Partnerships - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 81 21.5 3.70 GSK de Silva T Nadeera - 1/81 (21.5)
2nd 0 0.4 0.00 T Nadeera BMRNB Ratnayake 1/81 (21.5) 2/81 (22.3)
3rd 10 2.1 4.61 BMRNB Ratnayake WA Eranga 2/81 (22.3) 3/91 (24.4)
4th 56 12.4 4.42 AKKY Lanka WA Eranga 3/91 (24.4) 4/147 (37.2)
5th 5 0.4 7.50 JRG Namal WA Eranga 4/147 (37.2) 5/152 (37.6)
6th 4 2.2 1.71 WA Eranga KA Kumara 5/152 (37.6) 6/156 (40.2)
7th 40 10.5 3.69 KA Kumara PC Hewage 6/156 (40.2) 7/196 (51.1)
8th 8 2.5 2.82 PC Hewage DHA Isanka 7/196 (51.1) 8/204 (53.6)
9th 20 5.3 3.63 KL Rukmal DHA Isanka 8/204 (53.6) 9/224 (59.3)
10th 8 2.2 3.42 DHA Isanka DMAD Karunaratne 9/224 (59.3) 10/232 (61.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 3rd 159 45.2 3.50 MS Warnapura KPNM Karunanayake 2/61 (17.4) 3/220 (62.6)
4 1st 139 28.4 4.84 GSK de Silva T Nadeera - 1/139 (28.4)
3 1st 81 18.3 4.37 KPA Perera NMNP Nawela - 1/81 (18.3)
2 1st 81 21.5 3.70 GSK de Silva T Nadeera - 1/81 (21.5)
1 2nd 59 17.0 3.47 NMNP Nawela MS Warnapura 1/2 (0.4) 2/61 (17.4)
2 4th 56 12.4 4.42 AKKY Lanka WA Eranga 3/91 (24.4) 4/147 (37.2)
3 4th 51 14.0 3.64 NMNP Nawela GASK Gangodawila 3/102 (25.3) 4/153 (39.3)
3 7th 44 9.5 4.47 S Randiv ABT Lakshitha 6/160 (42.4) 7/204 (52.3)
2 7th 40 10.5 3.69 KA Kumara PC Hewage 6/156 (40.2) 7/196 (51.1)
1 8th 30 6.5 4.39 KPNM Karunanayake SKC Randunu 7/277 (78.5) 8/307 (85.4)
4 2nd 24 2.1 11.07 AKKY Lanka T Nadeera 1/139 (28.4) 2/163 (30.5)
1 7th 24 4.3 5.33 ABT Lakshitha KPNM Karunanayake 6/253 (74.2) 7/277 (78.5)
4 7th 21* 3.1 6.63 KA Kumara BMRNB Ratnayake 6/212 (39.5) 6/233 (43.0)
3 2nd 20 5.5 3.42 MS Warnapura NMNP Nawela 1/81 (18.3) 2/101 (24.2)
2 9th 20 5.3 3.63 KL Rukmal DHA Isanka 8/204 (53.6) 9/224 (59.3)
4 4th 19 2.5 6.70 T Nadeera KA Kumara 3/174 (33.2) 4/193 (36.1)
1 5th 18 7.1 2.51 YSS Mendis KPNM Karunanayake 4/225 (65.6) 5/243 (73.1)
4 6th 16 2.5 5.64 WA Eranga KA Kumara 5/196 (36.6) 6/212 (39.5)
4 3rd 11 2.3 4.40 JRG Namal T Nadeera 2/163 (30.5) 3/174 (33.2)
2 3rd 10 2.1 4.61 BMRNB Ratnayake WA Eranga 2/81 (22.3) 3/91 (24.4)
1 6th 10 1.1 8.57 S Randiv KPNM Karunanayake 5/243 (73.1) 6/253 (74.2)
2 10th 8 2.2 3.42 DHA Isanka DMAD Karunaratne 9/224 (59.3) 10/232 (61.5)
2 8th 8 2.5 2.82 PC Hewage DHA Isanka 7/196 (51.1) 8/204 (53.6)
3 5th 7 1.3 4.66 YSS Mendis GASK Gangodawila 4/153 (39.3) 5/160 (40.6)
2 5th 5 0.4 7.50 JRG Namal WA Eranga 4/147 (37.2) 5/152 (37.6)
1 4th 5 3.0 1.66 GASK Gangodawila KPNM Karunanayake 3/220 (62.6) 4/225 (65.6)
2 6th 4 2.2 1.71 WA Eranga KA Kumara 5/152 (37.6) 6/156 (40.2)
3 9th 3* 1.0 3.00 SKC Randunu MVT Fernando 8/205 (52.6) 8/208 (54.0)
4 5th 3 0.5 3.60 DHA Isanka KA Kumara 4/193 (36.1) 5/196 (36.6)
1 1st 2 0.4 3.00 KPA Perera NMNP Nawela - 1/2 (0.4)
3 8th 1 0.3 2.00 ABT Lakshitha SKC Randunu 7/204 (52.3) 8/205 (52.6)
3 3rd 1 1.1 0.85 KPNM Karunanayake NMNP Nawela 2/101 (24.2) 3/102 (25.3)
3 6th 0 1.4 0.00 GASK Gangodawila S Randiv 5/160 (40.6) 6/160 (42.4)
2 2nd 0 0.4 0.00 T Nadeera BMRNB Ratnayake 1/81 (21.5) 2/81 (22.3)
1 10th 0 0.2 0.00 SKC Randunu MVT Fernando 9/307 (85.5) 10/307 (86.1)
1 9th 0 0.1 0.00 N Pradeep SKC Randunu 8/307 (85.4) 9/307 (85.5)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »