Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group A: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Kurunegala, Dec 11, 2012
Partnerships - Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 72 13.2 5.40 RMB Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra - 1/72 (13.2)
2nd 0 0.2 0.00 RMJC Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra 1/72 (13.2) 2/72 (13.4)
3rd 41 8.1 5.02 DP Mitipolaarachchi DM Sarathchandra 2/72 (13.4) 3/113 (21.5)
4th 24 5.1 4.64 DM Sarathchandra WCS Kumara 3/113 (21.5) 4/137 (26.6)
5th 15 2.5 5.29 RPUA Rajapakse WCS Kumara 4/137 (26.6) 5/152 (29.5)
6th 27 5.2 5.06 WCS Kumara WCR Tissera 5/152 (29.5) 6/179 (35.1)
7th 1 0.2 3.00 RP Kellepotha WCR Tissera 6/179 (35.1) 7/180 (35.3)
8th 39 8.1 4.77 WCR Tissera N Abeysinghe 7/180 (35.3) 8/219 (43.4)
9th 20 4.0 5.00 MPGDP Gunatilleke N Abeysinghe 8/219 (43.4) 9/239 (47.4)
10th 16* 2.2 6.85 RMN Ratnayake N Abeysinghe 9/239 (47.4) 9/255 (50.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 2nd 93 14.1 6.56 SMA Priyanjan WWAG Maneeshan 1/84 (19.5) 2/177 (33.6)
2 1st 84 19.5 4.23 KY de Silva WWAG Maneeshan - 1/84 (19.5)
2 3rd 79* 11.3 6.86 I Udana WWAG Maneeshan 2/177 (33.6) 2/256 (45.3)
1 1st 72 13.2 5.40 RMB Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra - 1/72 (13.2)
1 3rd 41 8.1 5.02 DP Mitipolaarachchi DM Sarathchandra 2/72 (13.4) 3/113 (21.5)
1 8th 39 8.1 4.77 WCR Tissera N Abeysinghe 7/180 (35.3) 8/219 (43.4)
1 6th 27 5.2 5.06 WCS Kumara WCR Tissera 5/152 (29.5) 6/179 (35.1)
1 4th 24 5.1 4.64 DM Sarathchandra WCS Kumara 3/113 (21.5) 4/137 (26.6)
1 9th 20 4.0 5.00 MPGDP Gunatilleke N Abeysinghe 8/219 (43.4) 9/239 (47.4)
1 10th 16* 2.2 6.85 RMN Ratnayake N Abeysinghe 9/239 (47.4) 9/255 (50.0)
1 5th 15 2.5 5.29 RPUA Rajapakse WCS Kumara 4/137 (26.6) 5/152 (29.5)
1 7th 1 0.2 3.00 RP Kellepotha WCR Tissera 6/179 (35.1) 7/180 (35.3)
1 2nd 0 0.2 0.00 RMJC Ratnayake DM Sarathchandra 1/72 (13.2) 2/72 (13.4)
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15