Premier League Tournament - Group A

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club

Panadura Sports Club won by 245 runs

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

3.3

Lanka to Fernando, OUT

WLP Fernando c Isanka b Lanka 4 (12b 1x4 0x6) SR: 33.33

Panadura Sports Club 9/1   MMDR Cooray 1* (9b)   AKKY Lanka 1.3-0-1-1

10.5

Nadeera to Cooray, OUT

MMDR Cooray c Isanka b Nadeera 3 (32b 0x4 0x6) SR: 9.37

Panadura Sports Club 36/2   LPC Silva 23* (22b 5x4)   T Nadeera 5.5-2-18-1

14.5

Nadeera to Gunasekera, OUT

HRMC Gunasekera lbw b Nadeera 6 (10b 1x4 0x6) SR: 60.00

Panadura Sports Club 58/3   LPC Silva 38* (36b 8x4)   T Nadeera 7.5-3-28-2

24.1

Isanka to Silva, OUT

LPC Silva c Jayawardene b Isanka 61 (63b 13x4 0x6) SR: 96.82

Panadura Sports Club 93/4   S Umayanga 9* (30b 2x4)   DHA Isanka 0.1-0-0-1

40.3

Hewage to Umayanga, OUT

S Umayanga lbw b Hewage 44 (83b 7x4 0x6) SR: 53.01

Panadura Sports Club 183/5   SDC Aravinda 54* (46b 6x4 2x6)   PC Hewage 4.3-0-22-1

47.3

Jayawardene to Aravinda, OUT

SDC Aravinda lbw b Jayawardene 77 (69b 7x4 4x6) SR: 111.59

Panadura Sports Club 219/6   MDK Perera 13* (19b 1x4 1x6)   STR Jayawardene 7.3-1-34-1

54.6

Hewage to MDK Perera, OUT

MDK Perera c Nadeera b Hewage 30 (39b 1x4 3x6) SR: 76.92

Panadura Sports Club 252/7   KPCM Peiris 11* (26b 1x6)   PC Hewage 12-1-53-2

67.1

Eranga to Peiris, OUT

KPCM Peiris c Kumara b Eranga 38 (65b 1x4 3x6) SR: 58.46

Panadura Sports Club 292/8   GAS Perera 13* (34b 2x4)   WA Eranga 5.1-0-26-1

73.1

Isanka to Sirisoma, OUT

RMGK Sirisoma c Nadeera b Isanka 10 (25b 2x4 0x6) SR: 40.00

Panadura Sports Club 306/9   GAS Perera 16* (45b 2x4)   DHA Isanka 11.1-0-54-2

75.1

Isanka to GAS Perera, OUT

GAS Perera c †Ratnayake b Isanka 18 (48b 2x4 0x6) SR: 37.50

Panadura Sports Club 309/10   WRS de Silva 1* (9b)   DHA Isanka 12.1-0-56-3
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!