Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group B: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Panagoda, Dec 11, 2012
Partnerships - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 14 5.1 2.70 T Nadeera GSK de Silva - 1/14 (5.1)
2nd 59 12.0 4.91 GSK de Silva BMRNB Ratnayake 1/14 (5.1) 2/73 (17.1)
3rd 1 0.4 1.50 BMRNB Ratnayake AKKY Lanka 2/73 (17.1) 3/74 (17.5)
4th 11 3.0 3.66 AKKY Lanka JRG Namal 3/74 (17.5) 4/85 (20.5)
5th 2 1.3 1.33 KA Kumara JRG Namal 4/85 (20.5) 5/87 (22.2)
6th 41 8.1 5.02 JRG Namal MMSS Silva 5/87 (22.2) 6/128 (30.3)
7th 1 0.2 3.00 DHA Isanka MMSS Silva 6/128 (30.3) 7/129 (30.5)
8th 2 2.1 0.92 PC Hewage MMSS Silva 7/129 (30.5) 8/131 (32.6)
9th 12 2.4 4.50 STR Jayawardene MMSS Silva 8/131 (32.6) 9/143 (35.4)
10th 1 0.2 3.00 KL Rukmal MMSS Silva 9/143 (35.4) 10/144 (35.6)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 5th 94* 18.2 5.12 HHM de Zoysa S Prasanna 4/53 (15.6) 4/147 (34.2)
1 2nd 59 12.0 4.91 GSK de Silva BMRNB Ratnayake 1/14 (5.1) 2/73 (17.1)
1 6th 41 8.1 5.02 JRG Namal MMSS Silva 5/87 (22.2) 6/128 (30.3)
2 4th 21 4.5 4.34 DAS Gunaratne HHM de Zoysa 3/32 (11.1) 4/53 (15.6)
2 1st 19 4.1 4.56 HHR Kavinga RDIA Karunathilaka - 1/19 (4.1)
1 1st 14 5.1 2.70 T Nadeera GSK de Silva - 1/14 (5.1)
1 9th 12 2.4 4.50 STR Jayawardene MMSS Silva 8/131 (32.6) 9/143 (35.4)
2 3rd 11 6.5 1.60 LEK Edirisinghe HHM de Zoysa 2/21 (4.2) 3/32 (11.1)
1 4th 11 3.0 3.66 AKKY Lanka JRG Namal 3/74 (17.5) 4/85 (20.5)
2 2nd 2 0.1 12.00 RDIA Karunathilaka HHM de Zoysa 1/19 (4.1) 2/21 (4.2)
1 8th 2 2.1 0.92 PC Hewage MMSS Silva 7/129 (30.5) 8/131 (32.6)
1 5th 2 1.3 1.33 KA Kumara JRG Namal 4/85 (20.5) 5/87 (22.2)
1 10th 1 0.2 3.00 KL Rukmal MMSS Silva 9/143 (35.4) 10/144 (35.6)
1 7th 1 0.2 3.00 DHA Isanka MMSS Silva 6/128 (30.3) 7/129 (30.5)
1 3rd 1 0.4 1.50 BMRNB Ratnayake AKKY Lanka 2/73 (17.1) 3/74 (17.5)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15