Premier League Tournament - Group B

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 70 runs

Partnerships - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 12 4.0 3.00 TSM Masmulla DM Sarathchandra - 1/12 (3.6)
2nd 7 0.5 8.40 U Wijesiri DM Sarathchandra 1/12 (3.6) 2/19 (4.5)
3rd 18 5.4 3.17 WMMS Dias DM Sarathchandra 2/19 (4.5) 3/37 (10.3)
4th 40 12.5 3.11 DM Sarathchandra EMCD Edirisinghe 3/37 (10.3) 4/77 (23.2)
5th 4 2.0 2.00 HGJM Kulatunga EMCD Edirisinghe 4/77 (23.2) 5/81 (25.2)
6th 6* 3.0 2.00 KKMR Perera EMCD Edirisinghe 5/81 (25.2) 5/87 (28.2)
6th 27 9.4 2.79 EMCD Edirisinghe RP Kellepotha 5/87 (28.2) 6/114 (37.6)
7th 28 5.5 4.80 DRS Perera RP Kellepotha 6/114 (37.6) 7/142 (43.5)
8th 18 1.5 9.81 TP Gamage RP Kellepotha 7/142 (43.5) 8/160 (45.4)
9th 18 3.4 4.90 MBS Kodamullage RP Kellepotha 8/160 (45.4) 9/178 (49.2)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 5th 149 31.0 4.80 KS Lokuarachchi JK Silva 4/197 (55.2) 5/346 (86.2)
2 3rd 115 30.2 3.79 SHT Kandamby JK Silva 2/59 (18.3) 3/174 (48.5)
2 1st 59 17.5 3.30 NT Paranavitana MD Gunathilaka - 1/59 (17.5)
2 6th 49 8.3 5.76 JK Silva JMUB Jayasena 5/346 (86.2) 6/395 (94.5)
1 6th 44 9.5 4.47 HGJM Kulatunga RP Kellepotha 5/79 (15.6) 6/123 (25.5)
1 1st 42 5.5 7.20 TSM Masmulla DM Sarathchandra - 1/42 (5.5)
3 4th 40 12.5 3.11 DM Sarathchandra EMCD Edirisinghe 3/37 (10.3) 4/77 (23.2)
3 7th 28 5.5 4.80 DRS Perera RP Kellepotha 6/114 (37.6) 7/142 (43.5)
3 6th 27 9.4 2.79 EMCD Edirisinghe RP Kellepotha 5/87 (28.2) 6/114 (37.6)
2 4th 23 6.3 3.53 MD Shanaka JK Silva 3/174 (48.5) 4/197 (55.2)
1 7th 20 4.4 4.28 RP Kellepotha KKMR Perera 6/123 (25.5) 7/143 (30.3)
3 9th 18 3.4 4.90 MBS Kodamullage RP Kellepotha 8/160 (45.4) 9/178 (49.2)
3 8th 18 1.5 9.81 TP Gamage RP Kellepotha 7/142 (43.5) 8/160 (45.4)
3 3rd 18 5.4 3.17 WMMS Dias DM Sarathchandra 2/19 (4.5) 3/37 (10.3)
1 2nd 17 3.5 4.43 U Wijesiri DM Sarathchandra 1/42 (5.5) 2/59 (9.4)
2 8th 16 2.1 7.38 KTGD Prasad JMUB Jayasena 7/396 (95.4) 8/412 (97.5)
1 9th 15 5.1 2.90 KKMR Perera TP Gamage 8/145 (30.6) 9/160 (36.1)
1 3rd 15 3.5 3.91 WMMS Dias DM Sarathchandra 2/59 (9.4) 3/74 (13.3)
3 1st 12 4.0 3.00 TSM Masmulla DM Sarathchandra - 1/12 (3.6)
3 2nd 7 0.5 8.40 U Wijesiri DM Sarathchandra 1/12 (3.6) 2/19 (4.5)
3 6th 6* 3.0 2.00 KKMR Perera EMCD Edirisinghe 5/81 (25.2) 5/87 (28.2)
3 5th 4 2.0 2.00 HGJM Kulatunga EMCD Edirisinghe 4/77 (23.2) 5/81 (25.2)
1 10th 4 1.3 2.66 MBS Kodamullage TP Gamage 9/160 (36.1) 10/164 (37.4)
1 4th 4 1.2 3.00 DM Sarathchandra RP Kellepotha 3/74 (13.3) 4/78 (14.5)
1 8th 2 0.3 4.00 DRS Perera KKMR Perera 7/143 (30.3) 8/145 (30.6)
2 7th 1 0.5 1.20 SMSM Senanayake JMUB Jayasena 6/395 (94.5) 7/396 (95.4)
1 5th 1 1.1 0.85 EMCD Edirisinghe RP Kellepotha 4/78 (14.5) 5/79 (15.6)
2 2nd 0 0.4 0.00 MD Gunathilaka JK Silva 1/59 (17.5) 2/59 (18.3)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!