Premier League Tournament - Group B

Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 6 wickets

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

17.3

Madushanka to Perera, OUT

WLJOS Perera b Madushanka 12 (46b 1x4 0x6) SR: 26.08

Badureliya Sports Club 49/1   P Waduge 32* (59b 6x4)   HUK Madushanka 2.3-1-8-1

22.6

Senanayake to Fernando, OUT

SH Fernando c Madushanka b Senanayake 10 (20b 1x4 1x6) SR: 50.00

Badureliya Sports Club 68/2   P Waduge 41* (72b 7x4)   SMSM Senanayake 8-3-18-1

31.5

Jayampathi to Waduge, OUT

P Waduge b Jayampathi 59 (105b 8x4 1x6) SR: 56.19

Badureliya Sports Club 95/3   MSR Wijeratne 8* (21b 1x4)   WMC Jayampathi 7.5-3-17-1

32.1

Senanayake to Wijeratne, OUT

MSR Wijeratne c Paranavitana b Senanayake 8 (22b 1x4 0x6) SR: 36.36

Badureliya Sports Club 95/4   PKJRN Nonis 0* (1b)   SMSM Senanayake 12.1-4-34-2

39.6

Madushanka to Nonis, OUT

PKJRN Nonis c Karunaratne b Madushanka 11 (28b 2x4 0x6) SR: 39.28

Badureliya Sports Club 125/5   MDGM Bandara 14* (20b 2x4)   HUK Madushanka 7-2-21-2

43.6

Madushanka to Silva, OUT

AAS Silva c Paranavitana b Madushanka 7 (12b 1x4 0x6) SR: 58.33

Badureliya Sports Club 139/6   MDGM Bandara 21* (32b 3x4)   HUK Madushanka 9-2-27-3

45.4

Madushanka to Jeewantha, OUT

PASS Jeewantha c †Silva b Madushanka 2 (5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 40.00

Badureliya Sports Club 146/7   MDGM Bandara 25* (37b 3x4)   HUK Madushanka 9.4-2-30-4

53.4

to Shamen, OUT

R Shamen c Jayampathi b Prasad 23 (32b 3x4 1x6) SR: 71.87

Badureliya Sports Club 174/8   MDGM Bandara 30* (53b 3x4)   11.4-3-41-1

67.6

Senanayake to Bandara, OUT

MDGM Bandara st †Silva b Senanayake 50 (95b 4x4 0x6) SR: 52.63

Badureliya Sports Club 226/9   IARL Illeperuma 29* (44b 5x4)   SMSM Senanayake 23-7-62-3

68.3

Jayampathi to Illeperuma, OUT

IARL Illeperuma c Samaraweera b Jayampathi 29 (48b 5x4 0x6) SR: 60.41

Badureliya Sports Club 227/10   PLS Gamage 0* (0b)   WMC Jayampathi 12.3-4-40-2
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »