Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Wed Jan 18 - Fri Jan 20
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 20 - Sun Jan 22
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Jan 26 - Sat Jan 28
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Moors Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Jan 27 - Sun Jan 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Sun Feb 5 - Tue Feb 7
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Lankan Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Tyronne Fernando Stadium, Moratuwa
N/A
Fri Feb 10 - Sun Feb 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Surrey Village Ground
N/A
Fri Feb 10 - Sun Feb 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 10 - Sun Feb 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 10 - Sun Feb 12
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 10 - Sat Feb 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Lankan Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Surrey Village Ground
N/A
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Lankan Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 17 - Sun Feb 19
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Tue Feb 21 - Thu Feb 23
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Lankan Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Feb 23 - Sat Feb 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 24 - Sun Feb 26
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Feb 24 - Sat Feb 25
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Mon Feb 27 - Wed Feb 29
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Tue Feb 28 - Thu Mar 1
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Thu Mar 1 - Sat Mar 3
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 2 - Sun Mar 4
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Moors Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Sun Mar 4 - Tue Mar 6
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Surrey Village Ground
N/A
Fri Mar 9 - Sun Mar 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 9 - Sun Mar 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Colts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 9 - Sun Mar 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 9 - Sun Mar 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 9 - Sun Mar 11
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 16 - Sun Mar 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Badureliya Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Surrey Village Ground
N/A
Fri Mar 16 - Sun Mar 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 16 - Sun Mar 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 16 - Sun Mar 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
N/A
Fri Mar 16 - Sun Mar 18
04:30 GMT | 10:00 local
00:30 EDT | 22:30 CST -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d
Ragama Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
N/A
Tournament Results
Badureliya v Colts at Kaluthara - Mar 16-18, 2012
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Moors at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 16-18, 2012
Match drawn
Chilaw v Lankan CC at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 16-18, 2012
Chilaw won by 255 runs
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (NCC) - Mar 16-18, 2012
Sinhalese won by 26 runs
Ragama v Tamil Union at Colombo (PSS) - Mar 16-18, 2012
Ragama won by an innings and 93 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days