb 25 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - South Western Districts Women v Western Province Women
Bridgton Sports Grounds, Oudtshoorn
Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Free State
Schoemans Field, East London
Sun Feb 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Western Province v Northerns
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 26 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Griqualand West Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Country Club B Field, Kimberley
Sun Feb 26 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Mpumalanga Women v Gauteng Women
Landau Recreation Club, South African Coal Estates, Witbank
Sun Feb 26 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Northerns Women v Limpopo Women
Sinovich Park, Sinoville, Pretoria
Sun Feb 26 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Kei Women v Eastern Province Women
Khaya Majola Oval, Mthatha
Sun Feb 26 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - South Western Districts Women v Boland Women
Bridgton Sports Grounds, Oudtshoorn
Sun Feb 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Feb 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Knights v Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Feb 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Impi v Titans
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Wed Feb 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Impi v Warriors
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Wed Feb 29 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Knights v Titans
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Mar 1 - Sat Mar 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Mar 1 - Sat Mar 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Boland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Mar 1 - Sat Mar 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Eastern Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Mar 1 - Sat Mar 3
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Easterns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Mar 1 - Fri Mar 2
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Impi v Cape Cobras
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Fri Mar 2 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Titans v Lions
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Mar 3 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Western Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Mar 4 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Mar 4 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v Boland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Mar 4 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Eastern Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Mar 4 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
South Western Districts v Easterns
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Mar 4 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Titans
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Mar 4 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Warriors v Impi
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Mar 4 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
07:30 EST | 06:30 CST | 04:30 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
Mon Mar 5 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Eastern Province Invitation XI v Ireland
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Tue Mar 6 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST
Eastern Province v Ireland
ABSA Oval, Nelson Mandela Metropole University, Port Elizabeth
Wed Mar 7 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Impi v Dolphins
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Wed Mar 7 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Lions v Knights
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Mar 8 - Sat Mar 10
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Free State
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Mar 8 - Sat Mar 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v Western Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Mar 8 - Sat Mar 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Eastern Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Mar 9 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Mar 9 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Warriors v Knights
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Fri Mar 9 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sat Mar 10 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - North West Women v Griqualand West Women
Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom
Sat Mar 10 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Easterns Women v Limpopo Women
Willowmoore Park A Field, Benoni
Sat Mar 10 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Boland Women v Kei Women
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 10 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Border Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 11 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Free State
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Mar 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v Western Province
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Mar 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Eastern Province
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Mar 11 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Eastern Province Women v South Western Districts Women
Venue TBC
Sun Mar 11 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Western Province Women v Kei Women
Old Mutual Sports Club Ground, Cape Town
Sun Mar 11 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Knights
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Mar 11 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Warriors v Dolphins
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Mar 11 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Mar 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Knights
Kingsmead, Durban
Wed Mar 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Lions v Warriors
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Mar 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Titans v Impi
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Mar 15 - Sat Mar 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Boland v Easterns
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Mar 15 - Sat Mar 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Gauteng
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Mar 15 - Sat Mar 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Mar 16 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Mar 16 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Knights v Impi
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Mar 16 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Lions v Dolphins
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Mar 18 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Boland v Easterns
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Mar 18 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Gauteng
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Mar 18 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Mar 18 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Knights v Warriors
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Mar 18 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Titans v Cape Cobras
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Mar 21 (20 ovs)
12:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Wed Mar 21 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Impi v Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Wed Mar 21 (20 ovs)
15:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Mar 22 - Sat Mar 24
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns
Chatsworth Stadium
Thu Mar 22 - Sat Mar 24
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v North West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Mar 22 - Sat Mar 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Gauteng v South Western Districts
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
Thu Mar 22 - Sat Mar 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Border
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sat Mar 24 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - Free State Women v Griqualand West Women
Central University of Technology, ABSA Oval, Bloemfontein
Sat Mar 24 Women's Provincial League
Central Group - KwaZulu-Natal Women v KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Durban High School
Sat Mar 24 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Gauteng Women v Northerns Women
Joburg Cricket Club Ground, Johannesburg
Sat Mar 24 Women's Provincial League
Highveld Group - Mpumalanga Women v Easterns Women
Landau Recreation Club, South African Coal Estates, Witbank
Sat Mar 24 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Eastern Province Women v Border Women
Venue TBC
Sat Mar 24 Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - South Western Districts Women v Kei Women
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sat Mar 24 (50 ovs) Women's Provincial League
West/East Group - Western Province Women v Boland Women
Old Mutual Sports Club Ground, Cape Town
Sun Mar 25 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Northerns
Chatsworth Stadium
Sun Mar 25 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v North West
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Mar 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Gauteng v South Western Districts
Walter Milton Oval, University of Witwatersrand, Johannesburg
Sun Mar 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Griqualand West v Border
De Beers Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Mar 25 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Qualifying Match - Titans v Knights
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Mar 29 - Sat Mar 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Border v Gauteng
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Mar 29 - Sat Mar 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Namibia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Mar 29 - Sat Mar 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Mar 29 - Sat Mar 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Free State v South Western Districts
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Mar 29 - Sat Mar 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
North West v Western Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Mar 29 - Sat Mar 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
CSA Provincial Three-Day Challenge
Northerns v Boland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Fri Mar 30 (20 ovs)          
17:30 local | 15:30 GMT
11:30 EDT | 10:30 CDT | 08:30 PDT
Only T20I - South Africa v India
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Mar 31 Women's Provincial League
Semi-Final - Northerns Women v KwaZulu-Natal Women
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sat Mar 31 (50 ovs) Women's Provincial League
Semi-Final - Western Province Women v Boland Women
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Apr 1 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West v Western Province
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Apr 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Border v Gauteng
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Apr 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Eastern Province v Namibia
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Apr 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Easterns v KwaZulu-Natal
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Apr 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Free State v South Western Districts
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Apr 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
Northerns v Boland
LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria
Sun Apr 1 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 12:30 GMT
08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT
MiWAY T20 Challenge
Final - Lions v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sat Apr 7 Women's Provincial League
Final - Northerns Women v Western Province Women
SuperSport Park, Centurion
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days