Premier League Tournament - Group B

Nondescripts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 255 runs

Partnerships - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 0 0.2 0.00 DM Sarathchandra RMB Ratnayake - 1/0 (0.2)
2nd 0 0.4 0.00 U Wijesiri RMB Ratnayake 1/0 (0.2) 2/0 (0.6)
3rd 23 11.1 2.05 RMB Ratnayake Noor-ul-Haq 2/0 (0.6) 3/23 (12.1)
4th 1 2.1 0.46 Noor-ul-Haq WCS Kumara 3/23 (12.1) 4/24 (14.2)
5th 0 0.3 0.00 EMCD Edirisinghe WCS Kumara 4/24 (14.2) 5/24 (14.5)
6th 8 4.1 1.92 GSP Dharmapala WCS Kumara 5/24 (14.5) 6/32 (18.6)
7th 3 1.2 2.25 WCS Kumara PMPDR Mahawatte 6/32 (18.6) 7/35 (20.2)
8th 4 2.1 1.84 MPGDP Gunatilleke PMPDR Mahawatte 7/35 (20.2) 8/39 (22.3)
9th 13 4.5 2.68 RMN Ratnayake PMPDR Mahawatte 8/39 (22.3) 9/52 (27.2)
10th 8 1.5 4.36 A Nidarshana PMPDR Mahawatte 9/52 (27.2) 10/60 (29.1)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 5th 221 21.5 10.12 AK Perera CKB Kulasekara 4/281 (51.3) 5/502 (73.2)
2 1st 183 33.2 5.49 WU Tharanga N Dickwella - 1/183 (33.2)
2 2nd 72 10.5 6.64 DS Weerakkody N Dickwella 1/183 (33.2) 2/255 (44.1)
3 2nd 56 10.3 5.33 DM Sarathchandra Noor-ul-Haq 1/26 (5.4) 2/82 (16.1)
2 7th 54 5.0 10.80 RLB Rambukwella PHT Kaushal 6/506 (75.1) 7/560 (80.1)
3 5th 50 11.3 4.34 PMPDR Mahawatte GSP Dharmapala 4/115 (23.2) 5/165 (34.5)
3 9th 29 10.3 2.76 U Wijesiri RMN Ratnayake 8/215 (48.3) 9/244 (58.6)
3 3rd 27 5.0 5.40 Noor-ul-Haq PMPDR Mahawatte 2/82 (16.1) 3/109 (21.1)
3 1st 26 5.4 4.58 RMB Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra - 1/26 (5.4)
3 7th 25 6.1 4.05 EMCD Edirisinghe U Wijesiri 6/177 (39.3) 7/202 (45.4)
2 3rd 23 5.5 3.94 MF Maharoof N Dickwella 2/255 (44.1) 3/278 (49.6)
1 3rd 23 11.1 2.05 RMB Ratnayake Noor-ul-Haq 2/0 (0.6) 3/23 (12.1)
3 8th 13 2.5 4.58 MPGDP Gunatilleke U Wijesiri 7/202 (45.4) 8/215 (48.3)
1 9th 13 4.5 2.68 RMN Ratnayake PMPDR Mahawatte 8/39 (22.3) 9/52 (27.2)
3 6th 12 4.4 2.57 GSP Dharmapala EMCD Edirisinghe 5/165 (34.5) 6/177 (39.3)
1 10th 8 1.5 4.36 A Nidarshana PMPDR Mahawatte 9/52 (27.2) 10/60 (29.1)
1 6th 8 4.1 1.92 GSP Dharmapala WCS Kumara 5/24 (14.5) 6/32 (18.6)
3 4th 6 2.1 2.76 WCS Kumara PMPDR Mahawatte 3/109 (21.1) 4/115 (23.2)
2 6th 4 1.5 2.18 CKB Kulasekara RLB Rambukwella 5/502 (73.2) 6/506 (75.1)
1 8th 4 2.1 1.84 MPGDP Gunatilleke PMPDR Mahawatte 7/35 (20.2) 8/39 (22.3)
2 4th 3 1.3 2.00 N Dickwella AK Perera 3/278 (49.6) 4/281 (51.3)
1 7th 3 1.2 2.25 WCS Kumara PMPDR Mahawatte 6/32 (18.6) 7/35 (20.2)
3 10th 1 2.1 0.46 A Nidarshana RMN Ratnayake 9/244 (58.6) 10/245 (61.1)
1 4th 1 2.1 0.46 Noor-ul-Haq WCS Kumara 3/23 (12.1) 4/24 (14.2)
1 5th 0 0.3 0.00 EMCD Edirisinghe WCS Kumara 4/24 (14.2) 5/24 (14.5)
1 2nd 0 0.4 0.00 U Wijesiri RMB Ratnayake 1/0 (0.2) 2/0 (0.6)
1 1st 0 0.2 0.00 DM Sarathchandra RMB Ratnayake - 1/0 (0.2)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »