Premier League Tournament - Group B

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 37 runs

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

3.1

de Mel to Sarathchandra, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 5/0   DM Sarathchandra 5* (10b 1x4)   VS de Mel 1.1-1-4-0

3.2

de Mel to Sarathchandra, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 9/0   DM Sarathchandra 9* (11b 2x4)   VS de Mel 1.2-1-8-0

4.1

Bandara to RMB Ratnayake, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 13/1   RMB Ratnayake 4* (10b 1x4)   KMC Bandara 2.1-1-5-0

8.5

Bandara to Noor-ul-Haq, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 31/3   Noor-ul-Haq 6* (11b 1x4)   KMC Bandara 4.5-1-12-1

9.2

Wijesiriwardene to Dharmapala, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 35/3   GSP Dharmapala 5* (9b 1x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 0.2-0-4-0

9.6

Wijesiriwardene to Dharmapala, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 43/3   GSP Dharmapala 12* (12b 2x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 1-0-12-0

10.6

Bandara to Dharmapala, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 49/3   GSP Dharmapala 16* (13b 3x4)   KMC Bandara 6-1-18-1

12.3

Wijesiriwardene to Noor-ul-Haq, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 56/3   Noor-ul-Haq 13* (24b 2x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 1.3-0-17-0

14.2

Wijesiriwardene to Dharmapala, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 63/3   GSP Dharmapala 24* (26b 4x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 2.2-0-23-0

14.6

Wijesiriwardene to Mahawatte, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 67/3   PMPDR Mahawatte 4* (2b 1x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 3-0-27-0

16.2

Wijesiriwardene to Noor-ul-Haq, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 74/3   Noor-ul-Haq 20* (33b 3x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 3.2-0-31-0

19.5

Dissanayake to Mahawatte, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 82/3   PMPDR Mahawatte 10* (14b 2x4)   DMGS Dissanayake 4.5-0-11-0

28.2

de Mel to Noor-ul-Haq, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 102/4   Noor-ul-Haq 35* (60b 4x4 1x6)   VS de Mel 6.2-1-17-2

32.1

de Mel to Tissera, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 110/5   WCR Tissera 6* (3b 1x4)   VS de Mel 8.1-1-24-3

32.2

de Mel to Tissera, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 114/5   WCR Tissera 10* (4b 2x4)   VS de Mel 8.2-1-28-3

33.1

Pushpakumara to Edirisinghe, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 118/5   EMCD Edirisinghe 10* (41b 1x4)   M Pushpakumara 6.1-3-15-1

37.1

Pushpakumara to Dharmapala, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 127/6   GSP Dharmapala 29* (31b 5x4)   M Pushpakumara 8.1-4-21-2

39.2

Pushpakumara to Edirisinghe, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 132/8   EMCD Edirisinghe 18* (55b 2x4)   M Pushpakumara 9.2-4-25-2

42.1

Bandara to RMN Ratnayake, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 139/9   RMN Ratnayake 5* (4b 1x4)   KMC Bandara 10.1-1-28-3

42.2

Bandara to RMN Ratnayake, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 143/9   RMN Ratnayake 9* (5b 2x4)   KMC Bandara 10.2-1-32-3

44.1

Wijesiriwardene to Premaratne, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 152/9   A Premaratne 7* (15b 1x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 4.1-0-35-0

46.4

Wijesiriwardene to Premaratne, FOUR

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 162/9   A Premaratne 13* (21b 2x4)   OLA Wijesiriwardene 5.4-0-43-0
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!