Partnerships - Sinhalese Sports Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 182 46.2 3.92 NT Paranavitana FDM Karunaratne - 1/182 (46.2)
2nd 47 11.5 3.97 FDM Karunaratne JK Silva 1/182 (46.2) 2/229 (58.1)
3rd 47 14.1 3.31 DPMD Jayawardene JK Silva 2/229 (58.1) 3/276 (72.2)
4th 16 5.1 3.09 JK Silva TT Samaraweera 3/276 (72.2) 4/292 (77.3)
5th 48 15.1 3.16 SHT Kandamby TT Samaraweera 4/292 (77.3) 5/340 (92.4)
6th 69 10.1 6.78 PBB Rajapaksa TT Samaraweera 5/340 (92.4) 6/409 (102.5)
7th 71 14.4 4.84 TT Samaraweera SMSM Senanayake 6/409 (102.5) 7/480 (117.3)
8th 31* 4.3 6.88 KTGD Prasad SMSM Senanayake 7/480 (117.3) 7/511 (122.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 1st 182 46.2 3.92 NT Paranavitana FDM Karunaratne - 1/182 (46.2)
1 7th 71 14.4 4.84 TT Samaraweera SMSM Senanayake 6/409 (102.5) 7/480 (117.3)
1 6th 69 10.1 6.78 PBB Rajapaksa TT Samaraweera 5/340 (92.4) 6/409 (102.5)
2 4th 68 12.1 5.58 AK Perera LD Chandimal 3/61 (19.5) 4/129 (31.6)
3 3rd 55 12.3 4.40 SHT Kandamby NT Paranavitana 2/14 (4.1) 3/69 (16.4)
3 9th 51 11.5 4.30 HUK Madushanka WMC Jayampathi 8/181 (40.1) 9/232 (51.6)
1 5th 48 15.1 3.16 SHT Kandamby TT Samaraweera 4/292 (77.3) 5/340 (92.4)
1 3rd 47 14.1 3.31 DPMD Jayawardene JK Silva 2/229 (58.1) 3/276 (72.2)
1 2nd 47 11.5 3.97 FDM Karunaratne JK Silva 1/182 (46.2) 2/229 (58.1)
2 3rd 43 15.0 2.86 RLB Rambukwella LD Chandimal 2/18 (4.5) 3/61 (19.5)
3 7th 41 6.4 6.15 SMSM Senanayake TT Samaraweera 6/126 (29.5) 7/167 (36.3)
2 5th 33 8.2 3.96 CKB Kulasekara LD Chandimal 4/129 (31.6) 5/162 (40.2)
4 4th 32* 4.1 7.68 CW Vidanapathirana AK Perera 3/12 (3.5) 3/44 (8.0)
1 8th 31* 4.3 6.88 KTGD Prasad SMSM Senanayake 7/480 (117.3) 7/511 (122.0)
2 10th 24 6.3 3.69 PHT Kaushal PVD Chameera 9/208 (53.1) 10/232 (59.4)
3 5th 22 4.3 4.88 NT Paranavitana TT Samaraweera 4/84 (21.2) 5/106 (25.5)
3 6th 20 4.0 5.00 KTGD Prasad TT Samaraweera 5/106 (25.5) 6/126 (29.5)
2 7th 17 5.2 3.18 LD Madushanka PHT Kaushal 6/175 (42.4) 7/192 (47.6)
1 4th 16 5.1 3.09 JK Silva TT Samaraweera 3/276 (72.2) 4/292 (77.3)
3 4th 15 4.4 3.21 PBB Rajapaksa NT Paranavitana 3/69 (16.4) 4/84 (21.2)
3 8th 14 3.4 3.81 TT Samaraweera WMC Jayampathi 7/167 (36.3) 8/181 (40.1)
2 9th 14 3.3 4.00 SCD Boralessa PHT Kaushal 8/194 (49.4) 9/208 (53.1)
2 6th 13 2.2 5.57 LD Chandimal LD Madushanka 5/162 (40.2) 6/175 (42.4)
2 1st 13 2.2 5.57 WU Tharanga N Dickwella - 1/13 (2.2)
4 1st 8 2.3 3.20 N Dickwella CKB Kulasekara - 1/8 (2.3)
3 2nd 8 1.5 4.36 JK Silva NT Paranavitana 1/6 (2.2) 2/14 (4.1)
3 1st 6 2.2 2.57 FDM Karunaratne NT Paranavitana - 1/6 (2.2)
2 2nd 5 2.3 2.00 N Dickwella LD Chandimal 1/13 (2.2) 2/18 (4.5)
4 2nd 3 0.5 3.60 LD Madushanka CKB Kulasekara 1/8 (2.3) 2/11 (3.2)
2 8th 2 1.4 1.20 CW Vidanapathirana PHT Kaushal 7/192 (47.6) 8/194 (49.4)
4 3rd 1 0.3 2.00 CKB Kulasekara AK Perera 2/11 (3.2) 3/12 (3.5)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »