Scorecard | Partnership table | Career averages

Premier Limited Over Tournament - Group B

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Galle Cricket Club

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 7 runs

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club innings | Galle Cricket Club innings
Partnerships - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 15 5.5 2.57 EMDY Munaweera NMNP Nawela - 1/15 (5.5)
2nd 12 3.2 3.60 WS Jayantha NMNP Nawela 1/15 (5.5) 2/27 (9.1)
3rd 20 7.5 2.55 KPA Perera NMNP Nawela 2/27 (9.1) 3/47 (16.6)
4th 19 8.1 2.32 MS Warnapura NMNP Nawela 3/47 (16.6) 4/66 (25.1)
5th 14 2.5 4.94 GASK Gangodawila NMNP Nawela 4/66 (25.1) 5/80 (27.6)
6th 4 1.0 4.00 NMNP Nawela YSS Mendis 5/80 (27.6) 6/84 (28.6)
7th 57 10.3 5.42 ABT Lakshitha YSS Mendis 6/84 (28.6) 7/141 (39.3)
8th 18 3.1 5.68 SADU Indrasiri YSS Mendis 7/141 (39.3) 8/159 (42.4)
9th 9 2.5 3.17 YSS Mendis SKC Randunu 8/159 (42.4) 9/168 (45.3)
10th 4 1.5 2.18 SKC Randunu MM Rasmijinan 9/168 (45.3) 10/172 (47.2)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 5th 86 19.3 4.41 ISS Samarasooriya A Rideegammanagedera 4/30 (13.2) 5/116 (32.5)
1 7th 57 10.3 5.42 ABT Lakshitha YSS Mendis 6/84 (28.6) 7/141 (39.3)
2 8th 20 6.1 3.24 TR Priyan MC Ishanka 7/139 (39.1) 8/159 (45.2)
2 4th 20 7.0 2.85 KP Gajasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 3/10 (6.2) 4/30 (13.2)
1 3rd 20 7.5 2.55 KPA Perera NMNP Nawela 2/27 (9.1) 3/47 (16.6)
1 4th 19 8.1 2.32 MS Warnapura NMNP Nawela 3/47 (16.6) 4/66 (25.1)
1 8th 18 3.1 5.68 SADU Indrasiri YSS Mendis 7/141 (39.3) 8/159 (42.4)
2 7th 17 4.1 4.08 A Rideegammanagedera MC Ishanka 6/122 (34.6) 7/139 (39.1)
1 1st 15 5.5 2.57 EMDY Munaweera NMNP Nawela - 1/15 (5.5)
1 5th 14 2.5 4.94 GASK Gangodawila NMNP Nawela 4/66 (25.1) 5/80 (27.6)
1 2nd 12 3.2 3.60 WS Jayantha NMNP Nawela 1/15 (5.5) 2/27 (9.1)
2 1st 9 3.3 2.57 SD Jayathilake MKPB Kularatne - 1/9 (3.3)
1 9th 9 2.5 3.17 YSS Mendis SKC Randunu 8/159 (42.4) 9/168 (45.3)
2 6th 6 2.1 2.76 AC Weththasinghe A Rideegammanagedera 5/116 (32.5) 6/122 (34.6)
2 10th 4 1.0 4.00 MC Ishanka JU Chaturanga 9/161 (47.3) 10/165 (48.3)
1 10th 4 1.5 2.18 SKC Randunu MM Rasmijinan 9/168 (45.3) 10/172 (47.2)
1 6th 4 1.0 4.00 NMNP Nawela YSS Mendis 5/80 (27.6) 6/84 (28.6)
2 9th 2 2.1 0.92 DCB Keerthisinghe MC Ishanka 8/159 (45.2) 9/161 (47.3)
2 3rd 1 1.4 0.60 SKRR Silva KP Gajasinghe 2/9 (4.4) 3/10 (6.2)
2 2nd 0 1.1 0.00 MKPB Kularatne SKRR Silva 1/9 (3.3) 2/9 (4.4)
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Ragama at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 12, 2013
Ragama won by 4 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Ragama v Colts at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 9, 2013
Ragama won by 93 runs
Nondescripts v Sinhalese at Colombo (SSC) - Jan 8, 2013
Sinhalese won by 7 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Chilaw at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 2, 2013
Chilaw won by 2 runs
Burgher v Galle CC at Colombo (Burgher) - Jan 2, 2013
Galle CC won by 61 runs
Col CC v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC) - Jan 2, 2013
Nondescripts won by 177 runs
Kurunegala Y v Panadura at Kurunegala - Jan 2, 2013
Panadura won by 6 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Lankan CC v SL Army at Panagoda - Jan 2, 2013
SL Army won by 8 wickets (with 247 balls remaining)
Moors v Saracens at Colombo (Moors) - Jan 2, 2013
Moors won by 99 runs
SL Air SC v Sinhalese at Colombo (Riffle) - Jan 2, 2013
Sinhalese won by 8 wickets (with 207 balls remaining)
SL Navy v Ragama at Welisara - Jan 2, 2013
Ragama won by 6 wickets (with 149 balls remaining)
SLPACC v Badureliya at Colombo (RPS) - Jan 2, 2013
Badureliya won by 68 runs
Tamil Union v Colts at Colombo (PSS) - Jan 2, 2013
Colts won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
More results »