Premier League Tournament - Group B

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Badureliya Sports Club

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 wickets

Partnerships - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 112 24.0 4.66 WAAM Silva ML Udawatte - 1/112 (23.6)
2nd 1 0.3 2.00 BMAJ Mendis ML Udawatte 1/112 (23.6) 2/113 (24.3)
3rd 33 7.0 4.71 TN Sampath ML Udawatte 2/113 (24.3) 3/146 (31.3)
4th 68* 12.0 5.66 ML Udawatte SC Serasinghe 3/146 (31.3) 3/214 (43.3)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
4 1st 112 24.0 4.66 WAAM Silva ML Udawatte - 1/112 (23.6)
1 8th 83 17.3 4.74 IARL Illeperuma AAS Silva 7/187 (58.3) 8/270 (75.6)
4 4th 68* 12.0 5.66 ML Udawatte SC Serasinghe 3/146 (31.3) 3/214 (43.3)
1 3rd 65 20.3 3.17 D Amarnath P Waduge 2/88 (27.5) 3/153 (48.2)
1 1st 62 20.1 3.07 NM Maligaspe P Waduge - 1/62 (20.1)
2 6th 48 6.3 7.38 KDK Vithanage TN Sampath 5/136 (33.5) 6/184 (40.2)
2 5th 47 11.1 4.20 MLR Buddika KDK Vithanage 4/89 (22.4) 5/136 (33.5)
3 7th 44 19.1 2.29 AAS Silva PKJRN Nonis 6/81 (31.4) 7/125 (50.5)
2 2nd 42 8.5 4.75 WAAM Silva BMAJ Mendis 1/9 (4.2) 2/51 (13.1)
3 3rd 40 16.0 2.50 D Amarnath PKJRN Nonis 2/9 (4.2) 3/49 (20.2)
4 3rd 33 7.0 4.71 TN Sampath ML Udawatte 2/113 (24.3) 3/146 (31.3)
2 3rd 31 6.5 4.53 BMAJ Mendis MLR Buddika 2/51 (13.1) 3/82 (19.6)
3 6th 26 7.2 3.54 MDGM Bandara PKJRN Nonis 5/55 (24.2) 6/81 (31.4)
1 9th 26 8.3 3.05 PLS Gamage AAS Silva 8/270 (75.6) 9/296 (84.3)
1 2nd 26 7.4 3.39 PKJRN Nonis P Waduge 1/62 (20.1) 2/88 (27.5)
2 9th 22 5.2 4.12 RAS Lakmal TN Sampath 8/213 (46.2) 9/235 (51.4)
1 4th 21 6.3 3.23 MSR Wijeratne P Waduge 3/153 (48.2) 4/174 (54.5)
2 10th 15 3.5 3.91 TN Sampath UWMBCA Welegedara 9/235 (51.4) 10/250 (55.3)
2 8th 15 2.1 6.92 RMS Eranga TN Sampath 7/198 (44.1) 8/213 (46.2)
2 7th 14 3.5 3.65 DDM Rajakaruna TN Sampath 6/184 (40.2) 7/198 (44.1)
1 10th 14 2.4 5.25 AAS Silva TPMS Peiris 9/296 (84.3) 10/310 (87.1)
3 8th 12 3.3 3.42 PASS Jeewantha PKJRN Nonis 7/125 (50.5) 8/137 (54.2)
3 10th 9 2.5 3.17 TPMS Peiris PKJRN Nonis 9/144 (57.6) 10/153 (60.5)
2 1st 9 4.2 2.07 ML Udawatte WAAM Silva - 1/9 (4.2)
1 6th 8 2.3 3.20 P Waduge AAS Silva 5/174 (54.6) 6/182 (57.3)
3 9th 7 3.4 1.90 PLS Gamage PKJRN Nonis 8/137 (54.2) 9/144 (57.6)
2 4th 7 2.4 2.62 SC Serasinghe MLR Buddika 3/82 (19.6) 4/89 (22.4)
3 1st 6 3.0 2.00 NM Maligaspe P Waduge - 1/6 (2.6)
3 5th 5 3.0 1.66 IARL Illeperuma PKJRN Nonis 4/50 (21.2) 5/55 (24.2)
1 7th 5 1.0 5.00 PASS Jeewantha AAS Silva 6/182 (57.3) 7/187 (58.3)
3 2nd 3 1.2 2.25 P Waduge PKJRN Nonis 1/6 (2.6) 2/9 (4.2)
4 2nd 1 0.3 2.00 BMAJ Mendis ML Udawatte 1/112 (23.6) 2/113 (24.3)
3 4th 1 1.0 1.00 MSR Wijeratne PKJRN Nonis 3/49 (20.2) 4/50 (21.2)
1 5th 0 0.1 0.00 MDGM Bandara P Waduge 4/174 (54.5) 5/174 (54.6)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »