Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

3.2

Jeewantha to Maharoof, OUT

MF Maharoof c †Bandara b Jeewantha 2 (9b 0x4 0x6) SR: 22.22

Nondescripts Cricket Club 15/1   N Dickwella 7* (11b 1x4)   PASS Jeewantha 1.2-1-0-1

18.3

Silva to Mubarak, OUT

J Mubarak b Silva 25 (54b 4x4 0x6) SR: 46.29

Nondescripts Cricket Club 72/2   N Dickwella 35* (49b 2x4)   AAS Silva 4.3-0-25-1

21.2

Jeewantha to Perera, OUT

AK Perera lbw b Jeewantha 7 (7b 1x4 0x6) SR: 100.00

Nondescripts Cricket Club 84/3   N Dickwella 39* (59b 2x4)   PASS Jeewantha 7.2-2-17-2

28.6

Illeperuma to Madushanka, OUT

LD Madushanka lbw b Illeperuma 19 (32b 1x4 0x6) SR: 59.37

Nondescripts Cricket Club 120/4   N Dickwella 50* (74b 3x4)   IARL Illeperuma 3-0-12-1

58.3

Jeewantha to Dickwella, OUT

N Dickwella c Nonis b Jeewantha 111 (163b 5x4 1x6) SR: 68.09

Nondescripts Cricket Club 230/5   WU Tharanga 44* (91b 3x4)   PASS Jeewantha 16.3-2-44-3

60.1

Jeewantha to Tharanga, OUT

WU Tharanga c & b Jeewantha 45 (96b 3x4 0x6) SR: 46.87

Nondescripts Cricket Club 233/6   CK Kapugedera 2* (5b)   PASS Jeewantha 17.1-2-45-4

70.4

Gamage to Vidanapathirana, OUT

CW Vidanapathirana c †Bandara b Gamage 4 (32b 0x4 0x6) SR: 12.50

Nondescripts Cricket Club 269/7   CK Kapugedera 33* (36b 4x4 1x6)   PLS Gamage 14.4-1-51-1

72.6

Gamage to Kapugedera, OUT

CK Kapugedera c †Bandara b Gamage 38 (47b 4x4 1x6) SR: 80.85

Nondescripts Cricket Club 274/8   DRG Subasinghe 0* (3b)   PLS Gamage 16-1-53-2

73.1

Illeperuma to Subasinghe, OUT

DRG Subasinghe lbw b Illeperuma 0 (4b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Nondescripts Cricket Club 274/9   SCD Boralessa 0* (0b)   IARL Illeperuma 13.1-0-58-2

75.1

Illeperuma to Boralessa, OUT

SCD Boralessa c Silva b Illeperuma 1 (5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 20.00

Nondescripts Cricket Club 275/10   PVD Chameera 0* (7b)   IARL Illeperuma 14.1-1-58-3
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »