Premier League Tournament - Group B

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 37 runs

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 1st innings | Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 1st innings | Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 2nd innings
Partnerships - Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 131 24.2 5.38 S Kalavitigoda KY de Silva - 1/131 (24.2)
2nd 17 2.4 6.37 KY de Silva SMA Priyanjan 1/131 (24.2) 2/148 (26.6)
3rd 163 32.4 4.98 WWAG Maneeshan SMA Priyanjan 2/148 (26.6) 3/311 (59.4)
4th 133 15.5 8.40 SMA Priyanjan BMTT Mendis 3/311 (59.4) 4/444 (75.3)
5th 11 1.4 6.60 M Pushpakumara BMTT Mendis 4/444 (75.3) 5/455 (77.1)
6th 6 2.4 2.25 DMGS Dissanayake BMTT Mendis 5/455 (77.1) 6/461 (79.5)
7th 11 3.4 3.00 KRNU Perera BMTT Mendis 6/461 (79.5) 7/472 (83.3)
8th 51 3.5 13.30 VS de Mel BMTT Mendis 7/472 (83.3) 8/523 (87.2)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 3rd 163 32.4 4.98 WWAG Maneeshan SMA Priyanjan 2/148 (26.6) 3/311 (59.4)
2 4th 133 15.5 8.40 SMA Priyanjan BMTT Mendis 3/311 (59.4) 4/444 (75.3)
2 1st 131 24.2 5.38 S Kalavitigoda KY de Silva - 1/131 (24.2)
3 1st 90 16.1 5.56 RMB Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra - 1/90 (16.1)
3 7th 66 22.3 2.93 EMCD Edirisinghe GSP Dharmapala 6/241 (57.3) 7/307 (79.6)
3 2nd 52 7.4 6.78 M Safras DM Sarathchandra 1/90 (16.1) 2/142 (23.5)
2 8th 51 3.5 13.30 VS de Mel BMTT Mendis 7/472 (83.3) 8/523 (87.2)
1 4th 43* GSP Dharmapala Noor-ul-Haq 3/20 (6.4) 3/63
3 5th 43 14.5 2.89 DM Sarathchandra GSP Dharmapala 4/185 (38.4) 5/228 (53.3)
1 10th 38 15.1 2.50 A Premaratne RMN Ratnayake 9/133 (39.5) 10/171 (54.6)
3 4th 33 10.5 3.04 A Premaratne DM Sarathchandra 3/152 (27.5) 4/185 (38.4)
1 4th 21 PMPDR Mahawatte Noor-ul-Haq 3/63 4/84 (21.3)
1 5th 19 8.4 2.19 Noor-ul-Haq EMCD Edirisinghe 4/84 (21.3) 5/103 (30.1)
1 6th 18 5.4 3.17 WCR Tissera EMCD Edirisinghe 5/103 (30.1) 6/121 (35.5)
2 2nd 17 2.4 6.37 KY de Silva SMA Priyanjan 1/131 (24.2) 2/148 (26.6)
3 6th 13 4.0 3.25 PMPDR Mahawatte GSP Dharmapala 5/228 (53.3) 6/241 (57.3)
2 7th 11 3.4 3.00 KRNU Perera BMTT Mendis 6/461 (79.5) 7/472 (83.3)
2 5th 11 1.4 6.60 M Pushpakumara BMTT Mendis 4/444 (75.3) 5/455 (77.1)
3 3rd 10 4.0 2.50 Noor-ul-Haq DM Sarathchandra 2/142 (23.5) 3/152 (27.5)
1 1st 9 4.0 2.25 DM Sarathchandra RMB Ratnayake - 1/9 (3.6)
3 8th 7 3.1 2.21 GSP Dharmapala WCR Tissera 7/307 (79.6) 8/314 (83.1)
1 7th 7 2.4 2.62 GSP Dharmapala EMCD Edirisinghe 6/121 (35.5) 7/128 (38.3)
1 3rd 7 1.2 5.25 RMB Ratnayake Noor-ul-Haq 2/13 (5.2) 3/20 (6.4)
2 6th 6 2.4 2.25 DMGS Dissanayake BMTT Mendis 5/455 (77.1) 6/461 (79.5)
1 9th 5 1.1 4.28 EMCD Edirisinghe A Premaratne 8/128 (38.4) 9/133 (39.5)
1 2nd 4 1.2 3.00 M Safras RMB Ratnayake 1/9 (3.6) 2/13 (5.2)
3 9th 1 0.3 2.00 WCR Tissera RP Kellepotha 8/314 (83.1) 9/315 (83.4)
1 8th 0 0.1 0.00 RP Kellepotha EMCD Edirisinghe 7/128 (38.3) 8/128 (38.4)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »