Premier League Tournament - Group A

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by an innings and 16 runs

Partnerships - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 17 7.2 2.31 GSK de Silva WA Eranga - 1/17 (7.2)
2nd 22 5.0 4.40 WA Eranga AKKY Lanka 1/17 (7.2) 2/39 (12.2)
3rd 9 3.3 2.57 T Nadeera AKKY Lanka 2/39 (12.2) 3/48 (15.5)
4th 75 13.1 5.69 BMRNB Ratnayake AKKY Lanka 3/48 (15.5) 4/123 (28.6)
5th 6 1.2 4.50 AKKY Lanka JRG Namal 4/123 (28.6) 5/129 (30.2)
6th 20 5.4 3.52 JRG Namal KA Kumara 5/129 (30.2) 6/149 (35.6)
7th 7 2.0 3.50 KA Kumara JMDD Bandara 6/149 (35.6) 7/156 (37.6)
8th 5 1.2 3.75 JMDD Bandara DHA Isanka 7/156 (37.6) 8/161 (39.2)
9th 9 2.0 4.50 DHA Isanka WS Rangika 8/161 (39.2) 9/170 (41.2)
10th 4 1.5 2.18 WS Rangika KL Rukmal 9/170 (41.2) 10/174 (43.1)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 4th 100 17.1 5.82 DAS Gunaratne AVL Madushan 3/76 (21.4) 4/176 (38.5)
3 4th 75 13.1 5.69 BMRNB Ratnayake AKKY Lanka 3/48 (15.5) 4/123 (28.6)
2 5th 68 7.3 9.06 S Prasanna AVL Madushan 4/176 (38.5) 5/244 (46.2)
1 3rd 39 11.1 3.49 BMRNB Ratnayake T Nadeera 2/35 (5.2) 3/74 (16.3)
2 2nd 38 13.0 2.92 HHR Kavinga HHM de Zoysa 1/25 (4.2) 2/63 (17.2)
2 8th 35 11.2 3.08 DKRC Jayatissa BAW Mendis 7/274 (52.2) 8/309 (63.4)
1 10th 27 4.0 6.75 DHA Isanka KL Rukmal 9/103 (23.3) 10/130 (27.3)
2 1st 25 4.2 5.76 SL Jayawardene HHR Kavinga - 1/25 (4.2)
3 2nd 22 5.0 4.40 WA Eranga AKKY Lanka 1/17 (7.2) 2/39 (12.2)
1 1st 22 3.1 6.94 WA Eranga GSK de Silva - 1/22 (3.1)
2 7th 21 4.1 5.04 AVL Madushan DKRC Jayatissa 6/253 (48.1) 7/274 (52.2)
3 6th 20 5.4 3.52 JRG Namal KA Kumara 5/129 (30.2) 6/149 (35.6)
3 1st 17 7.2 2.31 GSK de Silva WA Eranga - 1/17 (7.2)
2 3rd 13 4.2 3.00 HHM de Zoysa AVL Madushan 2/63 (17.2) 3/76 (21.4)
1 2nd 13 2.1 6.00 GSK de Silva T Nadeera 1/22 (3.1) 2/35 (5.2)
1 4th 10 2.2 4.28 JRG Namal T Nadeera 3/74 (16.3) 4/84 (18.5)
3 9th 9 2.0 4.50 DHA Isanka WS Rangika 8/161 (39.2) 9/170 (41.2)
3 3rd 9 3.3 2.57 T Nadeera AKKY Lanka 2/39 (12.2) 3/48 (15.5)
2 6th 9 1.5 4.90 TDT Soysa AVL Madushan 5/244 (46.2) 6/253 (48.1)
1 8th 8 0.3 16.00 AKKY Lanka DHA Isanka 7/92 (21.5) 8/100 (22.2)
1 7th 8 2.0 4.00 JMDD Bandara AKKY Lanka 6/84 (19.5) 7/92 (21.5)
3 7th 7 2.0 3.50 KA Kumara JMDD Bandara 6/149 (35.6) 7/156 (37.6)
2 9th 7 1.5 3.81 BAW Mendis AJC Silva 8/309 (63.4) 9/316 (65.3)
3 5th 6 1.2 4.50 AKKY Lanka JRG Namal 4/123 (28.6) 5/129 (30.2)
3 8th 5 1.2 3.75 JMDD Bandara DHA Isanka 7/156 (37.6) 8/161 (39.2)
3 10th 4 1.5 2.18 WS Rangika KL Rukmal 9/170 (41.2) 10/174 (43.1)
2 10th 4 3.0 1.33 AJC Silva NK Liyanapathirana 9/316 (65.3) 10/320 (68.3)
1 9th 3 1.1 2.57 WS Rangika DHA Isanka 8/100 (22.2) 9/103 (23.3)
1 6th 0 0.3 0.00 KA Kumara AKKY Lanka 5/84 (19.2) 6/84 (19.5)
1 5th 0 0.3 0.00 T Nadeera AKKY Lanka 4/84 (18.5) 5/84 (19.2)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »