CSA Under-19 Competition, South Western Districts Under-19s v Western Province Under-19s at Oudtshoorn, Jan 11-12, 2013
Western Province Under-19s won by an innings and 109 runs
11,12 January 2013 (3-day match)
  • Overs 0-50
3.4

Oliver to van der Horst, OUT

LJ van der Horst c †Fortuin b Oliver 0 (17m 10b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

South Western Districts Under-19s 5/1   L Spies 2* (12b)   GR Oliver 1.4-1-1-1
11.6

Oliver to Spies, OUT

L Spies c Christians b Oliver 5 (51m 37b 0x4 0x6) SR: 13.51

South Western Districts Under-19s 15/2   BJ Rossouw 2* (26b)   GR Oliver 6-2-5-2
12.4

JF Smith to Stander, OUT

R Stander b JF Smith 0 (4m 2b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

South Western Districts Under-19s 16/3   BJ Rossouw 3* (28b)   JF Smith 2.4-1-2-1
14.4

JF Smith to Heunis, OUT

JJ Heunis b JF Smith 0 (8m 6b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

South Western Districts Under-19s 16/4   BJ Rossouw 3* (34b)   JF Smith 3.4-1-2-2
18.3

JF Smith to Rossouw, OUT

BJ Rossouw b JF Smith 6 (64m 47b 0x4 0x6) SR: 12.76

South Western Districts Under-19s 21/5   CJ Marrow 0* (10b)   JF Smith 5.3-3-2-3
19.5

Mather to Marrow, OUT

CJ Marrow lbw b Mather 2 (21m 15b 0x4 0x6) SR: 13.33

South Western Districts Under-19s 23/6   PS Gouws 0* (3b)   A Mather 3.5-2-5-1
20.2

JF Smith to Gouws, OUT

PS Gouws c †Fortuin b JF Smith 0 (10m 5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

South Western Districts Under-19s 23/7   J Pieters 0* (1b)   JF Smith 6.2-4-2-4
24.1

JF Smith to Moolman, OUT

A Moolman c †Fortuin b JF Smith 2 (17m 15b 0x4 0x6) SR: 13.33

South Western Districts Under-19s 33/8   J Pieters 8* (9b 1x4)   JF Smith 8.1-5-10-5
27.3

Mather to Maree, OUT

R Maree c †Fortuin b Mather 0 (14m 9b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

South Western Districts Under-19s 36/9   J Pieters 11* (20b 1x4)   A Mather 7.3-2-8-2
35.3

K Smith to Moos, OUT

D Moos c Bedingham b K Smith 32 (32m 31b 6x4 0x6) SR: 103.22

South Western Districts Under-19s 84/10   J Pieters 27* (37b 3x4)   K Smith 0.3-0-0-1
  • Overs 0-50
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10.00 start, Lunch 12.20-13.00, Tea 15.20-15.40, Close 18.00