Scorecard | Partnership table | Career averages

Premier Limited Over Tournament - Group B

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 28 runs

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club innings | Sri Lanka Army Sports Club innings
Partnerships - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 23 5.0 4.60 NMNP Nawela EMDY Munaweera - 1/23 (4.6)
2nd 10 1.3 6.66 EMDY Munaweera DK Ranaweera 1/23 (4.6) 2/33 (6.3)
3rd 9 2.2 3.85 DK Ranaweera KPNM Karunanayake 2/33 (6.3) 3/42 (8.5)
4th 18 10.1 1.77 KPNM Karunanayake MS Warnapura 3/42 (8.5) 4/60 (18.6)
5th 42 9.1 4.58 MS Warnapura GASK Gangodawila 4/60 (18.6) 5/102 (28.1)
6th 18 3.4 4.90 ABT Lakshitha GASK Gangodawila 5/102 (28.1) 6/120 (31.5)
7th 25 6.3 3.84 SADU Indrasiri GASK Gangodawila 6/120 (31.5) 7/145 (38.2)
8th 26 4.0 6.50 SKC Randunu GASK Gangodawila 7/145 (38.2) 8/171 (42.2)
9th 9 1.1 7.71 Imran Khan GASK Gangodawila 8/171 (42.2) 9/180 (43.3)
10th 16 1.3 10.66 GASK Gangodawila MVT Fernando 9/180 (43.3) 10/196 (44.6)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 5th 42 9.1 4.58 MS Warnapura GASK Gangodawila 4/60 (18.6) 5/102 (28.1)
2 2nd 33 13.3 2.44 RDIA Karunathilaka HHM de Zoysa 1/8 (3.2) 2/41 (16.5)
2 9th 29 5.0 5.80 AJC Silva TDT Soysa 8/119 (36.2) 9/148 (41.2)
2 8th 26 5.5 4.45 DKRC Jayatissa TDT Soysa 7/93 (30.3) 8/119 (36.2)
1 8th 26 4.0 6.50 SKC Randunu GASK Gangodawila 7/145 (38.2) 8/171 (42.2)
1 7th 25 6.3 3.84 SADU Indrasiri GASK Gangodawila 6/120 (31.5) 7/145 (38.2)
1 1st 23 5.0 4.60 NMNP Nawela EMDY Munaweera - 1/23 (4.6)
2 10th 20 3.0 6.66 TDT Soysa PDC Damith 9/148 (41.2) 10/168 (44.2)
2 5th 19 2.4 7.12 S Prasanna LEK Edirisinghe 4/55 (21.3) 5/74 (24.1)
1 6th 18 3.4 4.90 ABT Lakshitha GASK Gangodawila 5/102 (28.1) 6/120 (31.5)
1 4th 18 10.1 1.77 KPNM Karunanayake MS Warnapura 3/42 (8.5) 4/60 (18.6)
1 10th 16 1.3 10.66 GASK Gangodawila MVT Fernando 9/180 (43.3) 10/196 (44.6)
2 3rd 13 4.0 3.25 HHM de Zoysa LEK Edirisinghe 2/41 (16.5) 3/54 (20.5)
2 7th 10 2.1 4.61 BAW Mendis TDT Soysa 6/83 (28.2) 7/93 (30.3)
1 2nd 10 1.3 6.66 EMDY Munaweera DK Ranaweera 1/23 (4.6) 2/33 (6.3)
2 6th 9 4.1 2.16 LEK Edirisinghe TDT Soysa 5/74 (24.1) 6/83 (28.2)
1 9th 9 1.1 7.71 Imran Khan GASK Gangodawila 8/171 (42.2) 9/180 (43.3)
1 3rd 9 2.2 3.85 DK Ranaweera KPNM Karunanayake 2/33 (6.3) 3/42 (8.5)
2 1st 8 3.2 2.40 M Feshal RDIA Karunathilaka - 1/8 (3.2)
2 4th 1 0.4 1.50 DAS Gunaratne LEK Edirisinghe 3/54 (20.5) 4/55 (21.3)
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Ragama at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 12, 2013
Ragama won by 4 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Ragama v Colts at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 9, 2013
Ragama won by 93 runs
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Chilaw at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 2, 2013
Chilaw won by 2 runs
Burgher v Galle CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Jan 2, 2013
Galle CC won by 61 runs
Col CC v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 2, 2013
Nondescripts won by 177 runs
Kurunegala Y v Panadura at Kurunegala - Jan 2, 2013
Panadura won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Lankan CC v SL Army at Panagoda - Jan 2, 2013
SL Army won by 8 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Moors v Saracens at Colombo (Moors) - Jan 2, 2013
Moors won by 99 runs
SL Air SC v Sinhalese at Colombo (Riffle) - Jan 2, 2013
Sinhalese won by 8 wickets (with 207 balls remaining)
SL Navy v Ragama at Welisara - Jan 2, 2013
Ragama won by 6 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
SLPACC v Badureliya at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 2, 2013
Badureliya won by 68 runs
Tamil Union v Colts at Colombo (PSS) - Jan 2, 2013
Colts won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
More results »