Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group A: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (PSS), Dec 11, 2012
Partnerships - Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 19 8.3 2.23 WAAM Silva ML Udawatte - 1/19 (8.3)
2nd 0 0.3 0.00 TN Sampath ML Udawatte 1/19 (8.3) 2/19 (8.6)
3rd 1 0.4 1.50 KDK Vithanage ML Udawatte 2/19 (8.6) 3/20 (9.4)
4th 11 3.5 2.86 ML Udawatte SC Serasinghe 3/20 (9.4) 4/31 (13.3)
5th 58 15.4 3.70 DDM Rajakaruna SC Serasinghe 4/31 (13.3) 5/89 (29.1)
6th 70 11.5 5.91 SC Serasinghe DHAP Tharanga 5/89 (29.1) 6/159 (40.6)
7th 0 0.1 0.00 DHAP Tharanga RAS Lakmal 6/159 (40.6) 7/159 (41.1)
8th 2 1.2 1.50 RAS Lakmal T Thushara 7/159 (41.1) 8/161 (42.3)
9th 57 6.5 8.34 T Thushara GV Pushpakumara 8/161 (42.3) 9/218 (49.2)
10th 1 0.2 3.00 GSM Ekanayake GV Pushpakumara 9/218 (49.2) 10/219 (49.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 1st 149 35.3 4.19 TMI Mutaliph WLP Fernando - 1/149 (35.3)
1 6th 70 11.5 5.91 SC Serasinghe DHAP Tharanga 5/89 (29.1) 6/159 (40.6)
1 5th 58 15.4 3.70 DDM Rajakaruna SC Serasinghe 4/31 (13.3) 5/89 (29.1)
1 9th 57 6.5 8.34 T Thushara GV Pushpakumara 8/161 (42.3) 9/218 (49.2)
2 4th 43* 6.0 7.16 LPC Silva CG Wijesinghe 3/180 (41.4) 3/223 (47.4)
2 3rd 21 4.2 4.84 WLP Fernando CG Wijesinghe 2/159 (37.2) 3/180 (41.4)
1 1st 19 8.3 2.23 WAAM Silva ML Udawatte - 1/19 (8.3)
1 4th 11 3.5 2.86 ML Udawatte SC Serasinghe 3/20 (9.4) 4/31 (13.3)
2 2nd 10 1.5 5.45 MTT Fernando WLP Fernando 1/149 (35.3) 2/159 (37.2)
1 8th 2 1.2 1.50 RAS Lakmal T Thushara 7/159 (41.1) 8/161 (42.3)
1 10th 1 0.2 3.00 GSM Ekanayake GV Pushpakumara 9/218 (49.2) 10/219 (49.4)
1 3rd 1 0.4 1.50 KDK Vithanage ML Udawatte 2/19 (8.6) 3/20 (9.4)
1 7th 0 0.1 0.00 DHAP Tharanga RAS Lakmal 6/159 (40.6) 7/159 (41.1)
1 2nd 0 0.3 0.00 TN Sampath ML Udawatte 1/19 (8.3) 2/19 (8.6)
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15