Premier League Tournament - Group A

Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by an innings and 41 runs

Partnerships - Ragama Cricket Club 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 1 2.2 0.42 GI Daniel MDUS Jayasundera - 1/1 (2.2)
2nd 40 13.2 3.00 MG Vandort MDUS Jayasundera 1/1 (2.2) 2/41 (15.4)
3rd 36 11.1 3.22 MDUS Jayasundera DM de Silva 2/41 (15.4) 3/77 (26.5)
4th 15 6.2 2.36 RSSS de Zoysa DM de Silva 3/77 (26.5) 4/92 (33.1)
5th 1 0.3 2.00 DM de Silva TAM Siriwardana 4/92 (33.1) 5/93 (33.4)
6th 11 6.1 1.78 TAM Siriwardana K Weeraratne 5/93 (33.4) 6/104 (39.5)
7th 18 6.4 2.70 KPSP Karunanayake K Weeraratne 6/104 (39.5) 7/122 (46.3)
8th 30 11.3 2.60 K Weeraratne HMCM Bandara 7/122 (46.3) 8/152 (57.6)
9th 9 2.4 3.37 AML Perera HMCM Bandara 8/152 (57.6) 9/161 (60.4)
10th 11 3.0 3.66 PLM Jayaratne HMCM Bandara 9/161 (60.4) 10/172 (63.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 4th 96 29.0 3.31 NMNP Nawela DK Ranaweera 3/60 (17.6) 4/156 (46.6)
1 10th 85 15.1 5.60 SADU Indrasiri Imran Khan 9/281 (77.4) 10/366 (92.5)
3 5th 53 17.3 3.02 RSSS de Zoysa DM de Silva 4/63 (16.5) 5/116 (34.2)
3 2nd 50 11.1 4.47 GI Daniel MDUS Jayasundera 1/2 (2.1) 2/52 (13.2)
2 2nd 40 13.2 3.00 MG Vandort MDUS Jayasundera 1/1 (2.2) 2/41 (15.4)
2 3rd 36 11.1 3.22 MDUS Jayasundera DM de Silva 2/41 (15.4) 3/77 (26.5)
1 1st 36 7.0 5.14 EMDY Munaweera NMNP Nawela - 1/36 (6.6)
1 7th 33 4.3 7.33 ABT Lakshitha GASK Gangodawila 6/197 (61.1) 7/230 (65.4)
2 8th 30 11.3 2.60 K Weeraratne HMCM Bandara 7/122 (46.3) 8/152 (57.6)
1 8th 29 9.2 3.10 GASK Gangodawila SADU Indrasiri 7/230 (65.4) 8/259 (74.6)
1 5th 28 6.4 4.20 DK Ranaweera GASK Gangodawila 4/156 (46.6) 5/184 (53.4)
1 9th 22 2.4 8.25 SKC Randunu SADU Indrasiri 8/259 (74.6) 9/281 (77.4)
1 2nd 22 8.4 2.53 MS Warnapura NMNP Nawela 1/36 (6.6) 2/58 (15.4)
2 7th 18 6.4 2.70 KPSP Karunanayake K Weeraratne 6/104 (39.5) 7/122 (46.3)
3 7th 17 4.2 3.92 TAM Siriwardana K Weeraratne 6/126 (39.2) 7/143 (43.4)
2 4th 15 6.2 2.36 RSSS de Zoysa DM de Silva 3/77 (26.5) 4/92 (33.1)
1 6th 13 7.3 1.73 S Randiv GASK Gangodawila 5/184 (53.4) 6/197 (61.1)
3 3rd 11 2.0 5.50 MDUS Jayasundera DM de Silva 2/52 (13.2) 3/63 (15.2)
2 10th 11 3.0 3.66 PLM Jayaratne HMCM Bandara 9/161 (60.4) 10/172 (63.4)
2 6th 11 6.1 1.78 TAM Siriwardana K Weeraratne 5/93 (33.4) 6/104 (39.5)
3 6th 10 5.0 2.00 DM de Silva TAM Siriwardana 5/116 (34.2) 6/126 (39.2)
2 9th 9 2.4 3.37 AML Perera HMCM Bandara 8/152 (57.6) 9/161 (60.4)
3 8th 8 1.5 4.36 KPSP Karunanayake K Weeraratne 7/143 (43.4) 8/151 (45.3)
3 1st 2 2.1 0.92 MG Vandort MDUS Jayasundera - 1/2 (2.1)
1 3rd 2 2.2 0.85 KPNM Karunanayake NMNP Nawela 2/58 (15.4) 3/60 (17.6)
3 10th 1 0.5 1.20 AML Perera HMCM Bandara 9/152 (47.4) 10/153 (48.3)
3 9th 1 2.1 0.46 K Weeraratne HMCM Bandara 8/151 (45.3) 9/152 (47.4)
2 5th 1 0.3 2.00 DM de Silva TAM Siriwardana 4/92 (33.1) 5/93 (33.4)
2 1st 1 2.2 0.42 GI Daniel MDUS Jayasundera - 1/1 (2.2)
3 4th 0 1.3 0.00 PLM Jayaratne DM de Silva 3/63 (15.2) 4/63 (16.5)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »