Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Dec 13, 2012
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 runs
  Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club innings (50 overs maximum) R B 4s 6s SR
View dismissal EMDY Munaweera c Keerthisinghe b Priyan 11 25 1 0 44.00
5.5 caught Keerthisinghe 15/1
View dismissal NMNP Nawela st †Kularatne b Chaturanga 38 66 4 0 57.57
28.6 stumped †Kularatne 84/5
View dismissal WS Jayantha b Priyan 9 13 1 0 69.23
9.1 bowled 27/2
View dismissal KPA Perera lbw b Keerthisinghe 4 25 0 0 16.00
16.6 lbw 47/3
View dismissal MS Warnapura c Rideegammanagedera b Gajasinghe 13 32 1 0 40.62
25.1 caught Rideegammanagedera 66/4
View dismissal GASK Gangodawila* lbw b Gajasinghe 4 12 0 0 33.33
27.6 lbw 80/5
View dismissal YSS Mendis run out (Gajasinghe/Rideegammanagedera) 37 52 1 0 71.15
45.3 Rideegammanagedera to Randunu, run out (Gajasinghe/Rideegammanagedera) 168/9
View dismissal ABT Lakshitha b Priyan 30 29 0 3 103.44
39.3 bowled 141/7
View dismissal SADU Indrasiri c Weththasinghe b Samarasooriya 8 12 0 0 66.66
42.4 caught Weththasinghe 159/8
View dismissal SKC Randunu run out (Chaturanga/Rideegammanagedera) 4 12 0 0 33.33
47.2 Rideegammanagedera to Rasmijinan, run out (Chaturanga/Rideegammanagedera) 172/10
MM Rasmijinan not out 2 6 0 0 33.33
Extras (b 1, lb 1, w 10) 12
  Total (all out; 47.2 overs) 172 (3.63 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
View wicket ISS Samarasooriya 10 1 42 1 4.20 (2w)
42.4 to Indrasiri, caught Weththasinghe 159/8
View wickets TR Priyan 9 0 25 3 2.77 (3w)
5.5 to Munaweera, caught Keerthisinghe 15/1
9.1 to Jayantha, bowled 27/2
39.3 to Lakshitha, bowled 141/7
View wicket DCB Keerthisinghe 8 0 31 1 3.87
16.6 to Perera, lbw 47/3
  A Rideegammanagedera 9.2 2 22 0 2.35
View wickets KP Gajasinghe 8 1 37 2 4.62 (1w)
25.1 to Warnapura, caught Rideegammanagedera 66/4
27.6 to Gangodawila, lbw 80/5
View wicket JU Chaturanga 3 0 13 1 4.33
28.6 to Nawela, stumped †Kularatne 84/5
  Galle Cricket Club innings (target: 173 runs from 50 overs) R B 4s 6s SR
View dismissal SD Jayathilake lbw b Indrasiri 4 15 1 0 26.66
3.3 lbw 9/1
View dismissal MKPB Kularatne c Nawela b Rasmijinan 4 10 0 0 40.00
4.4 caught Nawela 9/2
View dismissal SKRR Silva c Gangodawila b Rasmijinan 1 8 0 0 12.50
6.2 caught Gangodawila 10/3
View dismissal KP Gajasinghe st †Mendis b Munaweera 3 24 0 0 12.50
13.2 stumped †Mendis 30/4
View dismissal A Rideegammanagedera* c & b Randunu 59 97 5 0 60.82
39.1 caught & 139/7
View dismissal ISS Samarasooriya c Indrasiri b Gangodawila 46 61 3 2 75.40
32.5 caught Indrasiri 116/5
View dismissal AC Weththasinghe lbw b Gangodawila 1 5 0 0 20.00
34.6 lbw 122/6
View dismissal MC Ishanka c Rasmijinan b Munaweera 28 40 3 0 70.00
48.3 caught Rasmijinan 165/10
View dismissal TR Priyan b Lakshitha 8 20 0 0 40.00
45.2 bowled 159/8
View dismissal DCB Keerthisinghe b Lakshitha 0 8 0 0 0.00
47.3 bowled 161/9
JU Chaturanga not out 0 3 0 0 0.00
Extras (lb 3, w 8) 11
  Total (all out; 48.3 overs) 165 (3.40 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
View wickets MM Rasmijinan 8 1 29 2 3.62 (1w)
4.4 to Kularatne, caught Nawela 9/2
6.2 to Silva, caught Gangodawila 10/3
View wicket SADU Indrasiri 10 0 31 1 3.10
3.3 to Jayathilake, lbw 9/1
View wickets ABT Lakshitha 9 1 28 2 3.11 (2w)
45.2 to Priyan, bowled 159/8
47.3 to Keerthisinghe, bowled 161/9
View wickets EMDY Munaweera 5.3 1 21 2 3.81
13.2 to Gajasinghe, stumped †Mendis 30/4
48.3 to Ishanka, caught Rasmijinan 165/10
View wicket SKC Randunu 10 1 26 1 2.60
39.1 to Rideegammanagedera, caught & 139/7
View wickets GASK Gangodawila 6 0 27 2 4.50 (1w)
32.5 to Samarasooriya, caught Indrasiri 116/5
34.6 to Weththasinghe, lbw 122/6

Match details


Toss - Galle Cricket Club, who chose to field
Points - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 4, Galle Cricket Club 0
Umpires - PG Liyanage and RMPJ Rambukwella
Match referee - JF Woutersz
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15