Premier League Tournament - Group B

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sinhalese Sports Club

Sinhalese Sports Club won by an innings and 70 runs

Overs 0-50

5.5

Senanayake to Masmulla, OUT

TSM Masmulla c Gunathilaka b Senanayake 14 (18b 3x4 0x6) SR: 77.77

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 42/1   DM Sarathchandra 22* (17b 5x4)   SMSM Senanayake 1.5-1-0-1

9.4

Senanayake to Wijesiri, OUT

U Wijesiri c Gunathilaka b Senanayake 7 (14b 1x4 0x6) SR: 50.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 59/2   DM Sarathchandra 31* (27b 7x4)   SMSM Senanayake 3.4-2-2-2

13.3

Senanayake to Dias, OUT

WMMS Dias c Jayasena b Senanayake 1 (15b 0x4 0x6) SR: 6.66

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 74/3   DM Sarathchandra 40* (36b 9x4)   SMSM Senanayake 5.3-4-2-3

14.5

Lokuarachchi to Sarathchandra, OUT

DM Sarathchandra c Senanayake b Lokuarachchi 44 (41b 10x4 0x6) SR: 107.31

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 78/4   RP Kellepotha 0* (3b)   KS Lokuarachchi 1.5-0-6-1

15.6

Senanayake to Edirisinghe, OUT

EMCD Edirisinghe lbw b Senanayake 0 (3b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 79/5   RP Kellepotha 1* (7b)   SMSM Senanayake 7-5-3-4

25.5

Senanayake to Kulatunga, OUT

HGJM Kulatunga c Kandamby b Senanayake 32 (29b 6x4 1x6) SR: 110.34

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 123/6   RP Kellepotha 9* (37b 1x4)   SMSM Senanayake 11.5-6-13-5

30.3

Prasad to Kellepotha, OUT

RP Kellepotha c Wijeratne b Prasad 19 (50b 2x4 0x6) SR: 38.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 143/7   KKMR Perera 10* (15b 1x4 1x6)   KTGD Prasad 6.3-0-41-1

30.6

Prasad to DRS Perera, OUT

DRS Perera c Kandamby b Prasad 2 (3b 0x4 0x6) SR: 66.66

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 145/8   KKMR Perera 10* (15b 1x4 1x6)   KTGD Prasad 7-0-43-2

36.1

Madushanka to KKMR Perera, OUT

KKMR Perera c Kandamby b Madushanka 22 (33b 3x4 1x6) SR: 66.66

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 160/9   TP Gamage 1* (13b)   HUK Madushanka 4.1-1-30-1

37.4

Senanayake to Kodamullage, OUT

MBS Kodamullage c Gunathilaka b Senanayake 0 (1b 0x4 0x6) SR: 0.00

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 164/10   TP Gamage 5* (21b)   SMSM Senanayake 17.4-6-41-6
Overs 0-50
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!