Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Showers 18° C
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Namibia v North West
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
Clear 14° C
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - South Western Districts v Western Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Showers 14° C
Thu Oct 23 - Sat Oct 25
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Partly Cloudy 13° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Oct 24 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Momentum One Day Cup
Lions v Dolphins
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Partly Cloudy 14° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Oct 24 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Momentum One Day Cup
Titans v Cape Cobras
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Partly Cloudy 15° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Oct 24 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Momentum One Day Cup
Warriors v Knights
Buffalo Park, East London
Showers Late 17° C
Forecast
Showers Late
Sat Oct 25 (20 ovs)
09:50 local | 04:20 GMT
00:20 EDT | 23:20 CDT | 21:20 PDT
2nd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v South Africa Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
PM Thunderstorms 24 - 30° C
Forecast
PM Thunderstorms
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Free State
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Rain 16 - 18° C
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - South Western Districts v Western Province
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sunny 14 - 23° C
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Easterns v Boland
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
AM Showers 9 - 20° C
Forecast
AM Showers
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Momentum One Day Cup
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Rain 17 - 19° C
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Momentum One Day Cup
Knights v Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Partly Cloudy 13 - 28° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Sun Oct 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Momentum One Day Cup
Warriors v Titans
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Partly Cloudy/Wind 15 - 20° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy/Wind
Sun Oct 26 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT
3rd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v South Africa Women
Mercantile Cricket Association Ground, Colombo
PM Thunderstorms 24 - 30° C
Forecast
PM Thunderstorms
Sun Oct 26 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Namibia v North West
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
Partly Cloudy 17 - 34° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Mon Oct 27 (50 ovs)
10:30 local | 21:30 GMT
17:30 EDT | 16:30 CDT | 14:30 PDT
3rd ODI - New Zealand v South Africa
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Partly Cloudy 13 - 17° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Thu Oct 30 - Sat Nov 1
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Oct 30 - Sat Nov 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Boland v Western Province
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Oct 30 - Sat Nov 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Free State v Northerns
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Oct 30 - Sat Nov 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - South Western Districts v Namibia
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Oct 30 - Sat Nov 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Border v North West
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
12:30 local | 01:30 GMT
21:30 EDT | 20:30 CDT | 18:30 PDT
Cricket Australia XI v South Africans
North Sydney Oval, Sydney
Sun Nov 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 00:30 PDT
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Border v North West
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 01:00 PDT
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Knights v Warriors
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Boland v Western Province
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Free State v Northerns
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Eastern Province
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
South Western Districts v Namibia
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Titans
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Nov 2 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Lions v Dolphins
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Nov 5 (20 ovs)          
19:05 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
1st T20I - Australia v South Africa
Adelaide Oval
Wed Nov 5 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Nov 6 - Sat Nov 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Nov 6 - Sat Nov 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Eastern Province v Easterns
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
2nd T20I - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Titans v Knights
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Fri Nov 7 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Warriors v Lions
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Nov 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Eastern Province v Easterns
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs)          
19:35 local | 08:35 GMT
03:35 EST | 02:35 CST | 00:35 PST
3rd T20I - Australia v South Africa
Stadium Australia, Sydney
Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs)
12:00 local | 10:00 GMT
05:00 EST | 04:00 CST | 02:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Nov 9 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Lions v Knights
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Wed Nov 12 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Knights
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Nov 13 - Sat Nov 15
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v South Western Districts
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Nov 13 - Sat Nov 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - North West v Boland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Nov 13 - Sat Nov 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Border v Griqualand West
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Nov 13 - Sat Nov 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Northerns v Western Province
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Fri Nov 14 (50 ovs)
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
1st ODI - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Fri Nov 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Knights v Titans
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Fri Nov 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Fri Nov 14 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Warriors v Dolphins
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 16 (50 ovs)
11:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
2nd ODI - Australia v South Africa
Western Australia Cricket Association Ground, Perth
Sun Nov 16 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Border v Griqualand West
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Nov 16 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Northerns v Western Province
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Titans v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v South Western Districts
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
North West v Boland
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Lions v Warriors
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Nov 16 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Knights
Kingsmead, Durban
Wed Nov 19 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
3rd ODI - Australia v South Africa
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Thu Nov 20 - Sat Nov 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Nov 20 - Sat Nov 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Eastern Province v Boland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Nov 20 - Sat Nov 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Free State v Gauteng
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Fri Nov 21 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
4th ODI - Australia v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Fri Nov 21 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
Kingsmead, Durban
Fri Nov 21 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Titans v Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Nov 21 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Warriors v Knights
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Nov 23 (50 ovs)          
14:20 local | 03:20 GMT
22:20 EST | 21:20 CST | 19:20 PST
5th ODI - Australia v South Africa
Sydney Cricket Ground
Sun Nov 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - North West v KwaZulu-Natal
