Premier League Tournament - Group B

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 10 wickets

Partnerships - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 6 4.2 1.38 D Priyadharshana ND Kavinda - 1/6 (4.2)
2nd 4 4.2 0.92 ND Kavinda AJADDLA Jayasinghe 1/6 (4.2) 2/10 (8.4)
3rd 35 3.4 9.54 AJADDLA Jayasinghe KAS Jayasinghe 2/10 (8.4) 3/45 (12.2)
4th 1 1.1 0.85 TMUS Karunaratne KAS Jayasinghe 3/45 (12.2) 4/46 (13.3)
5th 42 5.4 7.41 SS Pathirana KAS Jayasinghe 4/46 (13.3) 5/88 (19.1)
6th 27 5.2 5.06 A Jayasundera KAS Jayasinghe 5/88 (19.1) 6/115 (24.3)
7th 23 6.2 3.63 KAS Jayasinghe MSM Wijesiri 6/115 (24.3) 7/138 (30.5)
8th 0 0.2 0.00 MSM Wijesiri MSD Fernando 7/138 (30.5) 8/138 (31.1)
9th 2 0.4 3.00 SDC Malinga MSD Fernando 8/138 (31.1) 9/140 (31.5)
10th 2 1.0 2.00 Rizwan Akbar MSD Fernando 9/140 (31.5) 10/142 (32.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 3rd 175 37.0 4.72 JK Silva TT Samaraweera 2/174 (39.6) 3/349 (76.6)
2 2nd 92 20.4 4.45 FDM Karunaratne JK Silva 1/82 (19.2) 2/174 (39.6)
3 3rd 85 14.1 6.00 KAS Jayasinghe ND Kavinda 2/105 (25.6) 3/190 (40.1)
3 1st 85 19.3 4.35 D Priyadharshana ND Kavinda - 1/85 (19.3)
2 1st 82 19.2 4.24 NT Paranavitana FDM Karunaratne - 1/82 (19.2)
4 1st 71* 12.0 5.91 NT Paranavitana FDM Karunaratne - 0/71 (12.0)
3 4th 51 10.2 4.93 TMUS Karunaratne ND Kavinda 3/190 (40.1) 4/241 (50.3)
2 8th 46 8.5 5.20 C Gunasinghe TT Samaraweera 7/383 (85.1) 8/429 (93.6)
1 5th 42 5.4 7.41 SS Pathirana KAS Jayasinghe 4/46 (13.3) 5/88 (19.1)
3 6th 37 9.2 3.96 ND Kavinda A Jayasundera 5/263 (55.4) 6/300 (64.6)
1 3rd 35 3.4 9.54 AJADDLA Jayasinghe KAS Jayasinghe 2/10 (8.4) 3/45 (12.2)
3 10th 32 10.5 2.95 MSD Fernando Rizwan Akbar 9/345 (83.3) 10/377 (94.2)
3 8th 30 10.5 2.76 MSM Wijesiri MSD Fernando 7/314 (71.4) 8/344 (82.3)
1 6th 27 5.2 5.06 A Jayasundera KAS Jayasinghe 5/88 (19.1) 6/115 (24.3)
1 7th 23 6.2 3.63 KAS Jayasinghe MSM Wijesiri 6/115 (24.3) 7/138 (30.5)
3 5th 22 5.1 4.25 SS Pathirana ND Kavinda 4/241 (50.3) 5/263 (55.4)
2 9th 21 3.5 5.47 TT Samaraweera HUK Madushanka 8/429 (93.6) 9/450 (97.5)
3 2nd 20 6.3 3.07 AJADDLA Jayasinghe ND Kavinda 1/85 (19.3) 2/105 (25.6)
2 4th 17 4.1 4.08 SHT Kandamby TT Samaraweera 3/349 (76.6) 4/366 (81.1)
2 7th 16 3.2 4.80 SMSM Senanayake TT Samaraweera 6/367 (81.5) 7/383 (85.1)
3 7th 14 6.4 2.10 A Jayasundera MSM Wijesiri 6/300 (64.6) 7/314 (71.4)
1 1st 6 4.2 1.38 D Priyadharshana ND Kavinda - 1/6 (4.2)
1 2nd 4 4.2 0.92 ND Kavinda AJADDLA Jayasinghe 1/6 (4.2) 2/10 (8.4)
1 10th 2 1.0 2.00 Rizwan Akbar MSD Fernando 9/140 (31.5) 10/142 (32.5)
1 9th 2 0.4 3.00 SDC Malinga MSD Fernando 8/138 (31.1) 9/140 (31.5)
3 9th 1 1.0 1.00 SDC Malinga MSD Fernando 8/344 (82.3) 9/345 (83.3)
2 5th 1 0.3 2.00 PBB Rajapaksa TT Samaraweera 4/366 (81.1) 5/367 (81.4)
1 4th 1 1.1 0.85 TMUS Karunaratne KAS Jayasinghe 3/45 (12.2) 4/46 (13.3)
2 6th 0 0.1 0.00 WGRK Alwis TT Samaraweera 5/367 (81.4) 6/367 (81.5)
1 8th 0 0.2 0.00 MSM Wijesiri MSD Fernando 7/138 (30.5) 8/138 (31.1)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »