Premier League Tournament - Group B

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 123 runs

Partnerships - Galle Cricket Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 5 0.4 7.50 CM Withanage HC Halambage - 1/5 (0.4)
2nd 66 16.5 3.92 RJI Udayanga HC Halambage 1/5 (0.4) 2/71 (17.3)
3rd 26 11.1 2.32 HC Halambage DHS Pradeep 2/71 (17.3) 3/97 (28.4)
4th 4 1.2 3.00 DHS Pradeep KP Gajasinghe 3/97 (28.4) 4/101 (29.6)
5th 0 1.0 0.00 KP Gajasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 4/101 (29.6) 5/101 (30.6)
6th 9 3.1 2.84 ISS Samarasooriya A Rideegammanagedera 5/101 (30.6) 6/110 (34.1)
7th 35 5.2 6.56 AC Weththasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 6/110 (34.1) 7/145 (39.3)
8th 4 2.2 1.71 TR Priyan A Rideegammanagedera 7/145 (39.3) 8/149 (41.5)
9th 6 1.1 5.14 A Rideegammanagedera JU Chaturanga 8/149 (41.5) 9/155 (42.6)
10th 0 0.2 0.00 JU Chaturanga MYUS Jayasinghe 9/155 (42.6) 10/155 (43.2)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 8th 112* 20.2 5.50 DMGS Dissanayake I Udana 7/288 (85.4) 7/400 (106.0)
1 5th 101 32.4 3.09 BMTT Mendis GK Weerasekera 4/106 (31.3) 5/207 (64.1)
3 2nd 66 16.5 3.92 RJI Udayanga HC Halambage 1/5 (0.4) 2/71 (17.3)
1 1st 59 12.5 4.59 S Kalavitigoda KY de Silva - 1/59 (12.5)
1 7th 47 10.1 4.62 M Pushpakumara I Udana 6/241 (75.3) 7/288 (85.4)
2 3rd 40 14.1 2.82 AC Weththasinghe HC Halambage 2/20 (6.6) 3/60 (21.1)
3 7th 35 5.2 6.56 AC Weththasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 6/110 (34.1) 7/145 (39.3)
1 6th 34 11.2 3.00 GK Weerasekera M Pushpakumara 5/207 (64.1) 6/241 (75.3)
1 2nd 34 10.3 3.23 SMA Priyanjan KY de Silva 1/59 (12.5) 2/93 (23.2)
3 3rd 26 11.1 2.32 HC Halambage DHS Pradeep 2/71 (17.3) 3/97 (28.4)
2 4th 25 8.0 3.12 HC Halambage KP Gajasinghe 3/60 (21.1) 4/85 (29.1)
2 1st 11 3.5 2.86 CM Withanage HC Halambage - 1/11 (3.5)
3 6th 9 3.1 2.84 ISS Samarasooriya A Rideegammanagedera 5/101 (30.6) 6/110 (34.1)
2 5th 9 2.5 3.17 KP Gajasinghe ISS Samarasooriya 4/85 (29.1) 5/94 (31.6)
2 2nd 9 3.1 2.84 DHS Pradeep HC Halambage 1/11 (3.5) 2/20 (6.6)
2 8th 8 2.1 3.69 TR Priyan RJI Udayanga 7/106 (36.3) 8/114 (38.4)
2 6th 8 3.4 2.18 A Rideegammanagedera ISS Samarasooriya 5/94 (31.6) 6/102 (35.4)
1 4th 7 4.4 1.50 KY de Silva BMTT Mendis 3/99 (26.5) 4/106 (31.3)
3 9th 6 1.1 5.14 A Rideegammanagedera JU Chaturanga 8/149 (41.5) 9/155 (42.6)
1 3rd 6 3.3 1.71 WWAG Maneeshan KY de Silva 2/93 (23.2) 3/99 (26.5)
3 1st 5 0.4 7.50 CM Withanage HC Halambage - 1/5 (0.4)
2 10th 5 3.0 1.66 RJI Udayanga MYUS Jayasinghe 9/117 (39.4) 10/122 (42.4)
3 8th 4 2.2 1.71 TR Priyan A Rideegammanagedera 7/145 (39.3) 8/149 (41.5)
3 4th 4 1.2 3.00 DHS Pradeep KP Gajasinghe 3/97 (28.4) 4/101 (29.6)
2 7th 4 0.5 4.80 ISS Samarasooriya RJI Udayanga 6/102 (35.4) 7/106 (36.3)
2 9th 3 1.0 3.00 JU Chaturanga RJI Udayanga 8/114 (38.4) 9/117 (39.4)
3 10th 0 0.2 0.00 JU Chaturanga MYUS Jayasinghe 9/155 (42.6) 10/155 (43.2)
3 5th 0 1.0 0.00 KP Gajasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 4/101 (29.6) 5/101 (30.6)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »