Premier League Tournament - Group A

Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by 52 runs

Overs 0-50

12.3

MDK Perera to Kavinga, OUT

HHR Kavinga c de Silva b MDK Perera 7 (38b 1x4 0x6) SR: 18.42

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 40/1   SL Jayawardene 32* (37b 3x4 1x6)   MDK Perera 2.3-0-9-1

18.1

MDK Perera to Jayawardene, OUT

SL Jayawardene st †Mutaliph b MDK Perera 37 (58b 3x4 1x6) SR: 63.79

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 52/2   HHM de Zoysa 5* (13b 1x4)   MDK Perera 5.1-1-10-2

27.3

Peiris to Madushan, OUT

AVL Madushan c GAS Perera b Peiris 21 (38b 4x4 0x6) SR: 55.26

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 78/3   HHM de Zoysa 8* (32b 1x4)   KPCM Peiris 8.3-4-16-1

29.1

Peiris to Gunaratne, OUT

DAS Gunaratne c †Mutaliph b Peiris 4 (4b 1x4 0x6) SR: 100.00

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 82/4   HHM de Zoysa 8* (38b 1x4)   KPCM Peiris 9.1-4-20-2

37.3

Sirisoma to de Zoysa, OUT

HHM de Zoysa c Wijesinghe b Sirisoma 12 (63b 1x4 0x6) SR: 19.04

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 123/5   S Prasanna 33* (25b 3x4 3x6)   RMGK Sirisoma 5.3-2-18-1

38.5

GAS Perera to Prasanna, OUT

S Prasanna c Silva b GAS Perera 39 (30b 3x4 4x6) SR: 130.00

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 131/6   TDT Soysa 0* (3b)   GAS Perera 6.5-1-29-1

39.2

Sirisoma to Soysa, OUT

TDT Soysa c Silva b Sirisoma 0 (5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 131/7   DKRC Jayatissa 0* (1b)   RMGK Sirisoma 6.2-2-18-2

41.5

Sirisoma to Jayatissa, OUT

DKRC Jayatissa lbw b Sirisoma 6 (8b 0x4 1x6) SR: 75.00

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 150/8   BAW Mendis 13* (8b 1x4 1x6)   RMGK Sirisoma 7.5-2-32-3

44.1

GAS Perera to Mendis, OUT

BAW Mendis b GAS Perera 15 (16b 1x4 1x6) SR: 93.75

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 152/9   WR Palleguruge 0* (6b)   GAS Perera 9.1-1-35-2

48.5

GAS Perera to Palleguruge, OUT

WR Palleguruge c Silva b GAS Perera 11 (19b 1x4 0x6) SR: 57.89

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 172/10   NK Liyanapathirana 8* (16b)   GAS Perera 11.5-1-52-3
Overs 0-50
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »