Premier League Tournament - Group B

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 wickets

Partnerships - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 2 0.4 3.00 TN Sampath WAAM Silva - 1/2 (0.4)
2nd 42 7.5 5.36 MLR Buddika WAAM Silva 1/2 (0.4) 2/44 (8.3)
3rd 49* 8.3 5.76 KDK Vithanage WAAM Silva 2/44 (8.3) 2/93 (17.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
3 1st 133 34.2 3.87 KY de Silva S Kalavitigoda - 1/133 (34.2)
1 5th 100 19.3 5.12 SC Serasinghe KDK Vithanage 4/107 (34.4) 5/207 (54.1)
1 6th 75 16.1 4.63 DDM Rajakaruna KDK Vithanage 5/207 (54.1) 6/282 (70.2)
1 4th 63 16.3 3.81 ML Udawatte SC Serasinghe 3/44 (18.1) 4/107 (34.4)
2 5th 58 19.5 2.92 S Kalavitigoda M Pushpakumara 4/33 (17.4) 5/91 (37.3)
4 3rd 49* 8.3 5.76 KDK Vithanage WAAM Silva 2/44 (8.3) 2/93 (17.0)
3 9th 44 OLA Wijesiriwardene VS de Mel 8/240 9/284 (78.6)
4 2nd 42 7.5 5.36 MLR Buddika WAAM Silva 1/2 (0.4) 2/44 (8.3)
3 2nd 38 7.5 4.85 SMA Priyanjan S Kalavitigoda 1/133 (34.2) 2/171 (42.1)
1 1st 27 9.5 2.74 WAAM Silva ML Udawatte - 1/27 (9.5)
1 9th 26 4.5 5.37 HMRKB Herath RAS Lakmal 8/320 (79.4) 9/346 (84.3)
1 7th 26 3.5 6.78 RMS Eranga KDK Vithanage 6/282 (70.2) 7/308 (74.1)
3 10th 22 3.5 5.73 I Udana VS de Mel 9/284 (78.6) 10/306 (82.5)
3 3rd 21 10.1 2.06 S Kalavitigoda WWAG Maneeshan 2/171 (42.1) 3/192 (52.2)
2 10th 16 1.3 10.66 OLA Wijesiriwardene I Udana 9/120 (53.4) 10/136 (55.1)
2 8th 16 9.2 1.71 DMGS Dissanayake I Udana 7/95 (41.1) 8/111 (50.3)
3 9th 15* I Udana VS de Mel 8/225 (63.5) 8/240
3 8th 14 4.1 3.36 KRNU Perera I Udana 7/211 (59.4) 8/225 (63.5)
2 3rd 14 2.5 4.94 WWAG Maneeshan S Kalavitigoda 2/7 (3.2) 3/21 (6.1)
2 4th 12 11.3 1.04 GK Weerasekera S Kalavitigoda 3/21 (6.1) 4/33 (17.4)
1 8th 12 5.3 2.18 KDK Vithanage HMRKB Herath 7/308 (74.1) 8/320 (79.4)
1 3rd 10 5.1 1.93 MLR Buddika ML Udawatte 2/34 (12.6) 3/44 (18.1)
3 7th 9 2.2 3.85 DMGS Dissanayake I Udana 6/202 (57.2) 7/211 (59.4)
3 6th 9 3.5 2.34 M Pushpakumara DMGS Dissanayake 5/193 (53.3) 6/202 (57.2)
2 9th 9 3.1 2.84 VS de Mel I Udana 8/111 (50.3) 9/120 (53.4)
1 10th 7 1.4 4.20 RAS Lakmal UWMBCA Welegedara 9/346 (84.3) 10/353 (86.1)
1 2nd 7 3.1 2.21 TN Sampath ML Udawatte 1/27 (9.5) 2/34 (12.6)
2 6th 4 2.5 1.41 M Pushpakumara KRNU Perera 5/91 (37.3) 6/95 (40.2)
2 1st 4 2.5 1.41 KY de Silva S Kalavitigoda - 1/4 (2.5)
2 2nd 3 0.3 6.00 SMA Priyanjan S Kalavitigoda 1/4 (2.5) 2/7 (3.2)
4 1st 2 0.4 3.00 TN Sampath WAAM Silva - 1/2 (0.4)
3 4th 1 0.3 2.00 WWAG Maneeshan GK Weerasekera 3/192 (52.2) 4/193 (52.5)
3 5th 0 0.4 0.00 GK Weerasekera M Pushpakumara 4/193 (52.5) 5/193 (53.3)
2 7th 0 0.5 0.00 KRNU Perera DMGS Dissanayake 6/95 (40.2) 7/95 (41.1)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »