CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge, Namibia v South Western Districts at Windhoek, Feb 12, 2012
Partnerships - Namibia innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 5 1.3 3.33 E Steenkamp LP van der Westhuizen - 1/5 (1.3)
2nd 2 0.4 3.00 SF Burger LP van der Westhuizen 1/5 (1.3) 2/7 (2.1)
3rd 1 0.2 3.00 LP van der Westhuizen CG Williams 2/7 (2.1) 3/8 (2.3)
4th 63 13.4 4.60 CG Williams G Snyman 3/8 (2.3) 4/71 (16.1)
5th 5 1.3 3.33 R van Schoor G Snyman 4/71 (16.1) 5/76 (17.4)
6th 5 1.4 3.00 G Snyman NRP Scholtz 5/76 (17.4) 6/81 (19.2)
7th 11 4.0 2.75 MG Erasmus NRP Scholtz 6/81 (19.2) 7/92 (23.2)
8th 65 17.5 3.64 NRP Scholtz I Opperman 7/92 (23.2) 8/157 (41.1)
9th 15 4.2 3.46 C Viljoen I Opperman 8/157 (41.1) 9/172 (45.3)
10th 17 3.1 5.36 I Opperman HW Geldenhuys 9/172 (45.3) 10/189 (48.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 6th 111* 25.1 4.41 PA Stuurman W Lategan 5/80 (22.3) 5/191 (47.4)
1 8th 65 17.5 3.64 NRP Scholtz I Opperman 7/92 (23.2) 8/157 (41.1)
1 4th 63 13.4 4.60 CG Williams G Snyman 3/8 (2.3) 4/71 (16.1)
2 3rd 29 7.4 3.78 BC van Schalkwyk C Jonker 2/32 (7.1) 3/61 (14.5)
2 2nd 29 6.0 4.83 BI Louw C Jonker 1/3 (1.1) 2/32 (7.1)
1 10th 17 3.1 5.36 I Opperman HW Geldenhuys 9/172 (45.3) 10/189 (48.4)
1 9th 15 4.2 3.46 C Viljoen I Opperman 8/157 (41.1) 9/172 (45.3)
2 4th 11 4.2 2.53 C Jonker BC de Wett 3/61 (14.5) 4/72 (19.1)
1 7th 11 4.0 2.75 MG Erasmus NRP Scholtz 6/81 (19.2) 7/92 (23.2)
2 5th 8 3.2 2.40 BC de Wett W Lategan 4/72 (19.1) 5/80 (22.3)
1 6th 5 1.4 3.00 G Snyman NRP Scholtz 5/76 (17.4) 6/81 (19.2)
1 5th 5 1.3 3.33 R van Schoor G Snyman 4/71 (16.1) 5/76 (17.4)
1 1st 5 1.3 3.33 E Steenkamp LP van der Westhuizen - 1/5 (1.3)
2 1st 3 1.1 2.57 RD McMillan C Jonker - 1/3 (1.1)
1 2nd 2 0.4 3.00 SF Burger LP van der Westhuizen 1/5 (1.3) 2/7 (2.1)
1 3rd 1 0.2 3.00 LP van der Westhuizen CG Williams 2/7 (2.1) 3/8 (2.3)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.30, Second Session 13.30-17.00