Premier League Tournament - Group B

Nondescripts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by an innings and 255 runs

Overs 0-50

0.2

Kulasekara to Sarathchandra, OUT

DM Sarathchandra c Tharanga b Kulasekara 0 (2b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0/1   RMB Ratnayake 0* (0b)   CKB Kulasekara 0.2-0-0-1

0.6

Kulasekara to Wijesiri, OUT

U Wijesiri c Rambukwella b Kulasekara 0 (4b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0/2   RMB Ratnayake 0* (0b)   CKB Kulasekara 1-1-0-2

12.1

Boralessa to RMB Ratnayake, OUT

RMB Ratnayake b Boralessa 2 (36b 0x4 0x6) SR: 5.55

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 23/3   Noor-ul-Haq 17* (31b 3x4)   SCD Boralessa 0.1-0-0-1

14.2

Boralessa to Noor-ul-Haq, OUT

Noor-ul-Haq c Maharoof b Boralessa 18 (38b 3x4 0x6) SR: 47.36

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 24/4   WCS Kumara 0* (6b)   SCD Boralessa 1.2-1-0-2

14.5

Boralessa to Edirisinghe, OUT

EMCD Edirisinghe b Boralessa 0 (3b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 24/5   WCS Kumara 0* (6b)   SCD Boralessa 1.5-1-0-3

18.6

Boralessa to Dharmapala, OUT

GSP Dharmapala c Maharoof b Boralessa 5 (11b 1x4 0x6) SR: 45.45

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 32/6   WCS Kumara 3* (20b)   SCD Boralessa 4-3-4-4

20.2

Boralessa to Kumara, OUT

WCS Kumara c Vidanapathirana b Boralessa 6 (28b 0x4 0x6) SR: 21.42

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 35/7   PMPDR Mahawatte 0* (0b)   SCD Boralessa 4.2-3-4-5

22.3

Boralessa to Gunatilleke, OUT

MPGDP Gunatilleke lbw b Boralessa 2 (5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 40.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 39/8   PMPDR Mahawatte 2* (8b)   SCD Boralessa 5.3-3-5-6

27.2

Kaushal to RMN Ratnayake, OUT

RMN Ratnayake c Weerakkody b Kaushal 3 (16b 0x4 0x6) SR: 18.75

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 52/9   PMPDR Mahawatte 12* (21b 1x6)   PHT Kaushal 2.2-0-13-1

29.1

Kaushal to Nidarshana, OUT

A Nidarshana c & b Kaushal 1 (8b 0x4 0x6) SR: 12.50

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 60/10   PMPDR Mahawatte 19* (24b 2x6)   PHT Kaushal 3.1-1-13-2
Overs 0-50
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »