Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Thu Sep 13 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Ireland v Zimbabwe
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Sep 13 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Sri Lanka v West Indies
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Sep 15 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Afghanistan v Sri Lanka A
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Sep 15 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Australia v New Zealand
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Sep 15 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Bangladesh v Zimbabwe
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Sep 15 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Sri Lanka v India
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Sep 17 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Australia v England
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Sep 17 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
Bangladesh v Ireland
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Sep 17 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
New Zealand v South Africa
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Sep 17 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT
Afghanistan v West Indies
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Sep 17 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 08:30 GMT
04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT
India v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Sep 18 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
1st Match, Group C - Sri Lanka v Zimbabwe
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Wed Sep 19 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
England v Pakistan
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Sep 19 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
2nd Match, Group B - Australia v Ireland
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Sep 19 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
3rd Match, Group A - Afghanistan v India
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Sep 20 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
4th Match, Group C - South Africa v Zimbabwe
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Fri Sep 21 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
5th Match, Group D - Bangladesh v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Fri Sep 21 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
6th Match, Group A - Afghanistan v England
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Sep 22 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 03:30 GMT
23:30 EDT | 22:30 CDT | 20:30 PDT
Pakistan Women v Sri Lanka Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Sep 22 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
England Women v South Africa Women
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Sep 22 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
7th Match, Group C - Sri Lanka v South Africa
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Sat Sep 22 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
8th Match, Group B - Australia v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Sep 23 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 03:30 GMT
23:30 EDT | 22:30 CDT | 20:30 PDT
Australia Women v West Indies Women
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Sep 23 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
India Women v New Zealand Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Sep 23 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
9th Match, Group D - New Zealand v Pakistan
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Sep 23 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
10th Match, Group A - England v India
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Sep 24 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
11th Match, Group B - Ireland v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Sep 25 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
12th Match, Group D - Bangladesh v Pakistan
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Wed Sep 26 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
1st Match, Group B - Sri Lanka Women v South Africa Women
Galle International Stadium
Wed Sep 26 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
2nd Match, Group B - New Zealand Women v West Indies Women
Galle International Stadium
Thu Sep 27 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
3rd Match, Group A - England Women v Pakistan Women
Galle International Stadium
Thu Sep 27 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
4th Match, Group A - Australia Women v India Women
Galle International Stadium
Thu Sep 27 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
13th Match, Group 1 - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Thu Sep 27 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
14th Match, Group 1 - England v West Indies
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Fri Sep 28 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
5th Match, Group B - New Zealand Women v South Africa Women
Galle International Stadium
Fri Sep 28 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
6th Match, Group B - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
Galle International Stadium
Fri Sep 28 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
15th Match, Group 2 - Pakistan v South Africa
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Sep 28 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
16th Match, Group 2 - Australia v India
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Sep 29 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
7th Match, Group A - Australia Women v Pakistan Women
Galle International Stadium
Sat Sep 29 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
8th Match, Group A - England Women v India Women
Galle International Stadium
Sat Sep 29 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
17th Match, Group 1 - England v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Sep 29 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
18th Match, Group 1 - Sri Lanka v West Indies
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Sep 30 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
9th Match, Group B - South Africa Women v West Indies Women
Galle International Stadium
Sun Sep 30 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
10th Match, Group B - Sri Lanka Women v New Zealand Women
Galle International Stadium
Sun Sep 30 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
19th Match, Group 2 - Australia v South Africa
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Sep 30 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
20th Match, Group 2 - India v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Oct 1 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
11th Match, Group A - India Women v Pakistan Women
Galle International Stadium
Mon Oct 1 (20 ovs)
13:30 local | 08:00 GMT
04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
12th Match, Group A - Australia Women v England Women
Galle International Stadium
Mon Oct 1 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
21st Match, Group 1 - New Zealand v West Indies
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Mon Oct 1 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
22nd Match, Group 1 - Sri Lanka v England
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Tue Oct 2 (20 ovs)          
15:30 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
23rd Match, Group 2 - Australia v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Oct 2 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
24th Match, Group 2 - India v South Africa
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Oct 3 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
ICC World Twenty20 2014 Qualifier - Sri Lanka Women v India Women
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Oct 3 (20 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT | 21:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
ICC World Twenty20 2014 Qualifier - Pakistan Women v South Africa Women
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Oct 4 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
1st Semi-Final - England Women v New Zealand Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Oct 4 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
1st Semi-Final - Sri Lanka v Pakistan
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Oct 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
2nd Semi-Final - Australia Women v West Indies Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Oct 5 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
2nd Semi-Final - Australia v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Oct 7 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Women's World Twenty20
Final - Australia Women v England Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Oct 7 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
ICC World Twenty20
Final - Sri Lanka v West Indies
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Oct 30 (20 ovs)
19:00 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Only T20I - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Thu Nov 1 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
1st ODI - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sun Nov 4 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
2nd ODI - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Tue Nov 6 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
3rd ODI - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Nov 10 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
4th ODI - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Mon Nov 12 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
04:00 EST | 03:00 CST | 01:00 PST
5th ODI - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Sat Nov 17 - Mon Nov 19
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st Test - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
Galle International Stadium
Wed Nov 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Nov 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Nov 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Nov 25 - Thu Nov 29
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
2nd Test - Sri Lanka v New Zealand
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Mon Nov 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Mon Nov 26 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Nov 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Nov 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Nov 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women
Riffle Green, Colombo
Mon Dec 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Colts Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Lanka Women's Cricket Club v Palink Sports Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Mon Dec 3 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women v Southern Ladies Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Wed Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Palink Sports Club Women v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Southern Ladies Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club Women
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Wed Dec 5 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women v Lanka Women's Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
1st Semi Final - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women v Palink Sports Club Women
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Dec 7 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
2nd Semi Final - Colts Cricket Club Women v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Saracens Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sun Dec 9 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Mon Dec 10 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Dec 10 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Women's Cricket Limited Over Tournament
Final - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club Women v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club Women
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Galle International Stadium
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Tue Dec 11 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Thu Dec 13 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Royal College Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Moors Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sat Dec 15 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Dec 17 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Lankan Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 23 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Dec 27 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Dec 29 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Ragama Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Badureliya Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sun Dec 30 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Galle International Stadium
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group A - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Burgher Recreation Club v Galle Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Wed Jan 2 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Tue Jan 8 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 9 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Ragama Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Jan 12 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier Limited Over Tournament
Final - Sinhalese Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Uthura-Neganahira Combined v Kandurata-Uva Combined
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Thu Jan 17 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Wayamba v Basnahira
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Kandurata-Uva Combined
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Jan 19 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Uthura-Neganahira Combined
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Mon Jan 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Uthura-Neganahira Combined
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Jan 21 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Wed Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Ruhuna v Kandurata-Uva Combined
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Jan 23 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Uthura-Neganahira Combined v Wayamba
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Basnahira v Ruhuna
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Jan 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Kandurata-Uva Combined v Wayamba
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Jan 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
1st Semi-Final - Kandurata-Uva Combined v Uthura-Neganahira Combined
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Jan 28 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
2nd Semi-Final - Ruhuna v Wayamba
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Wed Jan 30 (50 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Limited Over Tournament
Final - Kandurata-Uva Combined v Wayamba
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Galle International Stadium
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Feb 1 - Sun Feb 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Feb 1 - Sat Feb 2
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Feb 1 - Sat Feb 2
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Saracens Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 8 - Sat Feb 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 8 - Sat Feb 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 8 - Sun Feb 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Galle International Stadium
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 15 - Sun Feb 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 22 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
1st ODI - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Feb 22 - Sun Feb 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Feb 23 - Mon Feb 25
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Sun Feb 24 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
2nd ODI - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Tue Feb 26 (50 ovs)
09:30 local | 04:00 GMT
23:00 EST | 22:00 CST | 20:00 PST
3rd ODI - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
Rangiri Dambulla International Stadium
Fri Mar 1 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st T20I - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Badureliya Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Galle Cricket Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Galle International Stadium
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 1 - Sun Mar 3
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Sun Mar 3 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
2nd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sun Mar 3 - Tue Mar 5
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Sri Lanka Development Emerging Team v Bangladeshis
Uyanwatte Stadium, Matara
Mon Mar 4 - Wed Mar 6
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Tue Mar 5 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
3rd T20I - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Mar 7 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
4th T20I - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Mar 7 - Sat Mar 9
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
134th Battle of the Blues - Royal College v S.Thomas' College
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Tue Mar 12
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
1st Test - Sri Lanka v Bangladesh
Galle International Stadium
Fri Mar 8 (20 ovs)
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
5th T20I - Sri Lanka Women v West Indies Women
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Lankan Cricket Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 8 - Sun Mar 10
11:00 local | 05:30 GMT
00:30 EST | 23:30 CST | 21:30 PST
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Colts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Moors Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club
Navy Ground, Welisara
Fri Mar 15 - Sun Mar 17
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 15 - Sat Mar 16
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
P Sara Oval, Colombo
Sat Mar 16 - Tue Mar 19
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
2nd Test - Sri Lanka v Bangladesh
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Panadura Sports Club v Colts Cricket Club
Panadura Esplanade
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Badureliya Sports Club v Colombo Cricket Club
Surrey Village, Maggona
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Mar 22 - Sun Mar 24
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Mar 23 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
1st ODI - Sri Lanka v Bangladesh
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Mon Mar 25 - Tue Mar 26
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Sinhalese Sports Club v Galle Cricket Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Mon Mar 25 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
2nd ODI - Sri Lanka v Bangladesh
Mahinda Rajapaksa International Cricket Stadium, Sooriyawewa, Hambantota
Thu Mar 28 (50 ovs)          
14:30 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
3rd ODI - Sri Lanka v Bangladesh
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Lankan Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club
FTZ Sports Complex (Board of Investment), Katunayake
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Moors Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Army Ground, Panagoda
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group A - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Burgher Recreation Club
Riffle Green, Colombo
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Badureliya Sports Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club
Surrey Village Ground
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club
Colombo Cricket Club Ground
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Welagedara Stadium, Kurunegala
Sat Mar 30 - Sun Mar 31
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Nondescripts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo
Sat Mar 30 - Mon Apr 1
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Group B - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Sun Mar 31 (20 ovs)
19:00 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Only T20I - Sri Lanka v Bangladesh
Pallekele International Cricket Stadium
Tue Apr 2 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 03:30 GMT
23:30 EDT | 22:30 CDT | 20:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group A - University of New South Wales v D.A.V College (Chandigarh)
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Apr 2 (20 ovs)
12:30 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group B - University of Moratuwa v Great Britain Combined University Team
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Apr 2 (20 ovs)          
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group A - University of New South Wales v Karachi University
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Tue Apr 2 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group B - University of Moratuwa v University of Liberal Arts
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Apr 3 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 03:30 GMT
23:30 EDT | 22:30 CDT | 20:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group A - D.A.V College (Chandigarh) v Karachi University
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Apr 3 (20 ovs)
12:30 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group B - Great Britain Combined University Team v University of Liberal Arts
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Apr 3 (20 ovs)          
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group A - University of New South Wales v D.A.V College (Chandigarh)
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Wed Apr 3 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group B - University of Moratuwa v Great Britain Combined University Team
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Apr 4 (20 ovs)
09:00 local | 03:30 GMT
23:30 EDT | 22:30 CDT | 20:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group A - University of New South Wales v Karachi University
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Apr 4 (20 ovs)
12:30 local | 07:00 GMT
03:00 EDT | 02:00 CDT | 00:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group B - University of Moratuwa v University of Liberal Arts
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Apr 4 (20 ovs)          
16:00 local | 10:30 GMT
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group A - D.A.V College (Chandigarh) v Karachi University
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Thu Apr 4 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Group B - Great Britain Combined University Team v University of Liberal Arts
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Apr 5 - Mon Apr 8
10:00 local | 04:30 GMT
00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT | 21:30 PDT
Premier League Tournament
Final - Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo
Fri Apr 5 (20 ovs)          
15:00 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
1st Semi-Final - D.A.V College (Chandigarh) v University of Moratuwa
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Fri Apr 5 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
2nd Semi-Final - Great Britain Combined University Team v Karachi University
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
Sat Apr 6 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Red Bull Campus Cricket World Final
Final - D.A.V College (Chandigarh) v Karachi University
R Premadasa Stadium, Colombo
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!