Premier League Tournament - Group A

Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club

Moors Sports Club won by an innings and 233 runs

Partnerships - Moors Sports Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 20 8.1 2.44 MI Ghouse DSNFG Jayasuriya - 1/20 (8.1)
2nd 111 29.5 3.72 NHG Cooray DSNFG Jayasuriya 1/20 (8.1) 2/131 (37.6)
3rd 75 15.2 4.89 DSNFG Jayasuriya SI de Saram 2/131 (37.6) 3/206 (53.2)
4th 71 12.2 5.75 SI de Saram PC de Silva 3/206 (53.2) 4/277 (65.4)
5th 149 27.0 5.51 PC de Silva LJP Gunaratne 4/277 (65.4) 5/426 (92.4)
6th 27 6.0 4.50 LJP Gunaratne LHD Dilhara 5/426 (92.4) 6/453 (98.4)
7th 43 7.1 6.00 LHD Dilhara RS Wickramarachchi 6/453 (98.4) 7/496 (105.5)
8th 4 1.4 2.40 AU Katipiarachchi RS Wickramarachchi 7/496 (105.5) 8/500 (107.3)
9th 19* 2.3 7.60 PM Pushpakumara RS Wickramarachchi 8/500 (107.3) 8/519 (110.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 5th 149 27.0 5.51 PC de Silva LJP Gunaratne 4/277 (65.4) 5/426 (92.4)
2 8th 126 33.5 3.72 LDSA Perera RP Thattil 7/76 (22.2) 8/202 (56.1)
1 2nd 111 29.5 3.72 NHG Cooray DSNFG Jayasuriya 1/20 (8.1) 2/131 (37.6)
1 3rd 75 15.2 4.89 DSNFG Jayasuriya SI de Saram 2/131 (37.6) 3/206 (53.2)
1 4th 71 12.2 5.75 SI de Saram PC de Silva 3/206 (53.2) 4/277 (65.4)
1 7th 43 7.1 6.00 LHD Dilhara RS Wickramarachchi 6/453 (98.4) 7/496 (105.5)
2 3rd 30 6.2 4.73 WBH Samarawickrame NANN Perera 2/17 (4.3) 3/47 (10.5)
1 6th 27 6.0 4.50 LJP Gunaratne LHD Dilhara 5/426 (92.4) 6/453 (98.4)
3 7th 23 4.2 5.30 WKG Dilruk RP Thattil 6/32 (15.6) 7/55 (20.2)
1 1st 20 8.1 2.44 MI Ghouse DSNFG Jayasuriya - 1/20 (8.1)
1 9th 19* 2.3 7.60 PM Pushpakumara RS Wickramarachchi 8/500 (107.3) 8/519 (110.0)
2 5th 19 6.3 2.92 ML Cooray RP Thattil 4/54 (12.2) 5/73 (18.5)
3 1st 16 7.5 2.04 DWAND Vitharana MDHD Gunathilleke - 1/16 (7.5)
2 1st 15 4.0 3.75 MDHD Gunathilleke DWAND Vitharana - 1/15 (3.6)
2 9th 13 5.5 2.22 GDR Eranga RP Thattil 8/202 (56.1) 9/215 (61.6)
3 6th 12 2.0 6.00 NANN Perera RP Thattil 5/20 (13.6) 6/32 (15.6)
2 10th 10 2.5 3.52 RP Thattil CAM Madusanka 9/215 (61.6) 10/225 (64.5)
2 4th 7 1.3 4.66 NANN Perera RP Thattil 3/47 (10.5) 4/54 (12.2)
3 8th 4 2.2 1.71 LDSA Perera RP Thattil 7/55 (20.2) 8/59 (22.4)
1 8th 4 1.4 2.40 AU Katipiarachchi RS Wickramarachchi 7/496 (105.5) 8/500 (107.3)
2 7th 3 1.3 2.00 K Magage RP Thattil 6/73 (20.5) 7/76 (22.2)
3 4th 2 2.5 0.70 MDHD Gunathilleke RP Thattil 3/18 (10.6) 4/20 (13.5)
3 3rd 2 2.0 1.00 WBH Samarawickrame MDHD Gunathilleke 2/16 (8.6) 3/18 (10.6)
2 2nd 2 0.3 4.00 DWAND Vitharana NANN Perera 1/15 (3.6) 2/17 (4.3)
3 10th 1 0.3 2.00 CAM Madusanka RP Thattil 9/60 (23.4) 10/61 (24.1)
3 9th 1 1.0 1.00 GDR Eranga RP Thattil 8/59 (22.4) 9/60 (23.4)
3 5th 0 0.1 0.00 ML Cooray RP Thattil 4/20 (13.5) 5/20 (13.6)
3 2nd 0 1.1 0.00 K Magage MDHD Gunathilleke 1/16 (7.5) 2/16 (8.6)
2 6th 0 2.0 0.00 WKG Dilruk RP Thattil 5/73 (18.5) 6/73 (20.5)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!