Premier League Tournament - Group A

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 171 runs

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

20.4

Magage to Perera, OUT

KPA Perera c †Vitharana b Magage 34 (80b 4x4 0x6) SR: 42.50

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 76/1   NMNP Nawela 36* (45b 3x4 2x6)   K Magage 2.4-2-6-1

27.4

Eranga to Nawela, OUT

NMNP Nawela c Thattil b Eranga 39 (65b 3x4 2x6) SR: 60.00

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 89/2   MS Warnapura 9* (23b 1x4)   GDR Eranga 4.4-1-11-1

31.5

Eranga to Karunanayake, OUT

KPNM Karunanayake c †Vitharana b Eranga 1 (17b 0x4 0x6) SR: 5.88

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 102/3   MS Warnapura 13* (33b 1x4)   GDR Eranga 6.5-2-18-2

40.1

Dilruk to Gangodawila, OUT

GASK Gangodawila lbw b Dilruk 13 (22b 1x4 0x6) SR: 59.09

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 131/4   MS Warnapura 29* (61b 3x4)   WKG Dilruk 3.1-0-10-1

41.2

Eranga to Mendis, OUT

YSS Mendis c †Vitharana b Eranga 0 (6b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 132/5   MS Warnapura 30* (62b 3x4)   GDR Eranga 11.2-2-37-3

50.5

Madusanka to Warnapura, OUT

MS Warnapura c †Vitharana b Madusanka 43 (92b 4x4 0x6) SR: 46.73

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 157/6   S Randiv 8* (29b)   CAM Madusanka 8.5-1-35-1

64.5

Madusanka to Randiv, OUT

S Randiv c Gunathilleke b Madusanka 25 (74b 3x4 0x6) SR: 33.78

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 205/7   ABT Lakshitha 29* (40b 4x4 1x6)   CAM Madusanka 15.5-3-55-2

70.3

Dilruk to Lakshitha, OUT

ABT Lakshitha c Cooray b Dilruk 33 (53b 4x4 1x6) SR: 62.26

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 227/8   SKC Randunu 17* (22b 1x4 2x6)   WKG Dilruk 8.3-2-14-2

72.1

Dilruk to Randunu, OUT

SKC Randunu c NANN Perera b Dilruk 18 (27b 1x4 2x6) SR: 66.66

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 228/9   MVT Fernando 0* (5b)   WKG Dilruk 9.1-3-14-3

75.4

Madusanka to Fernando, OUT

MVT Fernando c NANN Perera b Madusanka 1 (10b 0x4 0x6) SR: 10.00

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 236/10   N Pradeep 7* (16b 1x4)   CAM Madusanka 19.4-4-70-3
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »