Premier League Tournament - Group B

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Colombo Cricket Club

Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets

Partnerships - Colombo Cricket Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 74 12.1 6.08 STP Kandanearachchi DNA Athulathmudali - 1/74 (12.1)
2nd 92 15.4 5.87 DNA Athulathmudali KRP Silva 1/74 (12.1) 2/166 (27.5)
3rd 91* 13.2 6.82 KRP Silva RJMGM Rupasinghe 2/166 (27.5) 2/257 (41.1)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
4 2nd 92 15.4 5.87 DNA Athulathmudali KRP Silva 1/74 (12.1) 2/166 (27.5)
4 3rd 91* 13.2 6.82 KRP Silva RJMGM Rupasinghe 2/166 (27.5) 2/257 (41.1)
4 1st 74 12.1 6.08 STP Kandanearachchi DNA Athulathmudali - 1/74 (12.1)
3 2nd 67 16.2 4.10 M Safras RMB Ratnayake 1/4 (0.3) 2/71 (16.5)
1 6th 65 18.2 3.54 EMCD Edirisinghe GSP Dharmapala 5/124 (33.4) 6/189 (51.6)
1 3rd 53 14.3 3.65 Noor-ul-Haq M Safras 2/42 (8.2) 3/95 (22.5)
3 9th 42 14.1 2.96 RP Kellepotha A Premaratne 8/187 (53.3) 9/229 (67.4)
2 5th 42 13.0 3.23 STP Kandanearachchi KHRK Fernando 4/105 (29.4) 5/147 (42.4)
1 1st 42 7.4 5.47 RMB Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra - 1/42 (7.4)
2 2nd 41 8.2 4.92 KRP Silva STP Kandanearachchi 1/9 (2.1) 2/50 (10.3)
2 7th 40 5.5 6.85 MMDNRG Perera KHRK Fernando 6/156 (45.4) 7/196 (51.3)
2 3rd 34 14.0 2.42 D Hettiarachchi STP Kandanearachchi 2/50 (10.3) 3/84 (24.3)
3 4th 32 6.4 4.80 RMB Ratnayake GSP Dharmapala 3/101 (31.3) 4/133 (38.1)
3 3rd 30 14.4 2.04 Noor-ul-Haq RMB Ratnayake 2/71 (16.5) 3/101 (31.3)
3 10th 29* 8.2 3.48 N Abeysinghe A Premaratne 9/229 (67.4) 9/258 (76.0)
3 8th 26 5.5 4.45 RPUA Rajapakse RP Kellepotha 7/161 (47.4) 8/187 (53.3)
2 4th 21 5.1 4.06 RJMGM Rupasinghe STP Kandanearachchi 3/84 (24.3) 4/105 (29.4)
2 9th 20 5.3 3.63 JGA Janoda KHRK Fernando 8/198 (53.5) 9/218 (59.2)
3 5th 18 4.2 4.15 PMPDR Mahawatte GSP Dharmapala 4/133 (38.1) 5/151 (42.3)
1 4th 15 7.2 2.04 M Safras GSP Dharmapala 3/95 (22.5) 4/110 (30.1)
1 5th 14 3.3 4.00 PMPDR Mahawatte GSP Dharmapala 4/110 (30.1) 5/124 (33.4)
1 10th 12 7.1 1.67 RP Kellepotha A Premaratne 9/201 (59.5) 10/213 (66.6)
3 7th 10 4.1 2.40 EMCD Edirisinghe RPUA Rajapakse 6/151 (43.3) 7/161 (47.4)
1 8th 10 6.1 1.62 GSP Dharmapala A Premaratne 7/191 (53.3) 8/201 (59.4)
2 6th 9 3.0 3.00 G Wijekoon KHRK Fernando 5/147 (42.4) 6/156 (45.4)
2 1st 9 2.1 4.15 DNA Athulathmudali STP Kandanearachchi - 1/9 (2.1)
3 1st 4 0.3 8.00 DM Sarathchandra RMB Ratnayake - 1/4 (0.3)
2 10th 2 1.1 1.71 KHRK Fernando GACR Perera 9/218 (59.2) 10/220 (60.3)
2 8th 2 2.2 0.85 MA Liyanapathiranage KHRK Fernando 7/196 (51.3) 8/198 (53.5)
1 7th 2 1.3 1.33 RPUA Rajapakse GSP Dharmapala 6/189 (51.6) 7/191 (53.3)
3 6th 0 1.0 0.00 GSP Dharmapala RPUA Rajapakse 5/151 (42.3) 6/151 (43.3)
1 9th 0 0.1 0.00 N Abeysinghe A Premaratne 8/201 (59.4) 9/201 (59.5)
1 2nd 0 0.4 0.00 DM Sarathchandra M Safras 1/42 (7.4) 2/42 (8.2)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »