Premier League Tournament - Group B

Galle Cricket Club v Badureliya Sports Club

Badureliya Sports Club won by an innings and 81 runs

Partnerships - Galle Cricket Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 8 2.5 2.82 MKPB Kularatne CM Withanage - 1/8 (2.5)
2nd 30 14.4 2.04 CM Withanage KP Gajasinghe 1/8 (2.5) 2/38 (17.3)
3rd 3 2.3 1.20 HL Moshin KP Gajasinghe 2/38 (17.3) 3/41 (19.6)
4th 11 4.0 2.75 KP Gajasinghe AS Wewalwala 3/41 (19.6) 4/52 (23.6)
5th 21 7.3 2.80 AS Wewalwala A Rideegammanagedera 4/52 (23.6) 5/73 (31.3)
6th 72 16.5 4.27 ISS Samarasooriya A Rideegammanagedera 5/73 (31.3) 6/145 (48.2)
7th 2 3.5 0.52 RJI Udayanga A Rideegammanagedera 6/145 (48.2) 7/147 (52.1)
8th 0 0.1 0.00 TR Priyan A Rideegammanagedera 7/147 (52.1) 8/147 (52.2)
9th 9 2.3 3.60 A Rideegammanagedera JU Chaturanga 8/147 (52.2) 9/156 (54.5)
10th 0 0.1 0.00 U Manohara JU Chaturanga 9/156 (54.5) 10/156 (54.6)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 1st 128 26.5 4.77 WLJOS Perera P Waduge - 1/128 (26.5)
1 7th 93 21.4 4.29 PASS Jeewantha AAS Silva 6/265 (68.5) 7/358 (90.3)
3 6th 72 16.5 4.27 ISS Samarasooriya A Rideegammanagedera 5/73 (31.3) 6/145 (48.2)
2 1st 69 19.2 3.56 CM Withanage MKPB Kularatne - 1/69 (19.2)
1 5th 48 13.2 3.60 MSR Wijeratne MDGM Bandara 4/206 (49.2) 5/254 (62.4)
1 4th 42 15.1 2.76 PKJRN Nonis MSR Wijeratne 3/164 (34.1) 4/206 (49.2)
1 10th 35 12.0 2.91 PLS Gamage IARL Illeperuma 9/372 (96.4) 10/407 (108.4)
3 2nd 30 14.4 2.04 CM Withanage KP Gajasinghe 1/8 (2.5) 2/38 (17.3)
2 3rd 25 9.3 2.63 HL Moshin KP Gajasinghe 2/87 (28.2) 3/112 (37.5)
1 2nd 22 4.2 5.07 P Waduge SH Fernando 1/128 (26.5) 2/150 (31.1)
3 5th 21 7.3 2.80 AS Wewalwala A Rideegammanagedera 4/52 (23.6) 5/73 (31.3)
2 2nd 18 9.0 2.00 MKPB Kularatne KP Gajasinghe 1/69 (19.2) 2/87 (28.2)
2 5th 14 8.4 1.61 KP Gajasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 4/125 (41.2) 5/139 (49.6)
1 3rd 14 3.0 4.66 SH Fernando MSR Wijeratne 2/150 (31.1) 3/164 (34.1)
2 4th 13 3.3 3.71 AS Wewalwala KP Gajasinghe 3/112 (37.5) 4/125 (41.2)
3 4th 11 4.0 2.75 KP Gajasinghe AS Wewalwala 3/41 (19.6) 4/52 (23.6)
1 6th 11 6.1 1.78 MDGM Bandara AAS Silva 5/254 (62.4) 6/265 (68.5)
2 6th 10 8.1 1.22 A Rideegammanagedera ISS Samarasooriya 5/139 (49.6) 6/149 (58.1)
3 9th 9 2.3 3.60 A Rideegammanagedera JU Chaturanga 8/147 (52.2) 9/156 (54.5)
2 7th 9 3.5 2.34 RJI Udayanga ISS Samarasooriya 6/149 (58.1) 7/158 (61.6)
1 9th 9 2.3 3.60 R Shamen IARL Illeperuma 8/363 (94.1) 9/372 (96.4)
3 1st 8 2.5 2.82 MKPB Kularatne CM Withanage - 1/8 (2.5)
2 9th 7 2.4 2.62 JU Chaturanga ISS Samarasooriya 8/163 (64.5) 9/170 (67.3)
2 8th 5 2.5 1.76 TR Priyan ISS Samarasooriya 7/158 (61.6) 8/163 (64.5)
1 8th 5 3.4 1.36 AAS Silva R Shamen 7/358 (90.3) 8/363 (94.1)
3 3rd 3 2.3 1.20 HL Moshin KP Gajasinghe 2/38 (17.3) 3/41 (19.6)
3 7th 2 3.5 0.52 RJI Udayanga A Rideegammanagedera 6/145 (48.2) 7/147 (52.1)
3 10th 0 0.1 0.00 U Manohara JU Chaturanga 9/156 (54.5) 10/156 (54.6)
3 8th 0 0.1 0.00 TR Priyan A Rideegammanagedera 7/147 (52.1) 8/147 (52.2)
2 10th 0 0.3 0.00 U Manohara ISS Samarasooriya 9/170 (67.3) 10/170 (67.6)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »