Premier League Tournament, Group A: Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher), Mar 8-10, 2013
Panadura Sports Club won by 7 wickets
8,9,10 March 2013 (3-day match)
  • Overs 1-50
  • Overs 51-100
2.6

de Silva to Vitharana, OUT

DWAND Vitharana c Perera b de Silva 0 (10b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Burgher Recreation Club 11/1   AD Solomons 11* (8b 1x4 1x6)   WRS de Silva 2-1-1-1
7.5

Sirisoma to Solomons, OUT

AD Solomons c de Silva b Sirisoma 29 (27b 5x4 1x6) SR: 107.40

Burgher Recreation Club 34/2   MDHD Gunathilleke 4* (11b)   RMGK Sirisoma 3.5-1-18-1
10.2

TCB Fernando to Gunathilleke, OUT

MDHD Gunathilleke lbw b TCB Fernando 8 (19b 1x4 0x6) SR: 42.10

Burgher Recreation Club 38/3   MAM Asker 0* (7b)   TCB Fernando 2.2-0-13-1
15.4

Perera to Asker, OUT

MAM Asker c & b Perera 9 (23b 1x4 0x6) SR: 39.13

Burgher Recreation Club 54/4   RP Thattil 3* (16b)   MDK Perera 3.4-1-4-1
17.4

Perera to Cooray, OUT

ML Cooray c de Silva b Perera 1 (8b 0x4 0x6) SR: 12.50

Burgher Recreation Club 56/5   RP Thattil 4* (20b)   MDK Perera 4.4-1-6-2
23.2

Sirisoma to Perera, OUT

NANN Perera c Peiris b Sirisoma 25 (24b 3x4 1x6) SR: 104.16

Burgher Recreation Club 87/6   RP Thattil 10* (30b 1x4)   RMGK Sirisoma 4.2-1-18-2
37.1

Perera to Thattil, OUT

RP Thattil c & b Perera 46 (78b 2x4 2x6) SR: 58.97

Burgher Recreation Club 160/7   WKG Dilruk 33* (36b 4x4)   MDK Perera 11.1-1-33-3
52.4

Peiris to Dilruk, OUT

WKG Dilruk lbw b Peiris 52 (84b 5x4 0x6) SR: 61.90

Burgher Recreation Club 199/8   WAHN Wickramasinghe 18* (46b 1x4)   KPCM Peiris 8.4-2-27-1
60.3

de Silva to Madusanka, OUT

CAM Madusanka c †Wijesinghe b de Silva 7 (21b 1x4 0x6) SR: 33.33

Burgher Recreation Club 219/9   WAHN Wickramasinghe 31* (72b 1x4)   WRS de Silva 5.3-1-20-2
62.5

de Silva to Dilhan, OUT

DLM Dilhan b de Silva 0 (6b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Burgher Recreation Club 223/10   WAHN Wickramasinghe 33* (80b 1x4)   WRS de Silva 6.5-1-21-3
  • Overs 1-50
  • Overs 51-100
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10am start, Lunch 12.00-12.40, Tea 14.40-15.00, Close 17.00