Premier League Tournament - Group B

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 7 wickets

Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100

6.1

Gamage to Kavinda, OUT

ND Kavinda lbw b Gamage 2 (17b 0x4 0x6) SR: 11.76

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 22/1   KAS Jayasinghe 15* (22b 3x4)   TP Gamage 3.1-0-10-1

8.2

Gamage to Jayasinghe, OUT

KAS Jayasinghe lbw b Gamage 17 (26b 3x4 0x6) SR: 65.38

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 27/2   MN Mazahir 1* (10b)   TP Gamage 4.2-0-14-2

9.4

Kodamullage to Mazahir, OUT

MN Mazahir st †Sarathchandra b Kodamullage 1 (15b 0x4 0x6) SR: 6.66

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 31/3   HG Kumara 2* (5b)   MBS Kodamullage 1.4-0-2-1

51.2

Kellepotha to KADM Fernando, OUT

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 148/4   KADM Fernando 45* (92b 4x4 1x6)   HG Kumara 59* (152b 9x4)   RP Kellepotha 7.2-1-23-1

55.6

Kellepotha to Kumara, OUT

HG Kumara st †Sarathchandra b Kellepotha 63 (168b 10x4 0x6) SR: 37.50

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 160/5   KADM Fernando 7* (13b 1x4)   RP Kellepotha 10-1-30-2

56.4

Kulatunga to KADM Fernando, OUT

KADM Fernando lbw b Kulatunga 11 (17b 2x4 0x6) SR: 64.70

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 164/6   TMUS Karunaratne 0* (0b)   HGJM Kulatunga 8.4-2-21-1

64.3

DRS Perera to Sohail Ahmed, OUT

Sohail Ahmed c Dharmapala b DRS Perera 15 (22b 2x4 0x6) SR: 68.18

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 197/7   TMUS Karunaratne 17* (26b 2x4)   DRS Perera 11.3-1-43-1

69.6

Kellepotha to Darshanapriya, OUT

TDD Darshanapriya c Kodamullage b Kellepotha 12 (25b 0x4 1x6) SR: 48.00

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 218/8   TMUS Karunaratne 25* (34b 3x4)   RP Kellepotha 17-1-60-3

70.1

Kulatunga to Karunaratne, OUT

TMUS Karunaratne lbw b Kulatunga 25 (35b 3x4 0x6) SR: 71.42

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 218/9   NGRP Jayasuriya 0* (0b)   HGJM Kulatunga 12.1-2-29-2

76.2

Kulatunga to Jayasuriya, OUT

NGRP Jayasuriya lbw b Kulatunga 7 (20b 1x4 0x6) SR: 35.00

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 227/10   DSA Dias 1* (17b)   HGJM Kulatunga 15.2-3-32-3
Overs 1-50  | Overs 51-100
Tournament Results
Moors v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 5-8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 6 wickets
Badureliya v Chilaw at Kaluthara - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Colts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Bloomfield won by an innings and 163 runs
Col CC v SLPACC at Colombo (CCC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Kurunegala - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Navy won by 6 wickets
Lankan CC v Ragama at Katunayake - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Ragama won by 201 runs
Moors v Panadura at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Moors won by 7 runs
Saracens v SL Army at Panagoda - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
SL Army won by an innings and 2 runs
SL Air SC v Burgher at Colombo (Riffle) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 30-Apr 1, 2013
Match drawn
More results »