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Nov 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Eastern Province v Boland
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Free State v Gauteng
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Nov 23 (20 ovs)
12:00 local | 10:00 GMT
05:00 EST | 04:00 CST | 02:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Nov 23 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
09:00 EST | 08:00 CST | 06:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Nov 26 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Titans v Dolphins
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Nov 27 - Sat Nov 29
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Nov 27 - Sat Nov 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Easterns v South Western Districts
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Nov 27 - Sat Nov 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Gauteng v Border
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Nov 27 - Sat Nov 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Boland v Free State
Boland Park, Paarl
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Knights v Dolphins
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Lions v Titans
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Fri Nov 28 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Nov 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Boland v Free State
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Dolphins v Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Easterns v South Western Districts
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Gauteng v Border
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal Inland v KwaZulu-Natal
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
07:00 EST | 06:00 CST | 04:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Warriors v Titans
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Nov 30 (20 ovs)
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Knights v Cape Cobras
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Wed Dec 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Boland Park, Paarl
Wed Dec 3 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
Ram Slam T20 Challenge
Knights v Lions
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Dec 4 - Sat Dec 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Western Province v Easterns
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Dec 4 - Sat Dec 6
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Namibia v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
Sun Dec 7 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Namibia v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
Sun Dec 7 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Western Province v Easterns
Newlands, Cape Town
Wed Dec 10 - Fri Dec 12
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
South African Invitation XI v West Indians
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Dec 11 - Sat Dec 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Dec 11 - Sat Dec 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Border v Easterns
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Dec 11 - Sat Dec 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Griqualand West v Gauteng
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Dec 11 - Sat Dec 13
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Free State v Namibia
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Dec 14 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Free State v Namibia
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Boland v South Western Districts
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Border v Easterns
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Dec 14 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Griqualand West v Gauteng
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Wed Dec 17 - Sun Dec 21
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
1st Test - South Africa v West Indies
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Dolphins v Warriors
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Cape Cobras v Lions
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Knights v Titans
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Dec 18 - Sat Dec 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Griqualand West v Boland
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Dec 18 - Sat Dec 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Dec 18 - Sat Dec 20
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - North West v Northerns
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Dec 21 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Gauteng v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Dec 21 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Griqualand West v Boland
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Fri Dec 26 - Tue Dec 30
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
2nd Test - South Africa v West Indies
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sat Dec 27 - Tue Dec 30
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Sat Dec 27 - Tue Dec 30
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Cape Cobras v Knights
Boland Park, Paarl
Fri Jan 2 - Tue Jan 6
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
3rd Test - South Africa v West Indies
Newlands, Cape Town
Mon Jan 5 - Wed Jan 7
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
South African Invitation XI v England Lions
University of Johannesburg, Soweto
Thu Jan 8 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Lions v Cape Cobras
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Jan 8 - Sun Jan 11
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Warriors v Dolphins
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Jan 8 - Sat Jan 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Easterns v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Jan 8 - Sat Jan 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Griqualand West v North West
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Jan 8 - Sat Jan 10
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Fri Jan 9 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 16:00 GMT
11:00 EST | 10:00 CST | 08:00 PST
1st T20I - South Africa v West Indies
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Griqualand West v North West
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sun Jan 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Eastern Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Jan 11 - Wed Jan 14
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
1st unofficial Test - South Africa A v England Lions
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Easterns v Northerns
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Jan 11 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
2nd T20I - South Africa v West Indies
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Wed Jan 14 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
3rd T20I - South Africa v West Indies
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - KwaZulu-Natal v Free State
Chatsworth Stadium, Durban
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Jan 15 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Knights v Dolphins
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Jan 15 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Titans v Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Jan 15 - Sun Jan 18
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Warriors v Cape Cobras
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Northerns v Griqualand West
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Jan 15 - Sat Jan 17
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Western Province v North West
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Jan 16 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
1st ODI - South Africa v West Indies
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Easterns
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Northerns v Griqualand West
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Western Province v North West
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
2nd ODI - South Africa v West Indies
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Jan 18 - Wed Jan 21
10:30 local | 08:30 GMT
03:30 EST | 02:30 CST | 00:30 PST
2nd unofficial Test - South Africa A v England Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Jan 18 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
KwaZulu-Natal v Free State
Chatsworth Stadium, Durban
Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
3rd ODI - South Africa v West Indies
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Border
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - North West v South Western Districts
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Western Province v Griqualand West
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Boland v Gauteng
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Jan 22 - Sat Jan 24
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Jan 23 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Knights v Titans
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Sat Jan 24 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Lions v Cape Cobras
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Border
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - North West v South Western Districts
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Western Province v Griqualand West
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Boland v Gauteng
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Easterns v Free State
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
4th ODI - South Africa v West Indies
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
1st unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Wed Jan 28 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
5th ODI - South Africa v West Indies
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Wed Jan 28 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
2nd unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Jan 29 - Sat Jan 31
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Jan 29 - Sat Jan 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Border v Northerns
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Jan 29 - Sat Jan 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Free State v Eastern Province
University of Free State Ground, Bloemfontein
Thu Jan 29 - Sat Jan 31
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Gauteng v Namibia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Fri Jan 30 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Titans
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Jan 30 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Lions v Knights
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Fri Jan 30 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Warriors v Dolphins
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sat Jan 31 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
3rd unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Senwes Park, Potchefstroom
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - KwaZulu-Natal v Griqualand West
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Border v Northerns
Buffalo Park, East London
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Free State v Eastern Province
University of Free State Ground, Bloemfontein
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Gauteng v Namibia
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Dolphins v Knights
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 1 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Titans v Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Mon Feb 2 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
4th unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Mamelodi Oval, Pretoria
Wed Feb 4 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Knights v Warriors
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Feb 5 - Sat Feb 7
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Namibia v Easterns
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
Thu Feb 5 (50 ovs)
13:30 local | 11:30 GMT
06:30 EST | 05:30 CST | 03:30 PST
5th unofficial ODI - South Africa A v England Lions
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Fri Feb 6 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Fri Feb 6 (50 ovs)          
15:00 local | 13:00 GMT
08:00 EST | 07:00 CST | 05:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Titans v Warriors
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Feb 8 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup / CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Namibia v Easterns
Wanderers Cricket Ground, Windhoek
Sun Feb 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Dolphins v Titans
Kingsmead, Durban
Sun Feb 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Momentum One Day Cup
Warriors v Lions
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Boland
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Eastern Province v North West
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Northerns v Namibia
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 12 - Sat Feb 14
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - Western Province v Border
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
3rd Match, Pool B - South Africa v Zimbabwe
Seddon Park, Hamilton
Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs)
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - KwaZulu-Natal Inland v Boland
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - South Western Districts v Griqualand West
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Feb 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - Western Province v Border
Newlands, Cape Town
Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Eastern Province v North West
Union Ground, St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Sun Feb 15 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Northerns v Namibia
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Feb 19 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Knights v Cape Cobras
Diamond Oval, Kimberley
Thu Feb 19 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Lions v Dolphins
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Feb 19 - Sun Feb 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Warriors v Titans
St George's Park, Port Elizabeth
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Free State v Border
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Northerns v Eastern Province
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Cross Pool - Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool A - South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Thu Feb 19 - Sat Feb 21
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil 3-Day Cup
Pool B - Boland v Namibia
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
13th Match, Pool B - India v South Africa
Melbourne Cricket Ground
Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool A - South Western Districts v KwaZulu-Natal
Recreation Ground, Oudtshoorn
Sun Feb 22 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 07:30 GMT
02:30 EST | 01:30 CST | 23:30 PST
CSA Provincial 50 Over Challenge
Pool B - Boland v Namibia
Boland Park, Paarl
Sun Feb 22 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Free State v Border
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Sun Feb 22 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Northerns v Eastern Province
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Sun Feb 22 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
CSA Provincial T20 Challenge
Western Province v KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Feb 26 - Sun Mar 1
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
02:00 EST | 01:00 CST | 23:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Dolphins v Knights
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Feb 26 - Sun Mar 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Cape Cobras v Titans
Boland Park, Paarl
Thu Feb 26 - Sun Mar 1
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Warriors v Lions
Buffalo Park, East London
Fri Feb 27 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
19th Match, Pool B - South Africa v West Indies
Sydney Cricket Ground
Tue Mar 3 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
24th Match, Pool B - Ireland v South Africa
Manuka Oval, Canberra
Thu Mar 5 - Sun Mar 8
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
03:00 EST | 02:00 CST | 00:00 PST
Sunfoil Series
Cape Cobras v Dolphins
Newlands, Cape Town
Sat Mar 7 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
29th Match, Pool B - Pakistan v South Africa
Eden Park, Auckland
Thu Mar 12 (50 ovs)           ICC Cricket World Cup
36th Match, Pool B - South Africa v United Arab Emirates
Westpac Stadium, Wellington
Thu Mar 12 - Sun Mar 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Cape Cobras v Warriors
Newlands, Cape Town
Thu Mar 12 - Sun Mar 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Knights v Lions
Chevrolet Park, Bloemfontein
Thu Mar 12 - Sun Mar 15
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Titans v Dolphins
SuperSport Park, Centurion
Thu Mar 19 - Sun Mar 22
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Dolphins v Lions
Kingsmead, Durban
Thu Mar 19 - Sun Mar 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Titans v Cape Cobras
Willowmoore Park, Benoni
Thu Mar 19 - Sun Mar 22
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Warriors v Knights
Buffalo Park, East London
Thu Mar 26 - Sun Mar 29
09:00 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Dolphins v Cape Cobras
City Oval, Pietermaritzburg
Thu Mar 26 - Sun Mar 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Lions v Warriors
New Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg
Thu Mar 26 - Sun Mar 29
10:00 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
Sunfoil Series
Titans v Knights
SuperSport Park, Centurion
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days