Premier League Tournament - Group A

Ragama Cricket Club v Moors Sports Club

Ragama Cricket Club won by 9 wickets

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

9.3

Karunanayake to Ghouse, OUT

MI Ghouse lbw b Karunanayake 17 (30b 2x4 0x6) SR: 56.66

Moors Sports Club 34/1   DSNFG Jayasuriya 13* (27b 1x4)   KPSP Karunanayake 0.3-0-0-1

14.5

Premaratne to Jayasuriya, OUT

DSNFG Jayasuriya c Karunanayake b Premaratne 23 (45b 1x4 0x6) SR: 51.11

Moors Sports Club 61/2   LJP Gunaratne 14* (16b 2x4)   WGHN Premaratne 3.5-0-20-1

28.1

Siriwardana to Cooray, OUT

NHG Cooray c de Silva b Siriwardana 16 (47b 1x4 0x6) SR: 34.04

Moors Sports Club 102/3   LJP Gunaratne 36* (50b 3x4 1x6)   TAM Siriwardana 5.1-1-14-1

29.6

Karunanayake to de Saram, OUT

SI de Saram c Jayasundera b Karunanayake 1 (10b 0x4 0x6) SR: 10.00

Moors Sports Club 103/4   LJP Gunaratne 36* (51b 3x4 1x6)   KPSP Karunanayake 6-3-19-2

34.5

Siriwardana to de Silva, OUT

PC de Silva b Siriwardana 7 (12b 1x4 0x6) SR: 58.33

Moors Sports Club 124/5   LJP Gunaratne 46* (69b 4x4 1x6)   TAM Siriwardana 8.5-1-24-2

36.1

Siriwardana to Gunaratne, OUT

LJP Gunaratne c Jayasundera b Siriwardana 52 (75b 4x4 1x6) SR: 69.33

Moors Sports Club 130/6   LHD Dilhara 0* (2b)   TAM Siriwardana 9.1-2-24-3

38.1

Siriwardana to Dilhara, OUT

LHD Dilhara c & b Siriwardana 1 (9b 0x4 0x6) SR: 11.11

Moors Sports Club 131/7   AVS Nikethana 0* (5b)   TAM Siriwardana 10.1-3-24-4

40.3

Siriwardana to Nikethana, OUT

AVS Nikethana c de Silva b Siriwardana 2 (11b 0x4 0x6) SR: 18.18

Moors Sports Club 136/8   PM Pushpakumara 3* (8b)   TAM Siriwardana 11.3-3-28-5

49.4

Karunanayake to Pushpakumara, OUT

PM Pushpakumara c †de Zoysa b Karunanayake 26 (33b 4x4 1x6) SR: 78.78

Moors Sports Club 181/9   N Kariyawasam 21* (30b 2x4 1x6)   KPSP Karunanayake 9.4-4-34-3

52.3

Bandara to Kariyawasam, OUT

N Kariyawasam c Jayasundera b Bandara 27 (39b 3x4 1x6) SR: 69.23

Moors Sports Club 195/10   NVR Perera 8* (8b 1x4)   HMCM Bandara 4.3-1-13-1
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »