Premier League Tournament - Group A

Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club

Panadura Sports Club won by 7 wickets

Partnerships - Panadura Sports Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 8 3.0 2.66 WLP Fernando HAPW Jayawardene - 1/8 (2.6)
2nd 56 12.3 4.48 HAPW Jayawardene LPC Silva 1/8 (2.6) 2/64 (15.3)
3rd 9 1.5 4.90 HRMC Gunasekera LPC Silva 2/64 (15.3) 3/73 (17.2)
4th 93 20.5 4.46 CG Wijesinghe LPC Silva 3/73 (17.2) 4/166 (38.1)
5th 11 1.4 6.60 LPC Silva SDC Aravinda 4/166 (38.1) 5/177 (39.5)
6th 20 6.3 3.07 SDC Aravinda MDK Perera 5/177 (39.5) 6/197 (46.2)
7th 13 3.0 4.33 KPCM Peiris MDK Perera 6/197 (46.2) 7/210 (49.2)
8th 28 8.1 3.42 TCB Fernando MDK Perera 7/210 (49.2) 8/238 (57.3)
9th 2 1.4 1.20 WRS de Silva MDK Perera 8/238 (57.3) 9/240 (59.1)
10th 80 13.5 5.78 MDK Perera RMGK Sirisoma 9/240 (59.1) 10/320 (72.6)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 4th 93 20.5 4.46 CG Wijesinghe LPC Silva 3/73 (17.2) 4/166 (38.1)
2 10th 80 13.5 5.78 MDK Perera RMGK Sirisoma 9/240 (59.1) 10/320 (72.6)
1 7th 73 13.5 5.27 RP Thattil WKG Dilruk 6/87 (23.2) 7/160 (37.1)
4 3rd 64 14.0 4.57 WLP Fernando HRMC Gunasekera 2/54 (8.5) 3/118 (22.5)
2 2nd 56 12.3 4.48 HAPW Jayawardene LPC Silva 1/8 (2.6) 2/64 (15.3)
3 6th 55 11.5 4.64 RP Thattil ML Cooray 5/120 (26.4) 6/175 (38.3)
4 1st 53 7.4 6.91 HAPW Jayawardene WLP Fernando - 1/53 (7.4)
3 4th 40 8.4 4.61 MAM Asker MDHD Gunathilleke 3/54 (12.4) 4/94 (21.2)
1 8th 39 15.3 2.51 WKG Dilruk WAHN Wickramasinghe 7/160 (37.1) 8/199 (52.4)
3 3rd 34 4.5 7.03 WAHN Wickramasinghe MDHD Gunathilleke 2/20 (7.5) 3/54 (12.4)
1 6th 31 5.4 5.47 NANN Perera RP Thattil 5/56 (17.4) 6/87 (23.2)
2 8th 28 8.1 3.42 TCB Fernando MDK Perera 7/210 (49.2) 8/238 (57.3)
3 5th 26 5.2 4.87 MDHD Gunathilleke RP Thattil 4/94 (21.2) 5/120 (26.4)
3 8th 23 4.2 5.30 NANN Perera WKG Dilruk 7/177 (39.2) 8/200 (43.4)
1 2nd 23 4.5 4.75 AD Solomons MDHD Gunathilleke 1/11 (2.6) 2/34 (7.5)
2 6th 20 6.3 3.07 SDC Aravinda MDK Perera 5/177 (39.5) 6/197 (46.2)
1 9th 20 7.5 2.55 CAM Madusanka WAHN Wickramasinghe 8/199 (52.4) 9/219 (60.3)
1 4th 16 5.2 3.00 MAM Asker RP Thattil 3/38 (10.2) 4/54 (15.4)
3 10th 14 3.1 4.42 CAM Madusanka DLM Dilhan 9/201 (44.5) 10/215 (47.6)
2 7th 13 3.0 4.33 KPCM Peiris MDK Perera 6/197 (46.2) 7/210 (49.2)
3 2nd 12 3.3 3.42 AD Solomons WAHN Wickramasinghe 1/8 (4.2) 2/20 (7.5)
2 5th 11 1.4 6.60 LPC Silva SDC Aravinda 4/166 (38.1) 5/177 (39.5)
1 1st 11 3.0 3.66 DWAND Vitharana AD Solomons - 1/11 (2.6)
2 3rd 9 1.5 4.90 HRMC Gunasekera LPC Silva 2/64 (15.3) 3/73 (17.2)
3 1st 8 4.2 1.84 DWAND Vitharana AD Solomons - 1/8 (4.2)
2 1st 8 3.0 2.66 WLP Fernando HAPW Jayawardene - 1/8 (2.6)
4 4th 6* 0.1 36.00 CG Wijesinghe HRMC Gunasekera 3/118 (22.5) 3/124 (23.0)
1 10th 4 2.2 1.71 DLM Dilhan WAHN Wickramasinghe 9/219 (60.3) 10/223 (62.5)
1 3rd 4 2.3 1.60 MDHD Gunathilleke MAM Asker 2/34 (7.5) 3/38 (10.2)
3 7th 2 0.5 2.40 ML Cooray NANN Perera 6/175 (38.3) 7/177 (39.2)
2 9th 2 1.4 1.20 WRS de Silva MDK Perera 8/238 (57.3) 9/240 (59.1)
1 5th 2 2.0 1.00 ML Cooray RP Thattil 4/54 (15.4) 5/56 (17.4)
4 2nd 1 1.1 0.85 KPCM Peiris WLP Fernando 1/53 (7.4) 2/54 (8.5)
3 9th 1 1.1 0.85 WKG Dilruk CAM Madusanka 8/200 (43.4) 9/201 (44.5)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »