Partnerships - Burgher Recreation Club 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 6 0.2 18.00 AD Solomons DWAND Vitharana - 1/6 (0.2)
2nd 41 5.3 7.45 DWAND Vitharana MDHD Gunathilleke 1/6 (0.2) 2/47 (5.5)
3rd 53* 10.1 5.21 MDHD Gunathilleke ML Cooray 2/47 (5.5) 2/100 (16.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
3 2nd 104 27.0 3.85 VCC Fernando TDT Soysa 1/72 (12.6) 2/176 (39.6)
1 3rd 102 34.5 2.92 HHR Kavinga HHM de Zoysa 2/53 (13.2) 3/155 (48.1)
2 5th 85 18.4 4.55 NANN Perera RP Thattil 4/51 (9.1) 5/136 (27.5)
1 4th 80 24.0 3.33 HHM de Zoysa DAS Gunaratne 3/155 (48.1) 4/235 (72.1)
3 1st 72 13.0 5.53 HHR Kavinga TDT Soysa - 1/72 (12.6)
2 6th 71 14.4 4.84 WKG Dilruk RP Thattil 5/136 (27.5) 6/207 (42.3)
4 3rd 53* 10.1 5.21 MDHD Gunathilleke ML Cooray 2/47 (5.5) 2/100 (16.0)
1 1st 53 13.1 4.02 TDT Soysa HHR Kavinga - 1/53 (13.1)
1 7th 52 9.4 5.37 BAW Mendis DAS Gunaratne 6/266 (81.4) 7/318 (91.2)
4 2nd 41 5.3 7.45 DWAND Vitharana MDHD Gunathilleke 1/6 (0.2) 2/47 (5.5)
3 5th 39 9.2 4.17 TDT Soysa DAS Gunaratne 4/196 (43.6) 5/235 (53.2)
2 9th 38 4.1 9.12 CAM Madusanka RP Thattil 8/260 (56.3) 9/298 (60.4)
2 8th 32 8.2 3.84 S Madanayake RP Thattil 7/228 (48.1) 8/260 (56.3)
2 10th 30 4.1 7.20 DLM Dilhan RP Thattil 9/298 (60.4) 10/328 (64.5)
2 1st 28 3.5 7.30 AD Solomons DWAND Vitharana - 1/28 (3.5)
1 6th 26 7.5 3.31 AVL Madushan DAS Gunaratne 5/240 (73.5) 6/266 (81.4)
3 9th 22 3.3 6.28 AJC Silva WR Palleguruge 8/244 (57.2) 9/266 (60.5)
2 7th 21 5.4 3.70 WAHN Wickramasinghe RP Thattil 6/207 (42.3) 7/228 (48.1)
1 8th 20 7.3 2.66 AJC Silva DAS Gunaratne 7/318 (91.2) 8/338 (98.5)
3 3rd 17 2.5 6.00 S Prasanna TDT Soysa 2/176 (39.6) 3/193 (42.5)
2 3rd 13 1.5 7.09 DWAND Vitharana ML Cooray 2/34 (4.6) 3/47 (6.5)
1 9th 7 6.0 1.16 DAS Gunaratne WR Palleguruge 8/338 (98.5) 9/345 (104.5)
4 1st 6 0.2 18.00 AD Solomons DWAND Vitharana - 1/6 (0.2)
2 2nd 6 1.1 5.14 MDHD Gunathilleke DWAND Vitharana 1/28 (3.5) 2/34 (4.6)
3 6th 5 2.0 2.50 DAS Gunaratne AVL Madushan 5/235 (53.2) 6/240 (55.2)
1 10th 5 1.3 3.33 WR Palleguruge NK Liyanapathirana 9/345 (104.5) 10/350 (106.2)
1 5th 5 1.4 3.00 S Prasanna DAS Gunaratne 4/235 (72.1) 5/240 (73.5)
2 4th 4 2.2 1.71 ML Cooray RP Thattil 3/47 (6.5) 4/51 (9.1)
3 7th 3 1.0 3.00 BAW Mendis AVL Madushan 6/240 (55.2) 7/243 (56.2)
3 4th 3 1.1 2.57 HHM de Zoysa TDT Soysa 3/193 (42.5) 4/196 (43.6)
3 8th 1 1.0 1.00 AVL Madushan AJC Silva 7/243 (56.2) 8/244 (57.2)
1 2nd 0 0.1 0.00 VCC Fernando HHR Kavinga 1/53 (13.1) 2/53 (13.2)
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »