Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group B: Ragama Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Dec 29, 2012
Ragama Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
  Lankan Cricket Club innings (43 overs maximum) R B 4s 6s SR
WWP Taraka b Premaratne 3 19 0 0 15.78
SAP Ranasuriya c & b Siriwardana 17 38 0 0 44.73
PD Dias st †de Zoysa b Siriwardana 10 20 0 0 50.00
BOP Fernando lbw b Jaleel 6 16 0 0 37.50
DSD Weerasinghe c Bandara b Siriwardana 22 69 1 0 31.88
PDMA Cooray c Jaleel b Jayasundera 36 49 1 1 73.46
GCM Fernando not out 14 23 1 0 60.86
DRF Weerasinghe* c †de Zoysa b Siriwardana 0 4 0 0 0.00
SSM Perera c Siriwardana b Jaleel 3 7 0 0 42.85
MA Aponso not out 15 14 1 0 107.14
Extras (lb 6, w 11, nb 1) 18
  Total (8 wickets; 43 overs) 144 (3.34 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  AML Perera 6 1 22 0 3.66 (2w)
  WGHN Premaratne 6 0 17 1 2.83 (1nb, 1w)
  KPSP Karunanayake 5 0 16 0 3.20 (4w)
  TAM Siriwardana 9 2 16 4 1.77
  MR Jaleel 9 3 28 2 3.11 (3w)
  HMCM Bandara 7 1 38 0 5.42 (1w)
  MDUS Jayasundera 1 0 1 1 1.00
  Ragama Cricket Club innings (target: 145 runs from 43 overs) R B 4s 6s SR
MG Vandort st †Dias b Cooray 30 41 1 1 73.17
GI Daniel c DSD Weerasinghe b DRF Weerasinghe 41 93 3 1 44.08
MDUS Jayasundera lbw b DRF Weerasinghe 12 28 0 0 42.85
DM de Silva b Aponso 1 3 0 0 33.33
TAM Siriwardana lbw b Cooray 13 17 0 1 76.47
KPSP Karunanayake not out 24 28 2 0 85.71
RSSS de Zoysa*† not out 19 22 2 0 86.36
Extras (b 1, w 4, nb 3) 8
  Total (5 wickets; 37.1 overs) 148 (3.98 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  R Sampath 5 1 17 0 3.40 (1w)
  WWP Taraka 3 0 15 0 5.00 (2w)
  DRF Weerasinghe 9 0 29 2 3.22
  MA Aponso 7 0 32 1 4.57 (1w)
  SSM Perera 8 0 26 0 3.25 (2nb)
  PDMA Cooray 5.1 0 28 2 5.41

Match details


Toss - Lankan Cricket Club, who chose to bat
Points - Ragama Cricket Club 4, Lankan Cricket Club 0
Umpires - LE Hannibal and CM Hathurusingha
Match referee - B Perera
 
Print this page
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15