Partnerships - South Western Districts 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 43 13.1 3.26 RD McMillan W Lategan - 1/43 (13.1)
2nd 4 1.3 2.66 W Lategan BC de Wett 1/43 (13.1) 2/47 (14.4)
3rd 21 6.3 3.23 BC de Wett C Jonker 2/47 (14.4) 3/68 (21.1)
4th 84 16.4 5.04 C Jonker WJ Scholtz 3/68 (21.1) 4/152 (37.5)
5th 23 9.1 2.50 BI Louw WJ Scholtz 4/152 (37.5) 5/175 (46.6)
6th 23 8.3 2.70 PA Stuurman WJ Scholtz 5/175 (46.6) 6/198 (55.3)
7th 24 5.1 4.64 WJ Scholtz P Fojela 6/198 (55.3) 7/222 (60.4)
8th 0 0.3 0.00 P Fojela RJ Plaatjies 7/222 (60.4) 8/222 (61.1)
9th 29 4.0 7.25 RJ Plaatjies W Hartslief 8/222 (61.1) 9/251 (65.1)
10th 20 5.3 3.63 W Hartslief GR Rabie 9/251 (65.1) 10/271 (70.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 9th 154 31.5 4.83 GI Hume E Leie 8/243 (82.1) 9/397 (113.6)
1 4th 100 37.4 2.65 W Lategan WJ Scholtz 3/95 (31.6) 4/195 (69.4)
3 4th 84 16.4 5.04 C Jonker WJ Scholtz 3/68 (21.1) 4/152 (37.5)
2 6th 70 16.0 4.37 MK McGillivray TG Mokoena 5/116 (50.6) 6/186 (66.6)
1 1st 63 20.5 3.02 RD McMillan W Lategan - 1/63 (20.5)
2 3rd 48 17.4 2.71 SC Cook TG Mokoena 2/33 (15.2) 3/81 (32.6)
2 8th 46 13.0 3.53 TG Mokoena GI Hume 7/197 (69.1) 8/243 (82.1)
3 1st 43 13.1 3.26 RD McMillan W Lategan - 1/43 (13.1)
2 1st 33 15.1 2.17 DA Hendricks SC Cook - 1/33 (15.1)
1 5th 33 11.0 3.00 WJ Scholtz BI Louw 4/195 (69.4) 5/228 (80.4)
1 7th 30 7.3 4.00 BI Louw P Fojela 6/228 (81.5) 7/258 (89.2)
3 9th 29 4.0 7.25 RJ Plaatjies W Hartslief 8/222 (61.1) 9/251 (65.1)
2 4th 25 10.3 2.38 T Bavuma TG Mokoena 3/81 (32.6) 4/106 (43.3)
3 7th 24 5.1 4.64 WJ Scholtz P Fojela 6/198 (55.3) 7/222 (60.4)
3 6th 23 8.3 2.70 PA Stuurman WJ Scholtz 5/175 (46.6) 6/198 (55.3)
3 5th 23 9.1 2.50 BI Louw WJ Scholtz 4/152 (37.5) 5/175 (46.6)
4 2nd 22 4.1 5.28 SC Cook T Bavuma 1/14 (3.1) 2/36 (7.2)
3 3rd 21 6.3 3.23 BC de Wett C Jonker 2/47 (14.4) 3/68 (21.1)
3 10th 20 5.3 3.63 W Hartslief GR Rabie 9/251 (65.1) 10/271 (70.4)
1 2nd 17 8.3 2.00 BC de Wett W Lategan 1/63 (20.5) 2/80 (29.2)
1 3rd 15 2.4 5.62 C Jonker W Lategan 2/80 (29.2) 3/95 (31.6)
4 1st 14 3.1 4.42 DA Hendricks SC Cook - 1/14 (3.1)
1 9th 12* 3.5 3.13 W Hartslief RJ Plaatjies 8/263 (91.3) 8/275 (95.2)
4 4th 12 1.3 8.00 T Bavuma TG Mokoena 3/38 (7.6) 4/50 (9.3)
2 7th 11 2.1 5.07 R das Neves TG Mokoena 6/186 (66.6) 7/197 (69.1)
2 5th 10 7.3 1.33 S Burger TG Mokoena 4/106 (43.3) 5/116 (50.6)
2 10th 9 2.4 3.37 E Leie CJ Dala 9/397 (113.6) 10/406 (116.4)
1 8th 5 2.1 2.30 P Fojela RJ Plaatjies 7/258 (89.2) 8/263 (91.3)
3 2nd 4 1.3 2.66 W Lategan BC de Wett 1/43 (13.1) 2/47 (14.4)
4 5th 2* 0.3 4.00 S Burger TG Mokoena 4/50 (9.3) 4/52 (10.0)
4 3rd 2 0.4 3.00 MK McGillivray T Bavuma 2/36 (7.2) 3/38 (7.6)
3 8th 0 0.3 0.00 P Fojela RJ Plaatjies 7/222 (60.4) 8/222 (61.1)
2 2nd 0 0.1 0.00 R Bishop SC Cook 1/33 (15.1) 2/33 (15.2)
1 6th 0 1.1 0.00 PA Stuurman BI Louw 5/228 (80.4) 6/228 (81.5)
Tournament Results
Border v Gauteng at East London - Mar 29-31, 2012
Match drawn
E. Province v Namibia at Port Elizabeth - Mar 29-31, 2012
Match drawn
Easterns v KZ-Natal at Benoni - Mar 29-31, 2012
Match drawn
Free State v S West D at Bloemfontein - Mar 29-31, 2012
Match drawn
North West v W Province at Potchefstroom - Mar 29-31, 2012
Match drawn
Northerns v Boland at Pretoria - Mar 29-31, 2012
Match drawn
More results »