Premier Limited Over Tournament, Group B: Galle Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army Sports Club at Galle, Dec 30, 2012
Partnerships - Galle Cricket Club innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 18 4.1 4.32 CM Withanage R Damodaran - 1/18 (4.1)
2nd 18 3.3 5.14 MH Wijesinghe R Damodaran 1/18 (4.1) 2/36 (7.4)
3rd 2 1.0 2.00 R Damodaran HL Moshin 2/36 (7.4) 3/38 (8.4)
4th 82 23.5 3.44 HL Moshin A Rideegammanagedera 3/38 (8.4) 4/120 (32.3)
5th 1 0.3 2.00 A Rideegammanagedera ISS Samarasooriya 4/120 (32.3) 5/121 (32.6)
6th 7 1.3 4.66 ISS Samarasooriya KP Gajasinghe 5/121 (32.6) 6/128 (34.3)
7th 2 0.4 3.00 KP Gajasinghe RJI Udayanga 6/128 (34.3) 7/130 (35.1)
8th 12 3.2 3.60 MKPB Kularatne RJI Udayanga 7/130 (35.1) 8/142 (38.3)
9th 0 0.1 0.00 TR Priyan RJI Udayanga 8/142 (38.3) 9/142 (38.4)
10th 0 0.1 0.00 JDF Vandersay RJI Udayanga 9/142 (38.4) 10/142 (38.5)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1 4th 82 23.5 3.44 HL Moshin A Rideegammanagedera 3/38 (8.4) 4/120 (32.3)
2 1st 74 11.2 6.52 SL Jayawardene HHR Kavinga - 1/74 (11.2)
2 3rd 30 4.2 6.92 S Prasanna HHM de Zoysa 2/74 (11.3) 3/104 (15.5)
1 2nd 18 3.3 5.14 MH Wijesinghe R Damodaran 1/18 (4.1) 2/36 (7.4)
1 1st 18 4.1 4.32 CM Withanage R Damodaran - 1/18 (4.1)
1 8th 12 3.2 3.60 MKPB Kularatne RJI Udayanga 7/130 (35.1) 8/142 (38.3)
2 4th 9* 4.2 2.07 HHM de Zoysa DAS Gunaratne 3/104 (15.5) 3/113 (20.1)
1 6th 7 1.3 4.66 ISS Samarasooriya KP Gajasinghe 5/121 (32.6) 6/128 (34.3)
1 7th 2 0.4 3.00 KP Gajasinghe RJI Udayanga 6/128 (34.3) 7/130 (35.1)
1 3rd 2 1.0 2.00 R Damodaran HL Moshin 2/36 (7.4) 3/38 (8.4)
1 5th 1 0.3 2.00 A Rideegammanagedera ISS Samarasooriya 4/120 (32.3) 5/121 (32.6)
2 2nd 0 0.1 0.00 HHR Kavinga S Prasanna 1/74 (11.2) 2/74 (11.3)
1 10th 0 0.1 0.00 JDF Vandersay RJI Udayanga 9/142 (38.4) 10/142 (38.5)
1 9th 0 0.1 0.00 TR Priyan RJI Udayanga 8/142 (38.3) 9/142 (38.4)
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00, Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15