Premier League Tournament - Group A

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club

Ragama Cricket Club won by an innings and 27 runs

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

7.2

Premaratne to Nadeera, OUT

T Nadeera c Siriwardana b Premaratne 13 (25b 3x4 0x6) SR: 52.00

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 29/1   GSK de Silva 12* (19b 2x4)   WGHN Premaratne 0.2-0-0-1

24.3

Jaleel to Ratnayake, OUT

BMRNB Ratnayake lbw b Jaleel 52 (47b 9x4 1x6) SR: 110.63

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 140/2   GSK de Silva 71* (75b 11x4 2x6)   MR Jaleel 1.3-0-7-1

30.2

Jaleel to Namal, OUT

GSK de Silva run out 81 (93b 13x4 2x6) SR: 87.09

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 155/3   JRG Namal 4* (17b)   MR Jaleel 4.2-1-13-1

35.1

Bandara to Lanka, OUT

AKKY Lanka c Premaratne b Bandara 17 (14b 1x4 1x6) SR: 121.42

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 179/4   JRG Namal 11* (33b 1x4)   HMCM Bandara 11.1-0-54-1

56.2

Bandara to Eranga, OUT

WA Eranga c Jaleel b Bandara 48 (67b 6x4 1x6) SR: 71.64

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 279/5   JRG Namal 61* (95b 9x4)   HMCM Bandara 15.2-0-78-2

68.2

Bandara to Namal, OUT

JRG Namal c sub b Bandara 95 (135b 13x4 2x6) SR: 70.37

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 336/6   KA Kumara 21* (34b 1x4 1x6)   HMCM Bandara 21.2-2-101-3

68.3

Bandara to Hewage, OUT

PC Hewage c Weeraratne b Bandara 0 (1b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 336/7   KA Kumara 21* (34b 1x4 1x6)   HMCM Bandara 21.3-2-101-4

68.6

Bandara to Kumara, OUT

KA Kumara lbw b Bandara 21 (36b 1x4 1x6) SR: 58.33

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 337/8   DHA Isanka 1* (1b)   HMCM Bandara 22-2-102-5

71.5

Premaratne to Rukmal, OUT

KL Rukmal c Jayasundera b Premaratne 1 (10b 0x4 0x6) SR: 10.00

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 350/9   DHA Isanka 13* (8b 3x4)   WGHN Premaratne 11.5-1-68-2

74.1

Bandara to Karunaratne, OUT

DMAD Karunaratne lbw b Bandara 1 (5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 20.00

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 355/10   DHA Isanka 17* (17b 4x4)   HMCM Bandara 24.1-2-107-6
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »