Scorecard | Partnership table | Career averages

Premier Limited Over Tournament - Group B

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Burgher Recreation Club

Burgher Recreation Club won by 4 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club innings | Burgher Recreation Club innings
Partnerships - Burgher Recreation Club innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 67 9.2 7.17 MDHD Gunathilleke AD Solomons - 1/67 (9.2)
2nd 3 1.0 3.00 K Magage AD Solomons 1/67 (9.2) 2/70 (10.2)
3rd 31 6.2 4.89 AD Solomons MWB Dissanayake 2/70 (10.2) 3/101 (16.4)
4th 9 1.1 7.71 NANN Perera MWB Dissanayake 3/101 (16.4) 4/110 (17.5)
5th 4 2.0 2.00 MWB Dissanayake ML Cooray 4/110 (17.5) 5/114 (19.5)
6th 33 13.5 2.38 ML Cooray WMMWEV Gangoda 5/114 (19.5) 6/147 (33.4)
7th 7* 2.1 3.23 WMMWEV Gangoda MAM Asker 6/147 (33.4) 6/154 (35.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 1st 67 9.2 7.17 MDHD Gunathilleke AD Solomons - 1/67 (9.2)
1 5th 58 16.4 3.48 WS Jayantha GASK Gangodawila 4/29 (9.3) 5/87 (26.1)
2 6th 33 13.5 2.38 ML Cooray WMMWEV Gangoda 5/114 (19.5) 6/147 (33.4)
2 3rd 31 6.2 4.89 AD Solomons MWB Dissanayake 2/70 (10.2) 3/101 (16.4)
1 7th 26 7.4 3.39 SADU Indrasiri GASK Gangodawila 6/88 (27.3) 7/114 (35.1)
1 9th 17 7.2 2.31 GASK Gangodawila MVT Fernando 8/122 (37.2) 9/139 (44.4)
1 10th 14 3.4 3.81 MVT Fernando Imran Khan 9/139 (44.4) 10/153 (48.2)
1 3rd 14 3.0 4.66 DK Ranaweera WS Jayantha 2/14 (5.4) 3/28 (8.4)
1 2nd 12 5.0 2.40 NMNP Nawela WS Jayantha 1/2 (0.4) 2/14 (5.4)
2 4th 9 1.1 7.71 NANN Perera MWB Dissanayake 3/101 (16.4) 4/110 (17.5)
1 8th 8 2.1 3.69 SKC Randunu GASK Gangodawila 7/114 (35.1) 8/122 (37.2)
2 7th 7* 2.1 3.23 WMMWEV Gangoda MAM Asker 6/147 (33.4) 6/154 (35.5)
2 5th 4 2.0 2.00 MWB Dissanayake ML Cooray 4/110 (17.5) 5/114 (19.5)
2 2nd 3 1.0 3.00 K Magage AD Solomons 1/67 (9.2) 2/70 (10.2)
1 1st 2 0.4 3.00 EMDY Munaweera NMNP Nawela - 1/2 (0.4)
1 6th 1 1.2 0.75 ABT Lakshitha GASK Gangodawila 5/87 (26.1) 6/88 (27.3)
1 4th 1 0.5 1.20 MS Warnapura WS Jayantha 3/28 (8.4) 4/29 (9.3)
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Ragama at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 12, 2013
Ragama won by 4 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Ragama v Colts at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 9, 2013
Ragama won by 93 runs
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Chilaw at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 2, 2013
Chilaw won by 2 runs
Burgher v Galle CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Jan 2, 2013
Galle CC won by 61 runs
Col CC v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 2, 2013
Nondescripts won by 177 runs
Kurunegala Y v Panadura at Kurunegala - Jan 2, 2013
Panadura won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Lankan CC v SL Army at Panagoda - Jan 2, 2013
SL Army won by 8 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Moors v Saracens at Colombo (Moors) - Jan 2, 2013
Moors won by 99 runs
SL Air SC v Sinhalese at Colombo (Riffle) - Jan 2, 2013
Sinhalese won by 8 wickets (with 207 balls remaining)
SL Navy v Ragama at Welisara - Jan 2, 2013
Ragama won by 6 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
SLPACC v Badureliya at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 2, 2013
Badureliya won by 68 runs
Tamil Union v Colts at Colombo (PSS) - Jan 2, 2013
Colts won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
More results »
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!