Premier League Tournament - Group B

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 4 wickets

Overs 0-50

4.2

Thushara to EFMU Fernando, OUT

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 26/1   EFMU Fernando 4* (12b 1x4)   ND Kavinda 8* (12b 2x4)   T Thushara 2.2-1-8-1

15.5

Sumathipala to Kavinda, OUT

ND Kavinda c †Rajakaruna b Sumathipala 28 (44b 6x4 0x6) SR: 63.63

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 68/2   MN Mazahir 20* (38b 2x4)   CN Sumathipala 1.5-0-7-1

20.2

Serasinghe to Kumara, OUT

HG Kumara c Maduranga b Serasinghe 4 (15b 0x4 0x6) SR: 26.66

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 79/3   MN Mazahir 26* (50b 3x4)   SC Serasinghe 1.2-0-4-1

21.5

Mendis to Karunaratne, OUT

TMUS Karunaratne b Mendis 9 (6b 2x4 0x6) SR: 150.00

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 94/4   MN Mazahir 32* (53b 3x4 1x6)   BMAJ Mendis 4.5-0-16-1

22.2

Serasinghe to Mazahir, OUT

MN Mazahir c Thushara b Serasinghe 32 (55b 3x4 1x6) SR: 58.18

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 94/5   SS Pathirana 0* (1b)   SC Serasinghe 2.2-0-11-2

25.5

Mendis to EFMU Fernando, OUT

EFMU Fernando lbw b Mendis 9 (11b 1x4 0x6) SR: 81.81

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 117/6   SS Pathirana 12* (11b 1x4 1x6)   BMAJ Mendis 6.5-0-26-2

27.1

Mendis to Sohail Ahmed, OUT

Sohail Ahmed c Serasinghe b Mendis 2 (5b 0x4 0x6) SR: 40.00

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 119/7   SS Pathirana 12* (14b 1x4 1x6)   BMAJ Mendis 7.1-0-27-3

39.3

Thushara to Pathirana, OUT

SS Pathirana c Maduranga b Thushara 61 (57b 7x4 3x6) SR: 107.01

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 188/8   MA Khan 16* (31b 2x4)   T Thushara 6.3-1-27-2

40.4

Mendis to Darshanapriya, OUT

TDD Darshanapriya c †Rajakaruna b Mendis 6 (6b 1x4 0x6) SR: 100.00

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 195/9   MA Khan 17* (32b 2x4)   BMAJ Mendis 12.4-0-49-4

44.3

Mendis to Jayasuriya, OUT

NGRP Jayasuriya c Buddika b Mendis 4 (11b 1x4 0x6) SR: 36.36

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 209/10   MA Khan 21* (44b 3x4)   BMAJ Mendis 14.3-0-53-5
Overs 0-50
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »